2017 Public Ballots

Post Reply
User avatar
Joe Lanza
Site Admin
Posts: 2732
Joined: Tue Jun 30, 2015 11:00 pm

2017 Public Ballots

Post by Joe Lanza » Sat Oct 28, 2017 10:02 pm

Voters, post public ballots (yours or ballots you see posted publicly elsewhere) here.

User avatar
Joe Gagne
VOW Staff Member
Posts: 66
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2015 2:11 pm

Re: 2017 Public Ballots

Post by Joe Gagne » Tue Oct 31, 2017 5:08 pm

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN JAPAN
CANDIDATES


Jun Akiyama
Akira Taue

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN MEXICO
CANDIDATES

Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata & El Brazo
Cien Caras
Karloff Lagarde
Blue Panther
Huracan Ramirez
El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro
Villano III
Dr. Wagner Jr.

NON-WRESTLERS
Dave Brown
Jimmy Hart
Howard Finkel
Jerry Jarrett
Don Owen

JYD was the hardest cut. Dave Brown kinda got a death bump even though he didn't die, but with Lance's passing and rewatching a ton of old clips, Dave was a huge part of all that.

User avatar
Rich Kraetsch
Site Admin
Posts: 2173
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 7:12 pm
Location: Wheaton, IL
Contact:

Re: 2017 Public Ballots

Post by Rich Kraetsch » Tue Oct 31, 2017 6:00 pm

I FOLLOWED THE MODERN PERFORMERS IN U.S/CANADA CANDIDATES
Sgt. Slaughter
A.J. Styles

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN JAPAN CANDIDATES
Jun Akiyama
Cima
Mike & Ben Sharpe

NON-WRESTLERS
Bill Apter
Jimmy Hart
Howard Finkel
Don Owen
Stanley Weston

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN MEXICO CANDIDATES - Abstain
I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN AUSTRALIA/NEW ZEALAND/PACIFIC ISLANDS/AFRICA CANDIDATES - Abstain
I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN EUROPE - Abstain
I FOLLOWED THE HISTORICAL PERFORMERS ERA CANDIDATES - Abstain

User avatar
thecubsfan
Posts: 357
Joined: Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:29 pm

Re: 2017 Public Ballots

Post by thecubsfan » Tue Oct 31, 2017 6:40 pm


User avatar
Rich Kraetsch
Site Admin
Posts: 2173
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 7:12 pm
Location: Wheaton, IL
Contact:

Re: 2017 Public Ballots

Post by Rich Kraetsch » Tue Oct 31, 2017 6:41 pm

Good luck lucha voters! I know you guys have been trying like hell to get better representation and I hope this is a year where you can finally break through.

User avatar
Joe Lanza
Site Admin
Posts: 2732
Joined: Tue Jun 30, 2015 11:00 pm

Re: 2017 Public Ballots

Post by Joe Lanza » Tue Oct 31, 2017 8:21 pm

I FOLLOWED THE HISTORICAL PERFORMERS ERA CANDIDATES
Pedro Morales

I FOLLOWED THE MODERN PERFORMERS IN U.S/CANADA CANDIDATES
AJ Styles

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN JAPAN CANDIDATES
Jun Akiyama


I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN MEXICO CANDIDATES
I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN AUSTRALIA/NEW ZEALAND/PACIFIC ISLANDS/AFRICA CANDIDATES
I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN EUROPE

Abstain

NON-WRESTLERS
Jimmy Hart
Jerry Jarrett
Don Owen

User avatar
DylanWaco
Posts: 190
Joined: Sat Jul 04, 2015 5:56 pm

Re: 2017 Public Ballots

Post by DylanWaco » Tue Oct 31, 2017 10:46 pm

Mine:

I FOLLOWED THE HISTORICAL PERFORMERS ERA CANDIDATES

Sputnik Monroe
Enrique Torres
Bearcat Wright

I FOLLOWED THE MODERN PERFORMERS IN U.S/CANADA CANDIDATES

Junkyard Dog

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN JAPAN CANDIDATES

Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Akira Taue

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN MEXICO CANDIDATES

Cien Caras
Karloff Lagarde
El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro
Villano III


I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN AUSTRALIA/NEW ZEALAND/PACIFIC ISLANDS/AFRICA CANDIDATES

Abstain

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN EUROPE

Abstain

NON-WRESTLERS

Dave Brown
Jimmy Hart
Jerry Jarrett
Don Owen
Stanley Weston

Pete from PTBN's:

I FOLLOWED THE HISTORICAL PERFORMERS ERA CANDIDATES
Enrique Torres
Bearcat Wright
Sputnik Monroe
Mr. Wrestling 2

I FOLLOWED THE MODERN PERFORMERS IN U.S/CANADA CANDIDATES
JYD
Sgt. Slaughter

I followed wrestling in Japan
Taue
Fujiwara
Sharpe Bros

Non -Wrestlers
Jimmy Hart
Gary Hart
Jerry Jarrett
Don Owen
Dave Brown

I abstained in the other 3 cats.

Kris Zellner's:

I FOLLOWED THE HISTORICAL PERFORMERS ERA CANDIDATES
Sputnik Monroe
Johnny "Mr. Wrestling II" Walker
Bearcat Wright

I FOLLOWED THE MODERN PERFORMERS IN U.S/CANADA CANDIDATES
Junkyard Dog

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN JAPAN CANDIDATES
Yoshiaki Fujiwara

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN MEXICO CANDIDATES
Cien Caras
Blue Panther
Huracan Ramirez
El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro
Villano III

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN AUSTRALIA/NEW ZEALAND/PACIFIC ISLANDS/AFRICA CANDIDATES
Abstain

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN EUROPE/AUSTRALIA/PACIFIC ISLANDS/CARIBBEAN/AFRICA CANDIDATES
Abstain

NON-WRESTLERS
Dave Brown
Gary Hart
Jimmy Hart
Don Owen
Stanley Weston


Steve Yohe's:

I FOLLOWED THE HISTORICAL PERFORMERS ERA CANDIDATES
Pedro Morales
John Tolos
Enrique Torres
Bearcat Wright

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN JAPAN CANDIDATES
Mike & Ben Sharpe (altho they belong in the historical section)
Akira Taue

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN MEXICO CANDIDATES
Cien Caras

I FOLLOWED WRESTLING IN EUROPE
Horst Hoffman
Billy Joyce
Johnny Saint

NON-WRESTLERS
Lord James Blears
Jim Crockett Jr.
Jim Crockett Sr.
Howard Finkel
Stanley Weston (master of fake wrestling news)

Post Reply