If we missed an event, please contact us at [email protected] or reach out to us via Twitter @VoicesWrestling. Huge thanks to Ricardo Gallegos (@TheUnderwally) for compiling and updating this list. 

Tuesday, March 31st

Tampa Bay Pro Wrestling
Start time: 6 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Generation Championship Wrestling
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Elev8 Pro Wrestling
Start time: 10 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Wednesday, April 1st

Punk Pro Wrestling
Start time: 6 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Generation Championship Wrestling
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Platinum Pro Wrestling
Start time: 10 PM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Thursday, April 2nd

Wolf’s Night Out – The Nightmare Before Mania
Start time: 12:15 AM
Place: The Italian Club of Tampa (1731 E. 7th Avenue, Tampa)

Get tickets

Accelerate Stage 1 (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

GCW For the Culture
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Accelerate Stage 2 (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 4 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Europe vs. The World
Start time: 4 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling’s Tampa Bay Mania Beer Run
Start time: 7:30 PM
Place: 3 Daughters Brewing (222 22nd Street South St. Petersburg)

Get tickets

The Mark Hitchcock Memorial Wrestlecon Supershow 2020
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 3
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

PROGRESS Wrestling
Start time: 8 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

WWN Supershow
Start time: 11:55 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Ybor After Dark
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Absolute Intense Wrestling
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Friday, April 3rd

Tokyo Joshi Pro Wresting with DDT
Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

EVOLVE
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Pizza Party Wrestling
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Ethan Page’s Body Guy Extravaganza
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

SHIMMER
Start time: 4 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Joey Janela’s Spring Break 4
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Get tickets

TBA (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 8 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Impact Wrestling
Start time: 7 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

Markus Crane’s Bondage A Gogo
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

  • Live BDSM Performances
  • Burlesque
  • No Ring Deathmatches
  • Music

SmackDown Live (with 205 Live)
Start time: 7:45 PM
Place: Amalie Arena (401 Channelside Dr, Tampa)

Kaiju Big Battel
Start time: 11:55 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

BLP Threat Level Midnight
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)





Saturday, April 4th

Effy’s Big Gay Brunch
Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

The Wrestling Revolver’s Pancake & Piledrivers
Start time: 11 AM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

EVOLVE
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Pop Up Wrestling’s Nightmare Before Mania
Start time: 12 PM
Place: Centro Asturiano de Tampa (1913 North Nebraska Avenue, Tampa, FL 33602)

Get tickets

Fest Wrestling presents Metalcade 2020… And Justice for Brawl
Start time: 1PM
Place: Cigar City Brewing (3924 W Spruce St, Tampa, FL 33607)

Get tickets

  • Wrestling and Metal Festival
  • Bands playing: Obituary, Municipal Waste, Exhorted, among others.

Glory Pro
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Festival de Lucha
Start time: 3 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

wXw
Start time: 4 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

NXT Takeover
Start time: 6:15 PM
Place: Amalie Arena (401 Channelside Dr, Tampa)

Joey Ryan’s Penis Party
Start time: 7 PM
Place: The Ritz (Ybor City, 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa)

USA Pro Wrestling’s A Night of Violence!
Start time: 7 PM
Place: Florida Army National Guard Armory (2809 South Ferncreek Avenue, Orlando, FL 32806)

Get tickets

TBA (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 8 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

Freedoms
Start time: 8 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

TBA (Wrestlexpo aka WWN)
Start time: 11:55 PM
Place: Bryan Glazer JCC (522 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606)

  • A very special event to be announced on December 19th!

Warhausen’s Wrestlevania
Start time: 11:59 PM
Place: The Cuban Club (2010 North Avenida Republica de Cuba, Tampa)

Sunday, April 5th

WWE Wrestlemania XXXVI
Start time: 5:30 PM
Place: Raymond James Stadium (4201 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa)

Monday, April 6th

WWE Raw
Start time: 7:30 PM
Place: Amalie Arena (401 Channelside Dr, Tampa)

CONFIRMED SHOWS WITH NO DATE

  • GCW Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport 3
  • Suburban Fight Pro Wrestling
  • WWN Live Experience shows

WRESTLEMANIA WEEKEND 2020 MISCELLANEOUS EVENTS/PODCASTS/LIVE SHOWS

  • 03/31, 11:59 PM – Burlesque Show (The Italian Club)
  • 04/01, 8 PM – Mick Foley Stand Up (Side Splitters Comedy Club)
  • 04/01, 11:59 PM – Burlesque Show (The Italian Club)
  • 04/03, 9 AM to 4PM – WrestleCon Convention (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • 04/03, 10 AM – Wrestling Observer Q&A (Theatre at The Cuban Club)
  • 04/04, 9 AM to 4PM – WrestleCon Convention (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • 04/05, 11 AM to 1PM – Brunch with talents from WrestleCon (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • 04/05, 1 PM to 4PM – WrestleMania Pre-Party with softball, live entertainment, food, beverages and charity dunk tank (George Steinbrenner Field)
  • TBA – WWE Axxess

WrestleMania Weekend 2020 Location Map

Coming soon.