Page 1 of 1

Nominations

Posted: Fri Sep 18, 2015 11:52 pm
by SammyJ_D
Okay, feel free to nominate matches in the following format:
MATCH (PROMOTION DATE)
EX: Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (AJPW 5/21/94)

Please use individual names for teams (Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas; NOT Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team)
Please use full names whenever possible.

Re: Nominations

Posted: Wed Oct 07, 2015 11:00 am
by Rah
El Mariachi (Solar I) vs Blue Panther (AAA 10/30/1994)

Re: Nominations

Posted: Thu Oct 15, 2015 7:49 pm
by Quentin Moody
Eddie Guerrero and Art Barr vs Octagon and El Hijo Del Santo (AAA 11/6/1994)

Re: Nominations

Posted: Fri Oct 16, 2015 10:43 pm
by BohsJohnny
Pirata Morgan vs. El Faraon (EMLL 11/16/90)

Re: Nominations

Posted: Fri May 13, 2016 12:24 am
by GOTNW
Atlantis vs Kung Fu-CMLL 26.10.1990.
Atlantis vs Blue Panther-CMLL 9.8.1991.
Pirata Morgan vs Masakre-CMLL 28.2.1992.
Blue Panther vs Super Astro-AAA 9.10.1992.
Negro Casas vs Ultimo Dragon-CMLL 19.3.1993.
Negro Casas vs La Fiera-CMLL 1.10.1993.
Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje-CMLL 18.10.1996.
El Hijo Del Santo/Bestia Salvaje/Scorpio Jr. vs. Negro Casas/El Dandy /Hector Garza-CMLL 22.11.1996.
El Hijo Del Santo/Bestia Salvaje/Scorpio Jr. vs. Negro Casas/El Dandy/Hector Garza-CMLL 29.11.1996.
El Hijo Del Santo vs El Dandy (vs. Negro Casas)-CMLL 6.12.1996.
El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpio Jr. y Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Negro Casas, La Fiera y Ultimo Dragon-CMLL 6.6.1997.
Atlantis vs Blue Panther-CMLL 5.12.1997.