MOTY Lists (2007-2018)

2018

Updated for 6/17 (New additions in bold)

JAN 1 – DEC 31

America:
Andrade Cien Almas vs. Johnny Gargano (1/27) (NXT) *****
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa (4/7) (NXT) *****
Andrade Cien Almas vs. Aleister Black (4/7) (NXT) ****3/4
Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay (4/6) (WWN) ****3/4
Jonathan Gresham vs. Jay Lethal (4/15) (ROH) ****3/4
WALTER vs. PCO (4/6) (GCW) ****1/2
Ricochet vs. Adam Cole vs. Velveteen Dream vs. Killian Dain vs. Lars Sullivan vs. EC3 (Ladder Match) (4/7) (NXT) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Darby Allin (1/13) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Strong/O’Reilly vs. Lorcan/Burch (6/16) (NXT) ****1/2
Velveteen Dream vs. Ricochet (6/16) (NXT) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/23) (PWG) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Shane Strickland (4/12) (MLW) ****1/4
The Young Bucks vs. SSB (5/11) (ROH) ****1/4
Seth Rollins vs. The Miz (5/6) (WWE) ****1/4

The Miz vs. Seth Rollins vs. Finn Balor (4/8) (WWE) ****1/4
Rousey/Angle vs. The McMahon/Helmsley Regime (4/8) (WWE) ****1/4
Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka (4/8) (WWE) ****1/4
Ember Moon vs. Shayna Bazler (4/7) (NXT) ****1/4
Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe (1/2) (WWE) ****1/4
Jonathan Gresham vs. Jay Lethal (2/9) (ROH) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Austin Theory (2/17) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. WALTER (1/14) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Keith Lee vs. AR Fox (2/17) (EVOLVE) ****
Matt Riddle vs. James Drake (2/17) (EVOLVE) ****
Ember Moon vs. Shayna Bazler (1/27) (NXT) ****
Aleister Black vs. Adam Cole (No DQ) (1/27) (NXT) ****
Asuka vs. Sasha Banks (1/29) (WWE) ****
Royal Rumble (Mens) (1/28) (WWE) ****
Jack Gallagher vs. Mustafa Ali (2/21) (WWE) ****
Ringkampf vs. Catch Point (1/13) (EVOLVE) ****
Kota Ibushi vs. Adam Page (4/7) (ROH) ****
ACH vs. Rey Fenix (2/3) (AAW) ****
Jay Lethal vs. Dalton Castle (3/9) (ROH) ****
Cedric Alexander vs. Roderick Strong (3/14) (WWE) ****
Lars Sullivan vs. Killian Dain (No DQ) (NXT) (4/18) ****
Kalisto vs. Buddy Murphy (4/4) (WWE) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (4/6) (EVOLVE) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Munenori Sawa (4/6) (WWN) ****
Keith Lee vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (4/6) (WWN) ****
Will Ospreay vs. AR Fox (4/5) (EVOLVE) ****
Pete Dunne vs. Kyle O’Reilly (6/13) (NXT) ****
The Rascals vs. Mexican Blood (3/23) (PWG) ****

Europe:
Bad Bones vs. WALTER vs. Ilja Dragunov (3/10) (wXw) ****3/4
WALTER & Low Ki vs. Jordan Devlin & David Starr (6/2) (OTT) ****3/4
Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay (5/12) (OTT) ****3/4
A-Kid vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/14) (WWW) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. David Starr (5/9) (wXw) ****1/2
Jordan Devlin vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (5/12) (OTT) ****1/2

Mike Bailey vs. Keith Lee (2/3) (OTT) ****1/2
WALTER vs. Timothy Thatcher (1/28) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. David Starr (2/9) (Tetsujin) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Travis Banks (2/3) (OTT) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tyler Bate (2/11) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Bobby Gunns vs. Mike Bailey (3/10) (wXw) ****1/4
Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER vs. David Starr vs. Travis Banks (3/24) (wXw) ****1/4
Mark Haskins vs. Mike Bailey (3/8) (wXw) ****1/4
Jordan Devlin vs. Timothy Thatcher (2/3) (OTT) ****1/4
Lee/Strickland vs. Devlin/Guinness (5/13) (OTT) ****1/4
Scotty Davis vs. Terry Thatcher (5/13) (OTT) ****1/4
Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER (4/14) (wXw) ****1/4
Minoru Suzuki vs. Keith Lee (5/12) (OTT) ****

Kings Of The North vs. The Rapture (Steel Cage Match) (2/3) (OTT) ****
Kyle Fletcher vs. Mark Davis (2/7) (PROGRESS) ****
Nathan Martin vs. Scotty Davis (4/15) (OTT) ****
David Starr vs. Absolute Andy (3/11) (wXw) ****
Ilja Dragunov vs. Matt Riddle (3/11) (wXw) ****
WALTER vs. Mark Davis (2/11) (PROGRESS) ****
Mark Haskins vs. Scotty Davis (3/31) (OTT) ****
Will Ospreay vs. Adam Brooks (1/14) (PROGRESS) ****
Toni Storm vs. Melanie Grey (3/10) (wXw) ****
Timothy Thatcher vs. Lucky Kid (3/10) (wXw) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Absolute Andy (3/10) (wXw) ****

Japan:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (2/3 Falls) (6/9) (NJPW) *****
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kzy (2/7) (DG) *****
Golden Lovers vs. The Young Bucks (3/25) (NJPW) *****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (3/15) (NJPW) *****
Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/1) (NJPW) ****3/4
Shingo Takagi vs. Yuji Hino (4/15) (AJPW) ****3/4
Meiko Satomura vs. Io Shirai (4/19) (Sendai) ****3/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki (1/27) (NJPW) ****3/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (1/4) (NJPW) ****3/4
Kenny Omega vs. Chris Jericho (No DQ) (1/4) (NJPW) ****3/4
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Taiji Ishimori (6/4) (NJPW) ****3/4
KUSHIDA vs. SHO (5/27) (NJPW) ****3/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (5/4) (NJPW) ****3/4
MaxiMuM vs. Natural Vibes (5/6) (DG) ****3/4
Michael Elgin vs. Hirooki Goto (6/17) (NJPW) ****1/2
YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino (6/9) (DG) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. KUSHIDA (5/4) (NJPW) ****1/2
Kento Miyahara vs. Naomichi Marufuji (5/24) (AJPW) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi (6/9) (NJPW) ****1/2
Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi (5/25) (NJPW) ****1/2

Tribe Vanguard vs. Antias vs. MaxiMuM (2/7) (DG) ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA (2/10) (NJPW) ****1/2
The Young Bucks vs. Roppongi 3K (1/28) (NJPW) ****1/2
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ben-K (3/4) (DG) ****1/2
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kento Miyahara (4/30) (AJPW) ****1/2
Shingo Takagi vs. Shuji Ishikawa (4/29) (AJPW) ****1/2
Hirooki Goto vs. Juice Robinson (4/27) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Juice Robinson (3/16) (NJPW) ****1/2
Mika Iwata vs. Hana Kimura (4/19) (Sendai) ****1/2
Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Ayako Hamada (4/19) (Sendai) ****1/4
Jun Akiyama vs. Naomichi Marufuji (4/25) (AJPW) ****1/4
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yasafumi Nakanoue (2/27) (BJW) ****1/4
Shotaro Ashino vs. Manabu Soya (3/14) (W-1) ****1/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre. Jr. (3/21) (NJPW) ****1/4
SANADA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/18) (NJPW) ****1/4
YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kota Ibushi (3/11) (NJPW) ****1/4
HAYATA/Yo-Hey vs. Harada/Tadasuke (2/3 Falls) (2/22) (NOAH) ****1/4
Jay White vs. Hangman Page (3/25) (NJPW) ****1/4
Cody/Page vs. Golden Lovers (4/1) (NJPW) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll (4/1) (NJPW) ****1/4
Jay White vs. David Finlay (4/24) (NJPW) ****1/4
MaxiMuM vs. Tribe Vanguard (3/3) (DG) ****1/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay (3/6) (NJPW) ****1/4
EVIL/SANADA vs. Okada/Goto (2/6) (NJPW) ****1/4
Violence Giants vs. Miyahara/Yoshitatsu (2/3) (AJPW) ****1/4
Bullet Club vs. Golden Lovers/Owens (2/24) (NJPW/ROH) ****1/4
Bullet Club vs. Golden Lovers (2/25) (NJPW/ROH) ****
Joe Doering vs. Zeus (1/2) (AJPW) ****1/4
Minoru Suzuki vs. Hirooki Goto (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4
Shingo Takagi vs. Susumu Yokosuka (5/27) (DG) ****1/4
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Jiro Kuroshio (1/5) (DDT) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. Flip Gordon (6/3) (NJPW) ****1/4
El Desperado vs. Dragon Lee (6/3) (NJPW) ****1/4
Marty Scurll vs. KUSHIDA (5/22) (NJPW) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. BUSHI (5/26) (NJPW) ****1/4
Hideki Suzuki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (5/5) (BJW) ****1/4
Kzy vs. Ben-K (5/18) (DG) ****1/4
YAMATO vs. Kzy (5/8) (DG) ****1/4
DG Cage Survival Match (5/6) (DG) ****1/4
T-Hawk/Eita vs. Big Ben (5/6) (DG) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Hiromu Takahashi (6/3) (NJPW) ****
Taiji Ishimori vs. YOH (6/3) (NJPW) ****
Chris Sabin vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (6/3) (NJPW) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Dragon Lee (6/2) (NJPW) ****
SHO vs. Hiromu Takahashi (6/2) (NJPW) ****
Tiger Mask IV vs. Will Ospreay (5/31) (NJPW) ****
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Mike Bailey (1/5) (DDT) ****
SHO vs. Dragon Lee (5/19) (NJPW) ****
Will Ospreay vs. Taiji Ishimori (5/18) (NJPW) ****
Flip Gordon vs. ACH (5/18) (NJPW) ****
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (5/27) (NJPW) ****
Chris Sabin vs. Dragon Lee (5/27) (NJPW) ****
Chris Sabin vs. SHO (5/22) (NJPW) ****
El Desperado vs. Hiromu Takahashi (5/22) (NJPW) ****
YOH vs. Tiger Mask IV (5/20) (NJPW) ****
ACH vs. Will Ospreay (5/20) (NJPW) ****
BxB Hulk vs. Big R Shimizu (5/27) (DG) ****
Soya/Nogami vs. Ashino/Arashi (5/6) (W-1) ****
Jiro Kuroshio vs. Seigo Tachibana (Fans Bring Weapons) (5/6) (W-1) ****
Tetsuya Naito vs. Chris Jericho (6/9) (NJPW) ****
EVIL/SANADA vs. The Young Bucks (6/9) (NJPW) ****
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Meiko Satomura vs. Io Shirai (6/11) (FD) ****
Shuten-doji vs. Umeda/Ueno/Takeda (3/25) (DDT) ****

Masato Tanaka vs. Yosuke Obata (1/1) (Z1) ****
Marty Scurll vs. KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi (1/4) (NJPW) ****
KES vs. EVIL/SANADA (1/4) (NJPW) ****
Kota Ibushi vs. Cody Rhodes (1/4) (NJPW) ****
Fuminori Abe vs. Takuya Nomura (1/17) (BJW) ****
Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario (1/21) (NJPW) ****
Kenou vs. Kaito Kiyomiya (1/6) (NOAH) ****
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi (2/10) (NJPW) ****
Kento Miyahara vs. Yuji Hino (4/29) (AJPW) ****
Shingo Takagi vs. Naoya Nomura (4/25) (AJPW) ****
Takagi/Big Guns vs. Akiyama/Doering/Hino (4/30) (AJPW) ****
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toa Henare (4/24) (NJPW) ****
Suwama vs. Yoshitatsu (4/22) (AJPW) ****
Jun Akiyama vs. Suwama (4/15) (AJPW) ****
Jun Akiyama vs. Zeus (4/21) (AJPW) ****
Shingo Takagi vs. Joe Doering (4/20) (AJPW) ****
Kento Miyahara vs. Joe Doering (4/22) (AJPW) ****
Kento Miyahara vs. Ryouji Sai (4/14) (AJPW) ****
Yasafumi Nakanoue vs. Daichi Hashimoto (4/5) (BJW) ****
Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Yuya Aoki (4/15) (BJW) ****
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (4/14) (BJW) ****
Takuya Nomura vs. Daichi Hashimoto (3/8) (BJW) ****
Takuya Nomura vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani (3/28) (BJW) ****
Muto/Miyamoto/Hama/SUSHI vs. Yamato/KAI/Kono/Nakanoue (3/14) (W-1) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tetsuya Naito (3/11) (NJPW) ****
Michael Elgin vs. Tomohiro Ishiii (3/9) (NJPW) ****

G1 Climax:

Lucha:
Puma/Tiger/Kawato vs. Drone/Audaz/Fuego (5/25) (CMLL) ****
Ricky Marvin vs. Keyra (1/7) (Lucha Memes) ****

Oceania:

2017

Updated for 1/20 (New additions in bold)

JAN 1 – DEC 31

America:
Tyler Bate vs. Pete Dunne (5/20) (NXT) *****
Trevor Lee vs. Chip Day (4/26) (CWF-MA) *****
Trevor Lee vs. Alex Daniels (5/27) (CWF-MA) ****3/4
AJ Styles vs. John Cena (1/29) (WWE) ****3/4
Tyler Bate vs. Pete Dunne (1/15) (WWE) ****3/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Michael Elgin (5/6) (AAW) ****3/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Trent Baretta (5/19) (PWG) ****3/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chuck Taylor (7/7) (PWG) ****3/4
The New Day vs. The Usos (Hell In A Cell) (10/8) (WWE) ****3/4
Brock Lesnar vs. AJ Styles (11/19) (WWE) ****1/2
Ambrose/Rollins vs. Cesaro/Sheamus (9/24) (WWE) ****1/2
Asuka vs. Ember Moon (8/19) (NXT) ****1/2
Johnny Gargano vs. Andrade Almas (8/19) (NXT) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. Jay White (5/12) (ROH) ****1/2
Crazy Pain vs. Ninja Elite Squad vs. DJ Z/Laredo vs. To Infinity And Beyond (3/24) (AIW) ****1/2
Tyler Bate vs. Mark Andrews (5/19) (WWE) ****1/2
The Young Bucks vs. The Hardy Boyz (4/1) (ROH) ****1/2
Keith Lee vs. Donovan Dijak (3/31) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. ACH (3/30) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Keith Lee (4/22) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Fred Yehi (4/23) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Lio Rush (4/23) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Trevor Lee vs. Brad Attitude (1/18) (CWF-MA) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. WALTER (10/21) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. DJ Z (12/9) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Joey Janela vs. Darby Allin (8/4) (SCI) ****1/2
Matt Riddle vs. Gunner Miller (8/5) (SCI) ****1/4
Eddie Kingston vs. Mark Haskins (10/13) (AAW) ****1/4
Johnny Gargano vs. Kassius Ohno (12/6) (NXT) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jaka (12/10) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Tracy Williams (No DQ) (9/23) (EVOLVE) ****1/4

Neville vs. Austin Aries (6/4) (WWE) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Keith Lee (6/25) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Matt Riddle (6/24) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
LDRS vs. Best Friends (3/18) (PWG) ****1/4
The Young Bucks vs. The Lucha Brothers vs. Ricochet/Sydal (3/18) (PWG) ****1/4
Keith Lee vs. Sami Callihan vs. Brian Cage (3/18) (PWG) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Timothy Thatcher (7/8) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Arik Royal vs. Andrew Everett (1/18) (CWF-MA) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Mark Andrews (1/15) (WWE) ****1/4
Kevin Owens vs. Roman Reigns (1/29) (WWE) ****1/4
Keith Lee vs. Ricochet (3/30) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Los Lucha Brothers vs. Callihan/Cage (4/1) (REVOLVER) ****1/4
Johnny Mundo vs. Willie Mack (5/31) (LU) ****1/4
Bobby Roode vs. Hideo Itami (5/20) (NXT) ****1/4
Authors Of Pain vs. DIY (5/20) (NXT) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Lio Rush (5/21) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Lio Rush vs. Ricochet (2/18) (PWG) ****1/4
AJ Styles vs. Shane McMahon (4/2) (WWE) ****1/4
Trent Barreta vs. Rey Fenix (2/18) (PWG) ****1/4
Brock Lesnar vs. Braun Strowman vs. Samoa Joe vs. Roman Reigns (8/20) (WWE) ****1/4
The New Day vs. The Usos (8/20) (WWE) ****1/4
The Usos vs. The New Day (7/23) (WWE) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Walter vs. Keith Lee vs. Tracy Williams (8/12) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Keith Lee vs. Donovan Dijak (5/25) (AAW) ****1/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Daniel Makabe (7/28) (321B) ****1/4
Big Show vs. Braun Strowman (Cage Match) (9/4) (WWE) ****1/4
Roman Reigns vs. John Cena (9/24) (WWE) ****1/4
Jonathan Gresham vs. Larry D (9/15) (IWA MS) ****1/4
Aleister Black vs. The Velveteen Dream (11/18) (NXT) ****1/4
Drew McIntyre vs. Andrade Cien Almas (11/18) (NXT) ****1/4
Amazing Red vs. Ricochet (9/29) (HOG) ****1/4
Finn Balor vs. AJ Styles (10/22) (WWE) ****1/4
Team Ospreay vs. Team Ricochet (3/31) (Highspots) ****1/4
The Bar vs. The Usos (11/19) (WWE) ****1/4
Trevor Lee vs. Nick Richards (No DQ) (7/12) (CWF-MA) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Johnny Gargano (11/22) (NXT) ****
The Shield vs. The New Day (11/19) (WWE) ****
War Games (11/18) (NXT) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Shane Strickland (8/31) (AAW) ****
Amazing Red vs. Michael Elgin (10/21) (HOG) ****
John Cena vs. Jason Jordan (9/4) (WWE) ****
Marty Scurll vs. Donovan Dijak (2/11) (ROH) ****
The Young Bucks vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (9/22) (ROH) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Kenny King (9/22) (ROH) ****
Authors Of Pain vs. Sanity (8/19) (NXT) ****
Aleister Black vs. Hideo Itami (8/19) (NXT) ****
ACH vs. Shane Strickland (4/8) (AAW) ****
Michael Elgin vs. Matt Riddle (4/8) (AAW) ****
Bobby Fish vs. Jay Lethal (3/10) (ROH) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Mark Haskins (4/1) (WWN) ****
South Pacific Power Trip vs. Catch Point (4/1) (WWN) ****
The Young Bucks vs. Naito/BUSHI (5/12) (ROH) ****
Roman Reigns vs. Finn Balor (5/15) (WWE) ****
Catch Point vs. Elgin/Dijak (3/30) (EVOLVE) ****
Fred Yehi vs. Matt Riddle (3/31) (EVOLVE) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Michael Elgin (3/31) (EVOLVE) ****
Oney Lorcan vs. Drew McIntyre (4/12) (NXT) ****
Kyle O’Reilly vs. El Phantasmo (1/14) (ECCW) ****
The Usos vs. American Alpha (4/11) (WWE) ****
American Alpha vs. The Usos (3/21) (WWE) ****
Cody Rhodes vs. Jay Lethal (4/1) (ROH) ****
Ricochet vs. Shane Strickland (4/1) (REVOLVER) ****
Timothy Thatcher vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (2/25) (EVOLVE) ****
Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (1/28) (EVOLVE) ****
Luke Harper vs. Randy Orton (2/12) (WWE) ****
Elimination Chamber (2/12) (WWE) ****
Bray Wyatt vs. John Cena vs. AJ Styles (2/14) (WWE) ****
Neville vs. Jack Gallagher (3/5) (WWE) ****
Charlotte vs. Bayley (1/29) (WWE) ****
Roderick Strong vs. Andrade Cien Almas (1/28) (NXT) ****
Trevor Lee vs. Michael Elgin (7/5) (CWF-MA) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Fred Yehi (7/9) (EVOLVE) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jaka (6/25) (EVOLVE) ****
Trevor Lee vs. Lio Rush (3/18) (PWG) ****
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Dolph Ziggler (6/20) (WWE) ****
Neville vs. Jack Gallagher (4/25) (WWE) ****
Anthony Henry vs. Gary Jay (8/4) (SCI) ****
House Strong Style vs. House Sendai (9/3) (Chikara) ****
House Strong Style vs. House Whitewolf (9/1) (Chikara) ****
WALTER vs. Ricochet (10/20) (PWG) ****
Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate (12/20) (NXT) ****
DJZ vs. ACH (10/14) (AAW) ****
Michael Elgin vs. Myron Reed (10/14) (AAW) ****
Michael Elgin vs. DJZ (10/14) (AAW) ****
Sami Callihan vs. Mark Haskins (10/14) (AAW) ****
Keith Lee vs. Darby Allin (10/15) (EVOLVE) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Keith Lee (9/23) (EVOLVE) ****
DJZ vs. Darby Allin (9/23) (EVOLVE) ****
Marty Scurll vs. Jay Lethal (12/15) (ROH) ****

Europe:
WALTER vs. Ilja Dragunov (3/12) (wXw) *****
WALTER vs. David Starr (3/10) (wXw) ****3/4
Angelico vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/15) (FCP) ****3/4
Matt Riddle vs. Jeff Cobb (5/27) (PROGRESS) ****3/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay (11/10) (Rev-Pro) ****3/4
Ringkampf vs. Massive Product (10/8) (wXw) ****3/4
WALTER vs. Matt Riddle (8/12) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
WALTER vs. David Starr (10/28) (wXw) ****1/2
Keith Lee vs. Tomohiro Ishii (11/9) (Rev-Pro) ****1/2
Jordan Devlin vs. David Starr (9/2) (OTT) ****1/2
Jordan Devlin vs. Moose (6/4) (OTT) ****1/2
The Kings Of The North vs. The Lads From The Flats (4/15) (OTT) ****1/2
British Strong Style vs. CCK (6/25) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
South Pacific Power Trip vs. Team Ringkamp (1/29) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Matt Riddle vs. Marty Scurll (2/4) (OTT) ****1/2
Matt Riddle vs. Mike Bailey (10/7) (OTT) ****1/2
Mark Haskins vs. Jordan Devlin (12/9) (OTT) ****1/4
Aussie Open vs. Devlin/Davis (11/26) (OTT) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Keith Lee (7/22) (XWA) ****1/4
Jordan Devlin vs. Shane Strickland (9/24) (OTT) ****1/4
Ilja Dragunov vs. Avalanche (Street Fight) (9/1) (wXw) ****1/4
Dean Allmark vs. Ashton Smith (2/3 Falls) (7/13) (PCW) ****1/4
Team Ringkampf vs. Simmons/Starr (2/24) (wXw) ****1/4
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Matt Riddle (1/21) (Rev Pro) ****1/4
Ilja Dragunov vs. Bad Bones (3/12) (wXw) ****1/4
Mark Haskins vs. Mark Andrews (2/4) (OTT) ****1/4
Jordan Devlin vs. Mike Bailey (2/4) (OTT) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. WALTER (3/26) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. Jimmy Havoc (Weapons Match) (3/26) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Kyle O’Reilly (5/6) (OTT) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. Mark Andrews (3/19) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Nathan Cruz vs. Flash Morgan Webster (3/19) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Jimmy Havoc (3/19) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
British Strong Style vs. Ringkampf (4/23) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
South Pacific Power Trip vs. London Riots (4/23) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. David Starr (5/27) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Mike Bird (6/3) (CHAOS) ****1/4
Tyler Bate vs. Travis Banks (5/29) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
The Elite vs. The Uptown Funkers (4/15) (OTT) ****1/4
Mark Haskins vs. Tyler Bate (5/28) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Ricochet vs. Jeff Cobb (8/6) (OTT) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. WALTER (7/9) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Ringkampf vs. The Briscoes (10/6) (wXw) ****1/4
Ringkampf vs. The Rottweilers (10/7) (wXw) ****1/4
Meiko Satomura vs. Emi Sakura (11/12) (EVE) ****
Bad Bones vs. Ilja Dragunov (10/7) (wXw) ****
Massive Product vs. A4 (10/6) (wXw) ****
Jack Gallagher vs. Zack Gibson (8/12) (PROGRESS) ****
Travis Banks vs. Keith Lee (10/29) (PROGRESS) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Travis Banks (4/16) (FCP) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Travis Banks (5/29) (PROGRESS) ****
Bad Bones vs. David Starr (6/13) (wXw) ****
CCK vs. Moustache Mountain (4/15) (FCP) ****
Jack Evans vs. Shane Strickland (4/15) (FCP) ****
Travis Banks vs. Mark Haskins (4/15) (FCP) ****
British Strong Style vs. The Elite (4/14) (FCP) ****
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Matt Riddle (7/8) (RevPro) ****
Flamita vs. Mark Andrews (5/27) (PROGRESS) ****
Travis Banks vs. Trent Seven (5/14) (PROGRESS) ****
Mike Bird vs. Flash Morgan Webster (4/23) (PROGRESS) ****
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Mark Haskins (3/26) (PROGRESS) ****
Ringkampf vs. The Hunter Brothers (3/19) (PROGRESS) ****
British Strong Style vs. South Pacific Power Trip (3/19) (PROGRESS) ****
Tyler Bate vs. Mark Andrews (3/31) (PROGRESS) ****
South Pacific Power Trip vs. JML (3/31) (PROGRESS) ****
Mark Andrews vs. Shane Strickland (2/26) (PROGRESS) ****
Travis Banks vs. Jordan Devlin (2/26) (PROGRESS) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Rampage Brown (1/15) (PROGRESS) ****
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Marty Scurll (1/28) (wXw) ****
ACH/Bailey vs. Dunn/Dijak (3/12) (wXw) ****
WALTER vs. Marius Al-Ani (3/11) (wXw) ****
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Jurn Simmons (3/11) (wXw) ****
David Starr vs. Absolute Andy vs. ACH vs. Paul London (3/11) (wXw) ****
Ilja Dragunov vs. Timothy Thatcher (3/11) (wXw) ****
Bad Bones vs. Cody Rhodes (3/11) (wXw) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Mike Bailey (3/11) (wXw) ****
A4 vs. CCK (2/24) (wXw) ****

Japan:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata (4/9) (NJPW) *****
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (1/4) (NJPW) *****
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (6/11) (NJPW) *****
Will Ospreay vs. Ricochet (5/18) (NJPW) *****
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi (11/5) (NJPW) *****
Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama (10/9) (AJPW) ****3/4
Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Meiko Satomura (9/24) (Sendai) ****3/4
Verserk vs. Over Generation vs. MaxiMuM (9/5) (DG) ****3/4
Verserk vs. Over Generation (8/20) (DG) ****3/4
Masato Tanaka vs. Yusaku Obata (7/30) (Z1) ****3/4
Tetsuya Naito vs. Michael Elgin (2/11) (NJPW) ****3/4
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (1/4) (NJPW) ****3/4
Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (6/11) (NJPW) ****3/4
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Dick Togo (4/14) (DDT) ****3/4
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (5/3) (NJPW) ****3/4
Kento Miyahara vs. KAI (4/23) (AJPW) ****3/4
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/2) (NJPW) ****3/4
The Young Bucks vs. Roppongi Vice (7/2) (NJPW) ****3/4
Tribe Vanguard vs. MaxiMuM (12/23) (DG) ****3/4
Suwama/Ishikawa vs. Miyahara/Yoshitatsu (12/12) (AJPW) ****3/4
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito (12/23) (DG) ****1/2
Daisuke Harada vs. Minoru Tanaka (12/22) (NOAH) ****1/2

Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega (7/1) (NJPW) ****1/2
Naruki Doi vs. T-Hawk (6/11) (DG) ****1/2
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Tetsuya Endo (4/29) (DDT) ****1/2
Jimmy Susumu vs. Kzy (5/20) (DG) ****1/2
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (6/11) ****1/2
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (6/3) (NJPW) ****1/2
KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (5/29) (NJPW) ****1/2
KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI (5/22) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hideki Suzuki vs. Yuji Okabayashi (5/6) (BJW) ****1/2
HARSHIMA vs. Konosuke Takeshita (3/20) (DDT) ****1/2
KUDO vs. Konosuke Takeshita (1/29) (DDT) ****1/2
Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk (6/1) (DG) ****1/2
Kento Miyahara vs. Shuji Ishikawa (5/21) (AJPW) ****1/2
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hideki Suzuki (3/30) (BJW) ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2
KUSHIDA vs. Hiromu Takahashi (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2
Twin Towers vs. Strong BJ (1/2) (BJW) ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (2/5) (NJPW) ****1/2
Verserk vs. Over Generation/Doi (3/8) (DG) ****1/2
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata (3/19) (NJPW) ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tiger Mask W (3/6) (NJPW) ****1/2
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (3/12) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee (2/11) (NJPW) ****1/2
Big R Shimizu vs. Takehiro Yamamura (2/2) (DG) ****1/2
Verserk vs. Doi/Ben-K/Yamamura/Big R (2/2) (DG) ****1/2
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hideki Suzuki (3/5) (BJW) ****1/2
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Brian Cage (7/27) (NOAH) ****1/2
Okabayashi/Sekimoto vs. Nomura/KAI (8/27) (AJPW) ****1/2
Hajime Ohara vs. HAYATA (5/27) (NOAH) ****1/2
CK-1 vs. Speed Muscle (7/23) (DG) ****1/2
YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (9/18) (DG) ****1/2
The Jimmyz vs. Verserk (Elimination Street Fight) (9/18) (DG) ****1/2
Sekimoto/Sato vs. Takagi/Okabayashi (9/20) (BJW) ****1/2
Shotaro Ashino vs. Jiro Ikeman Kuroshio (9/2) (W-1) ****1/2
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (10/9) (NJPW) ****1/2
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (10/9) (NJPW) ****1/2
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Big R Shimizu (9/5) (DG) ****1/2
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Tetsuya Endo (8/20) (DDT) ****1/2
Kenny Omega vs. Trent Barreta (11/5) (NJPW) ****1/2
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Mike Bailey (7/2) (DDT) ****1/2
Shotaro Ashino vs. Daiki Inaba (9/18) (W-1) ****1/2
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenou (10/14) (NOAH) ****1/2
Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada (10/1) (NOAH) ****1/4
Speed Muscle vs. Hulk/YAMATO (8/20) (DG) ****1/4
The Jimmys vs. Over Generation (8/13) (DG) ****1/4
K-neSuka vs. Takagi/Kong (8/13) (DG) ****1/4
Funky Future vs. Taichi/Kanemaru (9/16) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Juice Robinson (9/24) (NJPW) ****1/4
CK-1 vs. Kotoka/Shimizu (9/18) (DG) ****1/4
KAI vs. Kento Miyahara (9/12) (AJPW) ****1/4
Andy Wu vs. Seiki Yoshioka (9/2) (W-1) ****1/4
Doi/Kumagoro vs. Kondo/Hayashi (9/2) (W-1) ****1/4
Doi/Kumagoro vs. Kondo/Kono (8/11) (W-1) ****1/4
Io Shirai vs. Toni Storm (5/14) (Stardom) ****1/4
Mayu Iwatani vs. Kairi Hojo (5/14) (Stardom) ****1/4
The Jimmys vs. MaxiMuM (Naniwa Elimination) (7/6) (DG) ****1/4
Verserk vs. The Jimmys (7/23) (DG) ****1/4
Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto (6/10) (Sendai) ****1/4
Jiro Kuroshio vs. Masayuki Kono (7/12) (W-1) ****1/4
The Young Bucks vs. Taguchi/Ricochet (8/13) (NJPW) ****1/4
Takeshita/Kamitani vs. Higuchi/Uto (1/1) (BJW/DDT) ****1/4
Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara (1/7) (NOAH) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. SANADA (3/17) (NJPW) ****1/4
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (3/6) (NJPW) ****1/4
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Will Ospreay (2/11) (NJPW) ****1/4
Okabayashi/Nomura/Nakanoue vs. Sato/Uto/Hama (3/5) (BJW) ****1/4
Shiozaki/Taniguchi vs. Kenou/Kitamiya (1/21) (NOAH) ****1/4
Keisuke Ishii vs. Yuma Aoyagi (1/3) (AJPW) ****1/4
Atsushi Kotoge vs. Daisuke Harada (2/14) (NOAH) ****1/4
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Joe Doering (4/16) (AJPW) ****1/4
Suwama vs. Shuji Ishikawa (4/16) (AJPW) ****1/4
YAMATO vs. Cyber Kong (3/5) (DG) ****1/4
Meiko Satomura vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto (4/6) (Sendai) ****1/4
Go Shiozaki vs. Eddie Edwards (3/25) (NOAH) ****1/4
Tanahashi/Robinson vs. Naito/EVIL (4/23) (NJPW) ****1/4
Roppongi Vice vs. The Young Bucks (6/11) (NJPW) ****1/4
Okabayashi/Sekimoto vs. Hama/Nakanoue (5/25) (BJW) ****1/4
Shiozaki/Kotoge vs. Marufuji/Taniguchi (5/4) (NOAH) ****1/4
Suwama vs. Kengo Mashimo (4/22) (AJPW) ****1/4
Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi (5/17) (NJPW) ****1/4
YAMATO vs. Eita (5/9) (DG) ****1/4
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Jake Lee (6/11) (AJPW) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/2) (NJPW) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Juice Robinson (7/1) (NJPW) ****1/4
Okabayashi/Kiyomiya vs. Shiozaki/Nomura (6/14) (FD) ****1/4
Minoru Suzuki vs. YOSHI-HASHI (6/26) (NJPW) ****1/4
Best Friends vs. Elgin/Cobb (11/30) (NJPW) ****1/4
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Jimmy Susumu (11/3) (DG) ****1/4
CK-1 vs. Ben-K/Big R (11/3) (DG) ****1/4
ACH/Taguchi vs. Desperado/Kanemaru (10/30) (NJPW) ****1/4
Roppongi 3K vs. Takahashi/BUSHI (10/30) (NJPW) ****1/4
Titan/Dragon Lee vs. Takahashi/BUSHI (10/23) (NJPW) ****1/4
Io Shirai vs. Mayu Iwatani (6/21) (Stardom) ****1/4
Eddie Edwards vs. Kenou (12/22) (NOAH) ****1/4
Hashimoto/Kamitani vs. Aoyagi/Nomura (12/12) (AJPW) ****1/4
Hashimoto/Kamitani vs. Suwama/Ishikawa (12/12) (AJPW) ****
HARASHIMA vs. KUDO (9/24) (DDT) ****
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Daisuke Sasaki vs. Ken Ohka (9/24) (DDT) ****
Verserk vs. CIMA/Fujii/Mochizuki (12/5) (DG) ****
Shingo Takagi vs. Ryo Saito (12/5) (DG) ****
Kong/Satomura vs. Hamada/Hashimoto (11/17) (Sendai) ****
Hideki Suzuki vs. Daichi Hashimoto (12/17) (BJW) ****
Shotaro Ashino vs. Kumaguro (11/5) (W-1) ****
MAO/Iwasaki/Umeda vs. Jo/Okuda/Yoshimura (12/13) (DNA) ****
Mizuki Watase vs. Akira Jo (11/9) (DNA) ****
Watase/Okuda vs. Shimatani/Iwasaki (9/7) (DNA) ****
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Colt Cabana (12/24) (DDT) ****

Spiked Mohicans vs. Kzy/YAMATO (11/8) (DG) ****
Mayu Iwatani vs. Yoko Bito (7/17) (Stardom) ****
HARASHIMA vs. Tetsuya Endo (6/25) (DDT) ****
Ricochet vs. Eita (11/3) (DG) ****
Roppongi 3K vs. Kawato/KUSHIDA (10/23) (NJPW) ****
ACH/Taguchi vs. TAKA/Taichi (10/29) (NJPW) ****
Kenou vs. Go Shiozaki (11/19) (NOAH) ****
Uto/Suzuki vs. Kikuta/Kawakami (6/28) (BJW) ****
Sekimoto/Suwama vs. Sato/Takagi (6/14) (FD) ****
Kazuchika Okada vs. Cody Rhodes (7/1) (NJPW) ****
Kenny Omega vs. Jay Lethal (7/2) (NJPW) ****
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/1) (NJPW) ****
KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI (6/27) (NJPW) ****
Tribe Vanguard vs. Verserk (5/28) (DG) ****
CIMA vs. Ryo Jimmy Saito (5/27) (DG) ****
Takehiro Yamamura vs. Jimmy Kagetora (5/28) (DG) ****
Shigehiro Irie vs. Mizuki Watase (4/23) (DDT) ****
Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama (6/11) (AJPW) ****
Shingo Takagi vs. Naruki Doi (6/10) (DG) ****
Over Generation vs. The Jimmys (6/10) (DG) ****
Naruki Doi vs. Takehiro Yamamura (6/1) (DG) ****
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Shingo Takagi (5/9) (DG) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Volador Jr. (6/1) (NJPW) ****
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi (6/1) (NJPW) ****
Jimmy Kagetora vs. Takehiro Yamamura (5/5) (DG) ****
Dead or Alive Mask vs. Hair 5 Way Steel Cage Match (5/5) (DG) ****
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (5/17) (NJPW) ****
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Hiromu Takahashi (5/18) (NJPW) ****
Togo/Takeshita vs. HARSHIMA/KUDO (2/19) (DDT) ****
Miyahara/Sekimoto/Mashimo vs. Zeus/KAI/Sai (4/30) (AJPW) ****
Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale (5/3) (NJPW) ****
Kengo Mashimo vs. Ayato Yoshida (4/23) (K-Dojo) ****
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Akito (4/8) (DDT) ****
Takeshita/Honda vs. HARASHIMA/Takao (3/5) (DDT) ****
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ricochet (4/29) (NJPW) ****
Kento Miyahara vs. Jake Lee (4/16) (AJPW) ****
KAI vs. Zeus (4/16) (AJPW) ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/9) (NJPW) ****
TenKoji vs. War Machine (4/9) (NJPW) ****
Okabayashi/Twin Towers vs. Kamitani/Hama/Hashimoto (3/30) (BJW) ****
T-Hawk vs. Takehiro Yamamura (4/7) (DG) ****
Doi/Ben-K/Big R vs. The Jimmys (4/7) (DG) ****
CIMA/Dragon Kid vs. Kzy/BxB Hulk (3/5) (DG) ****
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Bad Luck Fale (3/20) (NJPW) ****
Eddie Edwards vs. Atsushi Kotoge (3/12) (NOAH) ****
Hajime Ohara vs. Hitoshi Kumano (3/12) (NOAH) ****
Go Shiozaki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (3/12) (NOAH) ****
Naito/Takahashi vs. Robinson/KUSHIDA (4/4) (NJPW) ****
Kento Miyahara vs. Takao Omori (1/15) (AJPW) ****
Kenou vs. Hajime Ohara (2/14) (NOAH) ****
Hajime Ohara vs. Daisuke Harada (1/21) (NOAH) ****
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenou (1/9) (NOAH) ****
Minoru Suzuki vs. Katsuyori Shibata (3/12) (NJPW) ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Punishment Martinez (2/27) (NJPW/ROH) ****
CHAOS vs. The Bullet Club (2/27) (NJPW/ROH) ****
GBH/Shibata/Robinson vs. CHAOS (1/27) (NJPW) ****
HARASHIMA vs. Mike Bailey (1/3) (DDT) ****
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura (1/7) (NOAH) ****
Shiozaki/Taniguchi vs. Marufuji/Kotoge (1/7) (NOAH) ****
Hi69 vs. Alejandro Saez (1/7) (NOAH) ****
Takashi Sugiura vs. Kaito Kiyomiya (1/9) (NOAH) ****
Muhammed Yone vs. Hajime Ohara (1/9) (NOAH) ****
Volador Jr/Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Euforia (1/21) (NJPW) ****
Speed Muscle vs. RyoSuka (8/8) (DG) ****
Miyahara/Aoyagi vs. Nomura/KAI (8/19) (AJPW) ****
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kento Miyahara (8/27) (AJPW) ****
TAKA/Taichi vs. Hiromu/BUSHI (8/28) (K-Dojo) ****
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Mohammed Yone (6/4) (NOAH) ****
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Chihiro Hashimoto (7/15) (Sendai) ****
Io Shirai vs. Kairi Hojo (3/20) (Stardom) ****
Daiki Inaba vs. Yosuke Kodama (9/2) (W-1) ****
Meiko Satomura vs. Miyu Yamashita (8/26) (TJP) ****
Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL (10/9) (NJPW) ****
Eddie Edwards vs. Naomichi Marufuji (10/1) (NOAH) ****
Shiozaki/Kotoge vs. 50 Funky Powers (10/1) (NOAH) ****
Shotaro Ashino vs. Koji Doi (6/6) (W-1) ****
Ashino/Kodama vs. Inaba/Jiro (8/11) (W-1) ****
Guinness/Suzuki vs. Hidaka/Sugawara (7/30) (Z1) ****
Suzuki/Okamoto vs. Hashimoto/Kamitani (9/20) (BJW) ****
MaxiMuM vs. Over Generation (9/18) (DG) ****
Jimmy Kagetora vs. Yosuke Santa Maria (9/18) (DG) ****
El Lindman vs. Takehiro Yamamura (8/26) (DG) ****
Tribe Vanguard vs. MaxiMuM (8/13) (DG) ****
Lindaman/T-Hawk vs. Ishida/Yamamura (8/13) (DG) ****
MaxiMuM vs. The Jimmys (8/26) (DG) ****
Suwama vs. Shuji Ishikawa (9/23) (AJPW) ****
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Eddie Edwards (8/26) (NOAH) ****
Yujiro Takahashi vs. Trent Baretta (9/24) (NJPW) ****

G1 Climax:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi (7/17) (Block A) *****
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kenny Omega (8/13) (Final) *****
Kenny Omega vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/12) (Block B) *****
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/11) (Block A) ****3/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/6) (Block A) ****3/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL (8/5) (Block B) ****3/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin (7/22) (Block B) ****3/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (8/11) (Block A) ****1/2
Minoru Suzuki vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/8) (Block B) ****1/2
Yuji Nagata vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (8/6) (Block A) ****1/2
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata (7/23) (Block A) ****1/2
Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/23) (Block A) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. YOSHI-HASHI (7/23) (Block A) ****1/2
Tetsuya Naito vs. YOSHI-HASHI (7/21) (Block A) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (7/21) (Block A) ****1/2
Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega (7/27) (Block B) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (7/17) (Block A) ****1/2
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto (7/17) (Block A) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata (8/1) (Block A) ****1/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi (8/1) (Block A) ****1/4
Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/6) (Block A) ****1/4
Yuji Nagata vs. Kota Ibushi (8/4) (Block A) ****1/4
EVIL vs. Kenny Omega (8/2) (Block B) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tetsuya Naito (7/29) (Block A) ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Minoru Suzuki (7/20) (Block B) ****1/4
SANADA vs. EVIL (7/20) (Block B) ****1/4
Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata (7/21) (Block A) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Togi Makabe (7/21) (Block A) ****1/4
SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/25) (Block B) ****1/4
Michael Elgin vs. Juice Robinson (8/12) (Block B) ****
EVIL vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/12) (Block B) ****
SANADA vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/5) (Block B) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/4) (Block A) ****
Tomohiro Ishi vs. Bad Luck Fale (8/4) (Block A) ****
YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kota Ibushi (8/6) (Block A) ****
SANADA vs. Juice Robinson (8/2) (Block B) ****
Juice Robinson vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/30) (Block B) ****
Satoshi Kojima vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/27) (Block B) ****
Juice Robinson vs. Tama Tonga (7/27) (Block B) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hirooki Goto (7/29) (Block A) ****
Kota Ibushi vs. Bad Luck Fale (7/29) (Block A) ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe (7/23) (Block A) ****
Satoshi Kojima vs. Juice Robinson (7/20) (Block B) ****
EVIL vs. Juice Robinson (7/22) (Block B) ****
SANADA vs. Minoru Suzuki (7/22) (Block B) ****
Satoshi Kojima vs. Michael Elgin (7/25) (Block B) ****
YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuji Nagata (7/17) (Block A) ****

Lucha:
El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Volador Jr. (6/20) (CMLL) ****1/4
Negro Navarro vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ((4/28) (Lucha Memes) ****
L.A. Park vs. Rush (3/11) (Baracal Entertainment) ****
Soberano Jr./Caristico vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Sansun (6//16) (CMLL) ****

Oceania:
Robbie Eagles vs. Will Ospreay (8/4) (PWA) ****1/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Slex (11/11) (MCW) ****

2016

Updated for 12/20 (New additions in bold)

JAN 1 – DEC 31

America:
Trevor Lee vs. Andrew Everett (7/6) (CWF-MA) ****3/4
TJ Perkins vs. Kota Ibushi (9/14) (CWC) ****3/4
Young Bucks/Cole vs. Sydal/Ospreay/Ricochet (9/3) (PWG) ****3/4
Roman Reigns vs. AJ Styles (5/22) (WWE) ****3/4
Cedric Alexander vs. Kota Ibushi (8/10) (CWC) ****3/4
AJ Styles vs. John Cena (8/21) (WWE) ****3/4
The Revival vs. Gargano & Ciampa (2/3 Falls) (11/19) (NXT) ****3/4
Trevor Lee vs. Roy Wilkins (3/9) (CWF-MA) ****3/4
Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Anthony Henry vs. Gunnar Miller (8/8) (SCI) ****1/2
Mike Bailey vs. Jonathan Gresham (6/16) (C4) ****1/2

Mike Quackenbush vs. Drew Gulak (12/3) (Chikara) ****1/2
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Samoa Joe (11/19) (NXT) ****1/2
The Young Bucks vs. The Briscoes (12/2) (ROH) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Noam Dar (9/7) (CWC) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Drew Gulak (8/24) (CWC) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Cedric Alexander (8/20) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Kota Ibushi vs. Brian Kendrick (8/31) (CWC) ****1/2
The Revival vs. Gargano & Ciampa (8/20) (NXT) ****1/2
Sami Zayn vs. Kevin Owens (7/24) (WWE) ****1/2
The Miz vs. Kevin Owens vs. Cesaro vs. Sami Zayn (5/22) (WWE) ****1/2
Finn Balór vs. Samoa Joe (4/1) (NXT) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Trevor Lee (4/9) (AAW) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay (4/1) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Sami Zayn (4/1) (NXT) ****1/2
KUSHIDA vs. ACH (3/11) (ROH) ****1/2
Trent? vs. Chris Hero (2/12) (PWG) ****1/2
Heroes Eventually Die vs. Callihan/Sabre Jr. (1/22) (EVOLVE) ****1/2
Timothy Thatcher vs. Drew Gulak (1/2) (PWG) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Johnny Gargano (6/17) (AAW) ****1/2
Trevor Lee vs. Cedric Alexander (5/18) (CWF-MA) ****1/2
Pete Dunne vs. Mark Andrews (9/3) (PWG) ****1/2
Heroes Eventually Die vs. Pentagón/Fenix (9/3) (PWG) ****1/2
Cedric Alexander vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (7/23) (AAW) ****1/2
Trevor Lee vs. John Skyler (8/27) (CWF-MA) ****1/4
The Young Bucks vs. Pentagón/Fenix (9/4) (PWG) ****1/4
Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay (9/4) (PWG) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay (9/4) (PWG) ****1/4
Mark Haskins vs. Kyle O’Reilly (9/4) (PWG) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Jushin Thunder Liger (9/2) (PWG) ****1/4
Cedric Alexander vs. Mark Haskins (9/3) (PWG) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. TJ Perkins (9/11) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Dean Ambrose vs. AJ Styles (9/11) (WWE) ****1/4
TJ Perkins vs. Gran Metallik (9/14) (CWC) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Gran Metallik (9/14) (CWC) ****1/4
Sheamus vs. Cesaro (9/25) (WWE) ****1/4
Lio Rush vs. Jonathan Gresham (9/24) (ROH) ****1/4
Roderick Strong vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/5) (PWG) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Timothy Thatcher (6/10) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Roman Reigns vs. Seth Rollins (6/19) (WWE) ****1/4
Money In The Bank Ladder Match (6/19) (WWE) ****1/4
AJ Styles vs. John Cena (6/19) (WWE) ****1/4
Finn Balór vs. Neville (3/2) (NXT) ****1/4
Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar vs. Dean Ambrose (2/21) (WWE) ****1/4
The Elite vs. KUSHIDA/ACH/Sydal (2/26) (ROH) ****1/4
Drew Gulak vs. Mat Fitchett (3/19) (AAW) ****1/4
Tomasso Ciampa vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/9) (AAW) ****1/4
Roman Reigns vs. AJ Styles (5/1) (WWE) ****1/4
Sami Callihan vs. Jack Evans (2/12) (PWG) ****1/4
Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay (4/2) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Ibushi/Gargano/TJP vs. Scurll/Ospreay/End (4/2) (WWN) ****1/4
IC Title Ladder Match (4/3) (WWE) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Johnny Gargano (3/19) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Tracy Williams (4/2) (WWN) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/2) (WWN) ****1/4
Marty Scurll vs. Kyle O’Reilly (3/4) (PWG) ****1/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Matt Riddle (8/19) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Jeff Cobb (5/20) (PWG) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Tommy End (8/20) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
DJ Z/M-Dogg/Laredo Kid vs. Skayde Jr./Gringo Loco/Steve Pain (7/22) (AIW) ****1/4
Gran Metallik vs. Akira Tozawa (8/31) (CWC) ****1/4
Tomasso Ciampa vs. Johnny Gargano (8/3) (CWC) ****1/4
Rich Swann vs. Lince Dorado (8/24) (CWC) ****1/4
Rich Swann vs. TJP (9/7) (CWC) ****1/4
AJ Styles vs. Dean Ambrose (TLC) (12/3) (WWE) ****1/4
The Miz vs. Dolph Ziggler (Ladder) (12/3) (WWE) ****1/4
Team Raw vs. Team Smackdown (10 vs. 10) (11/20) (WWE) ****1/4
Team Raw vs. Team Smackdown (5 vs. 5 Mens) (11/20) (WWE) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Drew Gulak (11/13) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Matt Riddle (11/13) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Tracy Williams (11/12) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Evans/Lee/Everett vs. Moose/Xavier/Fox (9/16) (AAW) ****1/4
Anthony Henry vs. Lio Rush (8/7) (SCI) ****1/4
Neville vs. Rich Swann (12/27) (WWE) ****1/4
AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. Dolph Ziggler (12/27) (WWE) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. ACH (10/8) (AAW) ****
Chris Hero vs. Mat Fitchett (10/8) (AAW) ****
Pentagon Jr. vs. Sami Callihan (10/7) (AAW) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Corey Hollis (8/7) (SCI) ****
El Phantasmo vs. Brian Cage (7/16) (ECCW) ****

Chris Hero vs. Dick Togo (12/10) (EVOLVE) ****
Drew Gulak vs. Jaka (12/10) (EVOLVE) ****
Trevor Lee vs. Joshua Cuthshall (No Pins) (9/10) (CWF-MA) ****
Timothy Thatcher vs. Drew Gulak (No Ropes Match) (11/12) (EVOLVE) ****
Chris Hero vs. Rey Fenix (9/16) (AAW) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. John Skyler (11/20) (PWX) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Anthony Henry (11/20) (PWX) ****
Trevor Lee vs. Jessie Adler (4/13) (CWF-MA) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Fred Yehi (10/16) (EVOLVE) ****
Drew Gulak vs. Jaka (12/10) (EVOLVE) ****
Johnny Gargano vs. TJP (8/24) (CWC) ****
DJ Z/Bandolero vs. Skayde Jr./Gringo Loco (4/30) (AIW) ****
Lio Rush vs. Donovan Dijak (8/13) (ROH) ****
Jack Gallagher vs. Akira Tozawa (8/17) (CWC) ****
Asuka vs. Bayley (8/20) (NXT) ****
Seth Rollins vs. Finn Balór (8/21) (WWE) ****
Jay Lethal vs. Adam Cole (8/19) (ROH) ****
Trevor Lee vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (2/12) (PWG) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/2) (EVOLVE) ****
Jay Lethal vs. Lio Rush (4/1) (ROH) ****
Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn (5/1) (WWE) ****
The Miz vs. Cesaro (5/1) (WWE) ****
Charlotte vs. Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch (4/3) (WWE) ****
The Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon (4/3) (WWE) ****
Kevin Owens vs. Cesaro vs. AJ Styles vs. Chris Jericho (4/4) (WWE) ****
Asuka vs. Bayley (4/1) (NXT) ****
The Revival vs. American Alpha (4/1) (NXT) ****
Chris Hero vs. Tracy Williams (3/19) (EVOLVE) ****
The Young Bucks vs. The Addiction vs. Motor City Machine Guns (3/11) (ROH) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Tracy Williams (1/24) (EVOLVE) ****
Heroes Eventually Die vs. Roppongi Vice (1/23) (EVOLVE) ****
American Alpha vs. The Revival (6/8) (NXT) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Marty Scurll (5/7) (EVOLVE) ****
Fred Yehi vs. TJP (5/7) (EVOLVE) ****
Drew Gulak vs. Tracy Williams (5/7) (EVOLVE) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Chris Hero (3/19) (EVOLVE) ****
Evil Uno vs. Chris Hero (3/4) (PWG) ****
Trent? Vs. Drew Galloway (3/4) (PWG) ****
AJ Styles vs. Kevin Owens (5/23) (WWE) ****
The Revival vs. American Alpha (2/3 Falls) (7/6) (NXT) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Roderick Strong (7/16) (EVOLVE) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Cedric Alexander (6/10) (EVOLVE) ****
Finn Balór vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (7/13) (NXT) ****
Ricochet vs. Johnny Mundo (9/4) (PWG) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Kyle O’Reilly (9/3) (PWG) ****
Fenix vs. Will Ospreay (9/2) (PWG) ****
Pentagón Jr. vs. Marty Scurll (9/2) (PWG) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tommy End (9/2) (PWG) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kyle O’Reilly (7/29) (PWG) ****

Europe:
Chris Hero vs. Tommy End (5/30) (PROGRESS) ****3/4
Scurll & Lee vs. Ospreay & Speedball (3/13) (wXw) ****3/4
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (1/24) (PROGRESS) ****3/4
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (1/16) (Rev Pro UK) ****3/4
JML vs. LDRS (10/2) (wXw) ****3/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay (8/14) (PROGRESS) ****3/4
Will Ospreay vs. Ricochet (12/17) (OTT) ****3/4
Tyler Bate vs. Lio Rush (10/21) (wXw) ****1/2
Ryan Smile vs. Marty Scurll (10/29) (OTT) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. Shane Strickland (8/28) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Death By Elbow vs. LDRS (10/1) (wXw) ****1/2
Marty Scurll vs. Chris Hero (6/19) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Uptown Funkers vs. Scurll & Devlin (8/6) (OTT) ****1/2
Tyler Bate vs. Travis Banks (4/3) (ATTACK) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Pete Dunne (8/6) (OTT) ****1/2
Pete Dunne vs. Eddie Dennis vs. Wild Boar (4/3) (ATTACK) ****1/2
Uptown Funkers vs. Ward/Dunne (4/23) (OTT) ****1/2
AJ Styles vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (1/16) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/2
Marty Scurll vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (I Quit) (3/11) (wXw) ****1/2
Timothy Thatcher vs. Sami Callihan (3/12) (wXw) ****1/2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay (3/12) (wXw) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. Shane Strickland (3/11) (wXw) ****1/2
Pete Dunne vs. Will Ospreay vs. Ryan Smile (2/27) (OTT) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Mark Andrews (5/29) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Ryan Smile vs. Marty Scurll (5/28) (OTT) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. Pete Dunne (7/10) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Tomohiro Ishii (11/10) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Chris Hero (11/11) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Katsuyori Shibata (7/10) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/4
Marty Scurll vs. Mike Bailey (7/10) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. Mike Bailey (6/12) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/4
Tyler Bate vs. Jordan Devlin (6/25) (OTT) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Big Daddy Walter (5/30) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Paul Robinson vs. Wild Boar (5/15) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (3/13) (wXw) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Sami Callihan (3/13) (wXw) ****1/4
Ilja Dragunov vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (3/12) (wXw) ****1/4
Marty Scurll vs. Angelico vs. Mike Bailey vs. Trevor Lee (3/12) (wXw) ****1/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (2/6) (wXw) ****1/4
Marty Scurll vs. Mark Haskins (2/14) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Luther Ward (3/26) (OTT) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll (4/22) (wXw) ****1/4
Bobby Gunns vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/22) (wXw) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Jack Gallagher (4/24) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Johnny Gargano vs. Mark Haskins (6/26) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Marty Scurll (8/12) (Rev Pro UK) ****1/4
Los Gueros Del Cielo vs. Moustache Mountain (10/1) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Chris Hero (10/30) (OTT) ****1/4
Ryan Smile vs. Chris Hero (10/28) (OTT) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate (10/15) (wXw) ****1/4
Johnny Gargano vs. Mark Haskins (6/26) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay (11/27) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Pete Dunne vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. Matt Riddle vs. Sebastian vs. TK Cooper vs. Travis Banks vs. Trent Seven (11/27) (PROGRESS) ****
Bad Bones vs. Ilja Dragunov (12/16) (wXw) ****
Trent Seven vs. Sami Callihan (7/8) (FCP) ****
Toni Storm vs. Kay Lee Ray (12/20) (PROGRESS) ****
Pete Dunne vs. Dave Mastiff (10/28) (OTT) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomasso Ciampa (9/25) (PROGRESS) ****
The London Riots vs. War Machine (Tornado Tag) (8/14) (PROGRESS) ****
Bad Bones vs. Mike Bailey (9/30) (wXw) ****
Da Mack vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (9/2) (wXw) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jeff Cobb (8/12) (Rev Pro UK) ****
Ricochet vs. Pete Dunne (8/12) (Rev Pro UK) ****
Anti-Fun Police vs. Eggbert/Radclaw (4/3) (ATTACK) ****
Jack Gallagher vs. Zack Gibson (5/30) (PROGRESS) ****
Pete Dunne vs. Joe Coffey (5/28) (OTT) ****
Luther Ward vs. Tommy End (5/28) (OTT) ****
Rampage Brown vs. Joe Coffey (4/24) (PROGRESS) ****
Marty Scurll vs. Tommy End (4/24) (PROGRESS) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Flash Morgan Webster (4/24) (PROGRESS) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Marty Scurll (4/23) (wXw) ****
Bad Bones vs. Donovan Dijak (2/6) (wXw) ****
Ryan Smile vs. Charlie Garrett (1/23) (OTT) ****
Ilja Dragunov vs. Mike Bailey (3/11) (wXw) ****
Rico Bushido vs. Carnage (3/12) (AMBITION) ****
Cerberus vs. Starr & Strickland (3/13) (wXw) ****
Drew Galloway vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (3/13) (wXw) ****
Kenny Omega vs. Mark Haskins (1/23) (4FW) ****
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Josh Bodom (7/10) (Rev Pro UK) ****
Chris Hero vs. Josh Bodom (6/12) (Rev Pro UK) ****
El Ligero vs. Pete Dunne (6/25) (OTT) ****
Tyler Bate vs. Travis Banks (7/1) (ATTACK) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Mike Bird (7/1) (ATTACK) ****

Japan:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (1/4) (NJPW) *****
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (5/3) (NJPW) *****
HARASHIMA vs. Shigehiro Irie (12/25) (DDT) ****3/4
Io Shirai vs. Mayu Iwatani (12/22) (STARDOM) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Naomichi Marufuji (10/10) (NJPW) ****3/4
Kenny Omega vs. Hirooki Goto (10/10) (NJPW) ****3/4
Kaji Tomato vs. Kengo Mashimo (8/20) (K-Dojo) ****3/4
Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO (7/24) (DG) ****3/4
Yuji Okabyashi vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani (7/24) (BJW) ****3/4
Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong (4/8) (Sendai Girls) ****3/4
Isami Kodaka vs. Masa Takanashi (1/31) (DDT) ****3/4
Akira Tozawa vs. Eita (5/11) (DG) ****3/4
Will Ospreay vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (6/7) (NJPW) ****3/4
Ishikawa/Endo vs. Takashita/HARASHIMA (11/23) (DDT) ****1/2
Strong BJ vs. Yankee Nicho Kenju (10/31) (BJW) ****1/2
Strong BJ vs. Twin Towers (10/31) (BJW) ****1/2
CIMA vs. Jimmy Susumu (6/4) (DG) ****1/2
YAMATO vs. Big R Shimizu (6/12) (DG) ****1/2
Kento Miyahara vs. Kengo Mashimo (6/15) (AJPW) ****1/2
Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin (Ladder Match) (6/19) (NJPW) ****1/2
Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata (6/19) (NJPW) ****1/2
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada (6/19) (NJPW) ****1/2
Kento Miyahara vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (5/25) (AJPW) ****1/2
Yuji Okabayashi vs. Zeus (5/25) (AJPW) ****1/2
Kyle O’Reilly vs. KUSHIDA (5/21) (NJPW) ****1/2
Double Risk Mascara Contra Cabellera Escape The Cage (5/5) (DG) ****1/2
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Zeus (4/24) (AJPW) ****1/2
CIMA vs. Akira Tozawa (5/8) (DG) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. Ricochet (5/27) (NJPW) ****1/2
Verserk vs. Monster Express & Kzy (3/2) (DG) ****1/2
Tomohiro Ishii vs. EVIL (3/20) (NJPW) ****1/2
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. AJ Styles (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (2/11) (NJPW) ****1/2
Dragon Lee vs. Kamaitachi (1/24) (NJPW/CMLL) ****1/2
Kenny Omega vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (2/14) (NJPW) ****1/2
Monster Express vs. Dia Hearts vs. Verserk (2/4) (DG) ****1/2
Kento Miyahara vs. Kengo Mashimo (4/9) (AJPW) ****1/2
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Daichi Hashimoto (3/31) (BJW) ****1/2
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (4/10) (NJPW) ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (4/10) (NJPW) ****1/2
Verserk vs. The Jimmys (4/7) (DG) ****1/2
YAMADoi vs. Big T (3/6) (DG) ****1/2
Jimmy Susumu vs. Shingo Takagi (3/6) (DG) ****1/2
Isami Kodaka vs. HARASHIMA (3/21) (DDT) ****1/2
MONSTER EXPRESS vs. Over Generation vs. TRIBE VANGUARD (7/24) (DG) ****1/2
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Tetsuya Endo (7/17) (DDT) ****1/2
Kento Miyahara vs. Jun Akiyama (7/23) (AJPW) ****1/2
Meiko Satomura vs. Io Shirai (7/2) (Sendai Girls) ****1/2
Ganso Jimmys vs. CIMA/Kid (11/3) (DG) ****1/2
Meiko Satomura vs. Chihiro Hashimoto (10/16) (Sendai Girls) ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kyle O’Reilly (10/10) (NJPW) ****1/2
Team Tozawa Akira vs. Tribe Vanguard (9/29) (DG) ****1/2
Monster Express vs. Verserk (10/12) (DG) ****1/2
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kazusada Higuchi (9/25) (DDT) ****1/2
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masa Kitamiya (12/24) (NOAH) ****1/4
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Sugiura (12/24) (NOAH) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa (9/22) (DG) ****1/4
Ganso Jimmys vs. Takagi/Doi (9/22) (DG) ****1/4
Michael Elgin vs. Tetsuya Naito (9/25) (NJPW) ****1/4
Bullet Club vs. Kojima/Ricochet/Finlay (9/25) (NJPW) ****1/4
Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Suzuki/Nomura (9/22) (BJW) ****1/4
Ganso Jimmys vs. Eita/Kid (10/2) (DG) ****1/4
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Toru Owashi (8/8) (DDT) ****1/4
The Young Bucks vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (8/21) (NJPW) ****1/4
DAISUKE vs. Mr. Gannosuke (5/8) (GUTS) ****1/4
Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Yusaku Obata (7/31) (Z1) ****1/4
HARASHIMA vs. Kazusada Higuchi (4/24) (DDT) ****1/4
Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Shuji Ishikawa (4/10) (BJW) ****1/4
Goto/Ishii vs. Naito/EVIL (4/24) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kento Miyahara vs. Takao Omori (3/21) (AJPW) ****1/4
Tominaga/Eita/Dragon Kid vs. Doi/Mondai/Kotoka (4/7) ****1/4
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Minoru Tanaka (4/4) (NOSAWA) ****1/4
CHAOS vs. Los Ingobernables de Japón (3/27) (NJPW) ****1/4
Yuji Okabayashi vs. Shinobu (3/19) (BJW) ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin (4/27) (NJPW) ****1/4
Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ryota Hama (1/24) (BJW) ****1/4
KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI (2/14) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto (2/11) (NJPW) ****1/4
Io Shirai vs. Kairi Hojo (1/17) (Stardom) ****1/4
DoiYAMA vs. Maraha Isappa (1/17) (DG) ****1/4
Kento Miyahara vs. Zeus (2/12) (AJPW) ****1/4
Yuji Okabayashi vs. Shuji Ishikawa (3/6) (BJW) ****1/4
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Seiya Sanada (3/6) (BJW) ****1/4
Shingo Takagi vs. Jimmy Susumu (2/14) (DG) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tetsuya Naito (3/4) (NJPW) ****1/4
Jimmy Susumu vs. Eita (6/2) (DG) ****1/4
Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi (6/2) (DG) ****1/4
Ohara/Kenou vs. Kotoge/Harada (4/5) (NOAH) ****1/4
Daisuke Harada vs. Hajime Ohara (4/10) (NOAH) ****1/4
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Rocky Romero (6/6) (NJPW) ****1/4
CHAOS vs. Los Ingobernables de Japón (6/5) (NJPW) ****1/4
KUSHIDA vs. Matt Sydal (6/3) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kyle O’Reilly vs. David Finlay (6/3) (NJPW) ****1/4
Yuji Okabayashi vs. Shuji Ishikawa (5/5) (BJW) ****1/4
Okabayashi/Uto vs. Akiyama/Hashimoto (4/29) (BJW) ****1/4
Atsushi Aoki vs. Masashi Takeda (5/25) (AJPW) ****1/4
Masato Yoshino vs. El Lindaman (6/4) (DG) ****1/4
Big R Shimizu vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (6/11) (DG) ****1/4
Eita vs. Akira Tozawa (6/11) (DG) ****1/4
Akira Tozawa vs. YAMATO (6/11) (DG) ****1/4
Manjimaru vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato (6/10) (M-Pro) ****1/4
VerserK vs. MONSTER EXPRESS vs. TRIBE VANGUARD (7/7) (DG) ****1/4
Hideki Suzuki vs. Yusaku Obata (11/6) (Z1) ****1/4
Veterans vs. Rookies (12/1) (DG) ****1/4
Guerrillas Of Destiny vs. Great Bash Heel (12/9) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama (11/27) (AJPW) ****1/4
Strong BJ vs. BIG GUNS (11/27) (AJPW) ****1/4
Sonoko Kato vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto (11/13) (OZ) ****
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yuji Nagata (12/17) (NJPW) ****
Naito/Takahashi vs. Tanahashi/KUSHIDA (12/16) (NJPW) ****
Okada/YOSHI-HASHI vs. Omega/Fale (12/17) (NJPW) ****
Okada/YOSHI-HASHI vs. Ishii/Goto (11/25) (NJPW) ****
Tanahashi/Juice vs. TenKoji (11/23) (NJPW) ****
Satomura/Hamada vs. Kong/Matsumoto (11/9) (Sendai) ****
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki (11/3) (NOAH) ****
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA (11/5) (NJPW) ****
Katsuyori Shibata vs. EVIL (11/5) (NJPW) ****
Guerrillas Of Destiny vs. YOSHI-HASHI/Ishii (11/5) (NJPW) ****
BUSHI vs. KUSHIDA (11/5) (NJPW) ****
Yosuke Kodama vs. MAZADA (12/9) (W-1) ****
Sekimoto/Okabayashi/Hashimoto vs. Hashimoto/Kamitani/Hama (11/22) (BJW) ****
Masayuki Kono vs. Jiro Kuroshio (12/9) (W-1) ****
Big Guns vs. Strong BJ (6/15) (AJPW) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Taiji Ishimori (7/20) (NJPW) ****
Daisuke Harada vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (7/20) (NJPW) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (6/19) (NJPW) ****
Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Daichi Hashimoto (6/9) (BJW) ****
Ishii/YOSHI-HASHI vs. SANADA/BUSHI (6/19) (NJPW) ****
BUSHI/Naito vs. Ospreay/Okada (6/27) (NJPW) ****
Goto/YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL/SANADA (6/27) (NJPW) ****
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomoaki Honma (7/3) (NJPW) ****
The Elite vs. Kojima/Ricochet/Sydal (7/3) (NJPW) ****
Nakajima/Ishikawa vs. Sato/Taniguchi (6/14) (FD) ****
Shiozaki/Okabayashi vs. Sekimoto/Hino (6/14) (FD) ****
Suzuki/Hashimoto vs. Nakanoue/Uto (6/29) (BJW) ****
Suzuki/Uto vs. Nakanoue/Okabayashi (5/30) (BJW) ****
Hamakami vs. Twin Towers (5/20) (BJW) ****
Kotoge/Harada vs. Kenou/Ohara (5/28) (NOAH) ****
CIMA vs. Yosuke Santa Maria (5/28) (DG) ****
Kzy vs. Shingo Takagi (5/28) (DG) ****
Ishikawa/Sai vs. Nomura/Sato (5/25) (AJPW) ****
CHAOS vs. Los Ingobernables de Japón (6/3) (NJPW) ****
CHAOS vs. Los Ingobernables de Japón (5/27) (NJPW) ****
CHAOS vs. Los Ingobernables de Japón (5/29) (NJPW) ****
Gedo vs. KUSHIDA (5/31) (NJPW) ****
Yankee Nichu Kenju vs. Sekimoto/Kojika (4/29) (BJW) ****
Yosuke Santa Maria vs. Mondai Ryu (5/5) (DG) ****
Rysuke Taguchi vs. Matt Sydal (5/21) (NJPW) ****
MONSTER EXPRESS vs. The Jimmys (4/24) (DG) ****
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. T-Hawk (5/11) (DG) ****
Jimmy Susumu vs. Akira Tozawa (5/22) (DG) ****
Shinobu vs. Hideki Suzuki (3/6) (BJW) ****
Big Guns vs. NEXTREAM (2/21) (AJPW) ****
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto (3/12) (NJPW) ****
Tomohiro Ishii vs. EVIL (3/3) (NJPW) ****
Yankee Nichu Kenju vs. Hesei Gokudo Combi (2/18) (BJW) ****
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Yasu Urano (1/12) (MR. GANNOSUKE PRODUCE) ****
Isami Kodaka vs. Konosuke Takeshita (1/3) (DDT) ****
Jun Akiyama vs. Suwama (1/2) (AJPW) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Kenny Omega (1/4) (NJPW) ****
BUSHI vs. Mascara Dorada (1/22) (NJPW/CMLL) ****
Okada/Mephisto/Guerrero vs. Tanahashi/Mistico/Volador Jr. (1/23) (NJPW/CMLL) ****
Young Bucks vs. reDRagon vs. Ricochet/Sydal (2/11) (NJPW) ****
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Jun Akiyama (4/16) (AJPW) ****
Sasaki/Ishikawa vs. Happy Motel (4/24) (DDT) ****
SANADA/BUSHI vs. Okada/Gedo (4/24) (NJPW) ****
Liger/Nagata vs. KUSHIDA/Shibata (4/23) (NJPW) ****
Atsushi Aoki vs. Dingo (3/21) (AJPW) ****
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (4/10) (NJPW) ****
Ricochet/Sydal vs. Roppongi Vice (4/10) (NJPW) ****
The Elite vs. Tanahashi/Elgin/Yoshitatsu (4/10) (NJPW) ****
Atsushi Maruyama vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani (3/31) (BJW) ****
Kotoka vs. Yosuke SantaMaria (3/5) (DG) ****
MONSTER EXPRESS vs. Sumoz (3/5) (DG) ****
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani (3/27) (BJW) ****
EVIL vs. Hirooki Goto (5/3) (NJPW) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Jushin Thunder Liger (5/3) (NJPW) ****
Takagi/Kong vs. Hulk/YAMATO (8/14) (DG) ****
DAISUKE vs. Black Buffalo (4/24) (GUTS) ****
Yosuke SantaMaria vs. Eita (7/24) (DG) ****
Akiyama/Takeshita vs. Miyahara/Lee (7/14) (AJPW) ****
Hikaru Sato vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (7/14) (AJPW) ****
Team Tozawa Akira vs. Hulk/Takagi/YAMATO (11/3) (DG) ****
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Go Shiozaki (10/23) (NOAH) ****
The Young Bucks vs. Ricochet/Finlay (10/10) (NJPW) ****
Team NOAH vs. Team NJPW (10/10) (NJPW) ****
Team NOAH vs. Team NJPW (8/14) (NJPW) ****
Eita vs. El Lindaman (10/12) (DG) ****
CIMA/Gamma/Dragon Kid vs. Nakamura/Watanabe/Watanabe (10/12) (DG) ****
The Jimmys vs. Tribe Vanguard (10/12) (DG) ****
T-Hawk/Kong vs. Yoshino/Shachihoko (10/2) (DG) ****
Twin Towers vs. Speed Of Sounds (9/22) (BJW) ****
Kento Miyahara vs. Ryouji Sai (8/27) (AJPW) ****
Kenny Omega vs. YOSHI-HASHI (8/22) (NJPW) ****
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Bobby Fish (9/18) (NJPW) ****
Doi/YASSHI vs. Eita/Kid (9/10) (DG) ****
Doi/YASSHI vs. T-Hawk/Yoshino (8/21) (DG) ****
GET WILD vs. Miyahara/Lee (12/18) (AJPW) ****
CIMA/Kid vs. Takagi/T-Hawk (12/25) (DG) ****
Jimmys vs. Verserk vs. Yoshino/Ben-K/Kotoka (12/25) (DG) ****
Shingo Takagi vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito (3/21) (DG) ****

G1 Climax:

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/6) A *****
Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/13) B *****
Kenny Omega vs. Hirooki Goto (8/14) Final ****3/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/12) A ****3/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/3) A ****3/4
Tetsuya Naito vs. Katsuyori Shibata (7/30) B ****3/4
Michael Elgin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (8/13) B ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs. Naomichi Marufuji (7/18) A ****1/2
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/18) A ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (7/24) B ****1/2
Michael Elgin vs. Tetsuya Naito (7/24) B ****1/2
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/28) A ****1/2
YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega (7/22) B ****1/2
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/6) A ****1/2
EVIL vs. Katsuyori Shibata (8/13) B ****1/4
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hirooki Goto (8/12) A ****1/4
Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/12) A ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Katsuyori Shibata (8/4) B ****1/4
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hirooki Goto (8/6) A ****1/4
EVIL vs. YOSHI-HASHI (7/30) B ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin (7/30) B ****1/4
SANADA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (7/18) A ****1/4
SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/23) A ****1/4
Michael Elgin vs. Katsuyori Shibata (7/27) B ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Tomoaki Honma (7/27) B ****1/4
Tomoaki Honma vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/1) B ****1/4
Tetsuya Naito vs. YOSHI-HASHI (8/10) B ****1/4
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenny Omega (8/10) B ****1/4
Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto (8/8) A ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. SANADA (8/8) A ****
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. YOSHI-HASHI (8/1) B ****
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Yuji Nagata (7/30) B ****
Yuji Nagata vs. YOSHI-HASHI (7/27) B ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/23) A ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/25) A ****
Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito (7/22) B ****
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/31) A ****
EVIL vs. Kenny Omega (8/1) B ****
Michael Elgin vs. YOSHI-HASHI (8/4) B ****

Lucha:
Trauma I vs. Canis Lupus (9/4) (IWRG) ****1/2
Mil Muertes vs. Fenix (3/16) (LU) ****1/2
L.A. Park vs. Rush (7/16) (Elite) ****1/2
Rey Escorpion vs. Mascara Dorada (7/30) (Elite) ****1/4
Kamaitachi vs. Dragon Lee (3/4) (CMLL) ****1/4
La Ola Amarilla vs. Mistico/Valiente/Dorada/Dragon Lee (3/18) (CMLL) ****1/4
Rey Mysterio vs. Prince Puma (7/20) (LU) ****1/4
Sky Team vs. Ultimo/Gran/Euphoria (9/2) (CMLL) ****
KUSHIDA vs. Volador Jr. (7/8) (CMLL) ****
Daga vs. Fenix (7/30) (AAA) ****
Mil Muertes vs. Pentagón Jr vs. Prince Puma (3/9) (LU) ****

 

2015

JAN 1 – DEC 31

America:
Sasha Banks vs. Bayley (10/7) (NXT) ****3/4
Sasha Banks vs. Bayley (8/22) (NXT) ****3/4
Chris Hero vs. JT Dunn (12/27) (BEYOND) ****3/4
Roderick Strong vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (7/10) (EVOLVE) ****3/4
Roderick Strong vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/3) (PWG) ****3/4
Tommy End vs. Chris Hero (4/3) (PWG) ****3/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Chris Hero (3/28) (WWN) ****3/4
Drew Galloway vs. Johnny Gargano (3/28) (WWN) ****3/4
Brock Lesnar vs. Roman Reigns (3/29) (WWE) ****3/4
Ricochet vs. Matt Sydal (2/27) (PWG) ****3/4
Kevin Owens vs. Finn Balór (7/4) (WWE) ****3/4
The Young Bucks vs. Future Shock (9/12) (ROH) ****3/4
Drew Galloway vs. Mike Bailey (8/29) (PWG) ****3/4
Mount Rushmore V2 vs. Everett/Lee/Busick (Guerrilla Warfare) (8/29) (PWG) ****3/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Pentagón Jr. (8/30) (PWG) ****3/4
Biff Busick vs. Donovan Dijak (6/28) (Beyond) ****1/2
Shane Mercer vs. Matt Cage (12/11) (IWA-MS) ****1/2
Jay Lethal vs. Roderick Strong (11/21 airdate) (ROH) ****1/2
Jay Lethal vs. AJ Styles (12/18) (ROH) ****1/2
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Adam Cole (12/18) (ROH) ****1/2
ACH vs. Matt Sydal (9/12) (ROH) ****1/2
Mike Bailey vs. Tommy End (8/30) (PWG) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Timothy Thatcher (8/29) (PWG) ****1/2
Matt Sydal vs. Fenix (8/28) (PWG) ****1/2
Mark Andrews vs. Will Ospreay (8/28) (PWG) ****1/2
Kevin Owens vs. John Cena (6/14) (WWE) ****1/2
Kevin Owens vs. John Cena (5/31) (WWE) ****1/2
Jay Briscoe vs. Jay Lethal (6/19) (ROH) ****1/2
Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch (5/20) (NXT) ****1/2
Roderick Strong vs. KUSHIDA (5/12) (ROH) ****1/2
Roderick Stong vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (5/13) (ROH) ****1/2
Adam Cole vs. AJ Styles (5/12) (ROH) ****1/2
Mike Bailey vs. Biff Busick (2/27) (PWG) ****1/2
Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte (3/27) (NXT) ****1/2
Daniel Bryan vs. Dolph Ziggler (3/30) (WWE) ****1/2
Willie Mack vs. Adam Thornstowe (3/28) (KOI) ****1/2
Brock Lesnar vs. John Cena vs. Seth Rollins (1/25) (WWE) ****1/2
The Briscoes vs. The Kingdom (2/3 Falls) (2/21) (ROH) ****1/2
Roderick Strong vs. Kyle O’Reilly (2/21) (ROH) ****1/2
ROH All Stars vs. The Bullet Club (5/15) (ROH) ****1/2
Mike Bailey vs. Trevor Lee (4/3) (PWG) ****1/2
John Cena vs. Cesaro (7/6) (WWE) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (6/26) (PWG) ****1/2
Jay Lethal vs. Roderick Strong (9/9 airdate) (ROH) ****1/2
The Undertaker vs. Brock Lesnar (8/23) (WWE) ****1/2
Finn Balór vs. Kevin Owens (Ladder Match) (8/22) (NXT) ****1/2
Trevor Lee vs. Will Ospreay (12/11) (PWG) ****1/2
Kenny Omega vs. Will Ospreay (12/12) (PWG) ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Mike Bailey (12/11) (PWG) ****1/4
Mt. Rushmore 2.0 vs. Team PWG (12/12) (PWG) ****1/4
Sami Callihan vs. AR Fox (12/26) (AAW) ****1/4
Styles/Young Bucks vs. Team AAA (9/6) (Chikara) ****1/4
ACH vs. Matt Sydal (9/11) (ROH) ****1/4
Roderick Strong vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/22) (ROH) ****1/4
Seth Rollins vs. John Cena (8/23) (WWE) ****1/4
Seth Rollins vs. John Cena (9/20) (WWE) ****1/4
Cesaro vs. Kevin Owens (8/23) (WWE) ****1/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (8/15) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
The Young Buck$ vs. Jack Evans & Angelico (7/25) (PWG) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Mike Bailey (7/25) (PWG) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Mike Bailey (8/15) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs.Trevor Lee (7/10) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Seth Rollins vs. Adrian Neville (8/3) (WWE) ****1/4
Ricochet vs. Andrew Everett (4/3) (PWG) ****1/4
Eddie Kingston vs. Silas Young (3/21) (AAW) ****1/4
Daniel Bryan vs. Roman Reigns (2/22) (WWE) ****1/4
Young Bucks/Styles vs. Cedric/ACH/Sydal (2/14 airdate) (ROH) ****1/4
Finn Bálor vs. Adrian Neville (2/11) (NXT) ****1/4
Charlotte vs. Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch vs. Bayley (2/11) (NXT) ****1/4
Jay Briscoe vs. Samoa Joe (3/27) (ROH) ****1/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Tommy End (3/27) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Andrew Everett vs. Matt Sydal vs. Caprice Coleman vs. Tomasso Ciampa vs. Cedric Alexander vs. Moose (3/27) (ROH) ****1/4
Styles/Young Bucks vs. Okada/Roppongi Vice (6/20 airdate) (ROH) ****1/4
Neville vs. Chris Jericho (7/4) (WWE) ****1/4
John Cena vs. Cesaro (6/29) (WWE) ****1/4
The Kingdom vs. Styles/Young Bucks (5/13) (ROH) ****1/4
Jay Lethal vs. Kyle O’Reilly (5/23) (ROH) ****1/4
Michael Elgin vs. Takaaki Watanabe (9/12) (ROH) ****1/4
Brock Lesnar vs. The Undertaker (Hell In A Cell) (10/25) (WWE) ****1/4
Aerostar/Fenix vs. Pentagón Jr./Drago (8/29) (PWG) ****1/4
Mount Rushmore V2 vs. Eurotrash (8/28) (PWG) ****1/4
Ricochet vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (8/29) (PWG) ****1/4
Finn Bálor vs. Chris Jericho (7/3) (WWE) ****1/4
Kevin Owens vs. Roman Reigns vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Alberto Del Rio (10/26) (WWE) ****1/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Marty Scurll (8/30) (PWG) ****1/4
The Five Man Band vs. Ciampa & Pals (8/30) (PWG) ****1/4
ACH vs. Matt Sydal (10/14 airdate) (ROH) ****1/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Johnny Gargano (11/6) (EVOLVE) ****1/4
Finn Bálor vs. Sheamus (11/4) (WWE) ****1/4
Timothy Thatcher vs. Chris Hero (12/11) (IWA-MS) ****1/4
New Day vs. Lucha Dragons vs. Usos (12/13) (WWE) ****1/4
Jay Briscoe vs. Adam Page (10/17 airdate) (ROH) ****1/4
The Young Buck$ vs. The Briscoes (12/5 airdate) (ROH) ****1/4
Moose vs. Michael Elgin (12/18) (ROH) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Pentagón Jr (11/28) (AAW) ****
Crane/Hollister vs. Cage/Dux (11/28) (AAW) ****
Timothy Thatcher vs. Joe Graves (11/28) (Premier) ****
Finn Bálor vs. Samoa Joe (12/16) (NXT) ****
Roman Reigns vs. Sheamus (12/14) (WWE) ****
The Young Buck$ vs. All Night Express vs. The Briscoes (12/18) (ROH) ****
ACH vs. Matt Sydal (11/13) (ROH) ****
Moose vs. Donovan Dijak (10/24 airdate) (ROH) ****
Team Strong vs. Team Lethal (12/19 airdate) (ROH) ****
Biff Busick vs. Chris Hero (8/30) (PWG) ****
Marty Scurll vs. Trevor Lee (8/30) (PWG) ****
Roman Reigns vs. Cesaro (11/16) (WWE) ****
Dolph Ziggler vs. Dean Ambrose (11/16) (WWE) ****
Kevin Owens vs. Neville (11/16) (WWE) ****
Matt Riddle vs. Drew Gulak (11/6) (EVOLVE) ****
ACH vs. Matt Sydal (9/18) (ROH) ****
Sydal/ACH vs. Tanahashi/Naito (6/13 airdate) (ROH) ****
Roderick Strong vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (6/20 airdate) (ROH) ****
The Kingdom vs. Styles/Young Bucks (6/19) (ROH) ****
Chris Hero vs. Trevor Lee (5/30) (EVOLVE) ****
AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave (5/8) (PSW) ****
Michael Elgin vs. KUSHIDA (5/13) (ROH) ****
Kevin Owens vs. Dolph Ziggler (6/15) (WWE) ****
Roderick Strong vs. Mike Bailey (6/26) (PWG) ****
Danny Cannon vs. Mike Bailey (7/26) (BEYOND) ****
Drew Galloway vs. Timothy Thatcher (7/10) (EVOLVE) ****
Kevin Owens vs. John Cena (7/19) (WWE) ****
Johnny Gargano vs. TJ Perkins (5/22) (PWG) ****
Inner City Machine Guns vs. Everett/Lee (5/22) (PWG) ****
ACH/Alberto/Sydal vs. Briscoes/Strong (5/9) (ROH) ****
Love Gun vs. Monster Mafia (4/3) (PWG) ****
The Young Buck$ vs. Monster Mafia (2/27) (PWG) ****
Roderick Strong vs. Trevor Lee (2/27) (PWG) ****
Chris Hero vs. Drew Gulak (2/27) (PWG) ****
Timothy Thatcher vs. Roderick Strong (2/3 Falls) (4/17) (EVOLVE) ****
Rusev vs. John Cena (3/29) (WWE) ****
Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (3/29) (WWE) ****
IC Title Ladder Match (3/29) (WWE) ****
Chris Hero vs. Biff Busick (3/27) (EVOLVE) ****
Ricochet vs. PJ Black (3/27) (EVOLVE) ****
Jay Lethal vs. Jushin “Thunder” Liger (3/27) (EVOLVE) ****
Finn Bálor vs. Adrian Neville (3/27) (NXT) ****
Samoa Joe vs. Kyle O’Reilly (3/28 airdate) (ROH) ****
The Young Buck$ vs. The Kingdom (3/14 airdate) (ROH) ****
AJ Styles vs. ACH (3/1) (ROH) ****
reDRagon vs. The Young Buck$ (3/1) (ROH) ****
AJ Styles vs. Bobby Fish (2/21) (ROH) ****
Gresham/Posey vs. Whitmer/Page (2/21) (ROH) ****
Daniel Bryan vs. Seth Rollins (2/2) (WWE) ****
Moose vs. Cedric Alexander (9/18) (ROH) ****
Biff Busick vs. Tracy Williams (8/15) (EVOLVE) ****
The Addiction vs. The Young Buck$ (9/9 airdate) (ROH) ****
Buck$/Sydal/ACH vs. Kingdom/RPG Vice (8/22) (ROH) ****
Ricochet vs. Marty Scurll (12/11) (PWG) ****
Ricochet vs. Mark Andrews (12/12) (PWG) ****

Europe:
Will Ospreay vs. Mark Haskins (9/6) (PROGRESS) *****
Will Ospreay vs. Matt Sydal (2/3 Falls) (6/14) (Rev-Pro) ****3/4
Tommy End vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (3/8) (wXw) ****3/4
AJ Styles vs. Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (10/2) (Rev-Pro) ****3/4
[b]Mark Haskins vs. Tomasso Ciampa (10/18) (PROGRESS) ****3/4
Will Ospreay vs. Mark Andrews (11/29) (PROGRESS) ****3/4
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomasso Ciampa (12/6) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Will Ospreay vs. Paul Robinson (10/18) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Jimmy Havoc vs. Will Ospreay (7/26) (PROGRESS) ****1/2
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (6/28) (Rev-Pro) ****1/2
Zack/Walter vs. reDRagon (10/4) (wXw) ****1/2

Zack/Walter vs. Sekimoto/Dieter Jr. (12/11) (wXw) ****1/4
Zack/Walter vs. Calamari Catch Kings (10/4) (wXw) ****1/4
AJ Styles vs. Tommy End (10/4) (wXw) ****1/4
Daisuke Harada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/7) (wXw) ****1/4
Axel Tischer vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/6) (wXw) ****1/4
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/8) (wXw) ****1/4
Uhaa/Da Mack vs. Alexander/Everett (3/8) (wXw) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. AJ Styles (2/15) (Rev-Pro) ****1/4
Roderick Strong vs. Tommy End (5/24) (PROGRESS) ****1/4
Will Ospreay vs. Kazuchika Okada (10/3) (Rev-Pro) ****1/4
[b]Zack Daddy vs. Cerberus (12/12) (wXw) ****

Pete Dunne vs. Jigsaw (11/28) (OTT) ****
Pete Dunne vs. Mark Andrews (10/17) (OTT) ****
Jordan Devlin vs. Ryan Smile (10/17) (OTT) ****
Sumerian Death Squad vs. Hunter Brothers (7/26) (PROGRESS) ****
Big Damo vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (10/2) (Rev-Pro) ****
Kyle O’Reilly vs. KUSHIDA (10/2) (Rev-Pro) ****
Marty Scurll vs. AJ Styles (6/14) (Rev-Pro) ****
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Big Damo (6/14) (Rev-Pro) ****
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Roderick Strong (6/14) (Rev-Pro) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tommasso Ciampa (5/25) (PROGRESS) ****
London Riots vs. Havoc/Robinson (5/24) (PROGRESS) ****
Pete Dunne vs. Jigsaw vs. Ryan Smile (Ladder Match) (5/2) (OTT) ****
Chris Sabin vs. Marty Scurll (3/8) (wXw) ****
Tommy End vs. Absolute Andy (3/8) (wXw) ****
Bad Bones vs. Ilja Dragunov (3/7) (wXw) ****
Tommy End vs. Andrew Everett (3/7) (wXw) ****
Big Daddy Walter vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/7) (wXw) ****
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Timothy Thatcher (3/6) (wXw) ****
Chris Sabin vs. Uhaa Nation vs. Cedric Alexander vs. Axel Tischer (3/7) (wXw)
Will Ospreay vs. Tommy End (1/17) (wXw) ****
Pete Dunne vs. Chris Brooke vs. Ryan Smile (1/17) (OTT) ****
Luther Ward/Boys From The Flats vs. Disorderly/Guinness/Corvin (1/17) (OTT) ****
reDRagon vs. Sumerian Death Squad (10/3) (wXw) ****
The SSB vs. Sumerian Death Squad (10/3) (wXw) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Ilja Dragunov (10/3) (wXw) ****
Cerberus vs. Walter/Hot & Spicy (8/29) (wXw) ****

Japan:
Shingo Takagi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki ((11/1) (DG) *****
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (G1) (8/16) (NJPW) *****
Amigo Tag vs. Original Jimmys (4/9) (DG) *****
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (1/4) (NJPW) *****
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kota Ibushi (1/4) (NJPW) *****
Twin Towers vs. Sekimoto/Okabayashi (5/28) (BJW) *****
MAD BLANKEY vs. Monster Express vs. Dia Hearts vs. The Jimmys (3/6) (DG) ****3/4
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi (3/15) (NJPW) ****3/4
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (3/31) (BJW) ****3/4
Akira Tozawa vs. Shingo Takagi (5/8) (DG) ****3/4
Kota Ibushi vs. HARASHIMA (4/29) (DDT) ****3/4
KUSHIDA vs. Kyle O’Reilly (6/7) (NJPW) ****3/4
AJ Styles vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/5) (NJPW) ****3/4
Kairi Hojo vs. Meiko Satomura (6/14) (Stardom) ****3/4
Masato Yoshino vs. T-Hawk (7/20) (DG) ****3/4
Michael Elgin vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1) (8/15) (NJPW) ****3/4
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kazuchika Okada (G1) (8/15) (NJPW) ****3/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. AJ Styles (G1) (8/14) (NJPW) ****3/4
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1) (NJPW) ****3/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata (G1) (8/8) (NJPW) ****3/4
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kota Ibushi (G1) (7/29) (NJPW) ****3/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi (G1) (7/20) (NJPW) ****3/4
Miyahara/Shiozaki vs. Akiyama/Omori (8/29) (AJPW) ****3/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma (11/7) (NJPW) ****1/2
Twin Towers vs. Sekimoto/Okabayashi (10/29) (BJW) ****1/2
Io Shirai vs. Mayu Iwatani (8/23) (Stardom) ****1/2
Okabayashi/Twin Towers vs. Hama/Kawakami/Kamitani (8/16) (BJW) ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs. AJ Styles (10/12) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hirooki Goto vs. Michael Elgin (G1) (8/12) (NJPW) ****1/2
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto (G1) (8/1) (NJPW) ****1/2
The Jimmys vs. MAD BLANKEY (8/16) (DG) ****1/2
The Jimmys vs. The Millennials vs. MAD BLANKEY (8/6) (DG) ****1/2
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Okabayashi (7/20) (BJW) ****1/2
Kota Ibushi vs. AJ Styles (G1) (7/26) (NJPW) ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. AJ Styles (G1) (7/20) (NJPW) ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tetsuya Naito (G1) (7/24) (NJPW) ****1/2
Akira Tozawa vs. Eita (7/20) (DG) ****1/2
YAMATO/Doi vs. Ricochet/Sydal (7/20) (DG) ****1/2
Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (7/5) (NJPW) ****1/2
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kazushi Sakuraba (7/5) (NJPW) ****1/2
Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Konosuke Takeshita (6/28) (DDT) ****1/2
CIMA/Sydal/Ricochet vs. YAMATO/Doi/Yoshino (7/2) (DG) ****1/2
Akito vs. Shigehiro Irie (5/17) (DDT) ****1/2
Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Irie/Ishii (4/29) (DDT) ****1/2
Akira Tozawa vs. Dragon Kid (5/5) (DG) ****1/2
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/2
AJ Styles vs. Kota Ibushi (4/5) (NJPW) ****1/2
HARASHIMA/Takeshita/Endo vs. Ibushi/Sekimoto/Okabayashi (1/25) (DDT) ****1/2
Eita vs. Jimmy Kagetora (1/12) (DG) ****1/2
Dangan Yankees vs. TMDK (1/10) (NOAH) ****1/2
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Yuji Okabayashi (2/2) (BJW) ****1/2
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma (2/14) (NJPW) ****1/2
HARASHIMA vs. Kota Ibushi (2/15) (DDT) ****1/2
Kzy vs. Akira Tozawa (2/28) (DG) ****1/2
Go Shiozaki vs. ZEUS (2/7) (AJPW) ****1/2
[b]Yuji Okabayashi vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani (12/20) (BJW) ****1/2
Meiko Satomura vs. Io Shirai (12/23) (Stardom) ****1/4
KES vs. Big In USA (12/23) (NOAH ****1/4
Minoru Suzuki vs. Naomichi Marufuji (12/23) (NOAH) ****1/4
Taichi vs. Taiji Ishimori (12/23) (NOAH) ****1/4
[b]Okabayashi/Sekimoto vs. Kamitani/Hama (12/30) (BJW) ****1/4
Daisuke vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (12/5) (GUTS) ****1/4

BxB Hulk vs. Masato Yoshino (6/14) (DG) ****1/4
KUSHIDA vs. Ricochet (8/16) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Yuji Nagata (8/12) (NJPW) ****1/4
Tomoaki Honma vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/12) (NJPW) ****1/4
Michael Elgin vs. Karl Anderson (G1) (8/9) (NJPW) ****1/4
Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1) (8/4) (NJPW) ****1/4
Michael Elgin vs. Tomoaki Honma (G1) (8/1) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1) (8/7) (NJPW) ****1/4
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani (4/28) (BJW) ****1/4
Kengo Mashimo vs. Yuji Hino (2/22) (K-Dojo) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Togi Makabe (4/29) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. Alex Shelley (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/4
Amigo Tag vs.Original Jimmys (4/26) (DG) ****1/4
BxB Hulk vs. Uhaa Nation (3/1) (DG) ****1/4
YAMAKong vs. Amigo Tag (3/1) (DG) ****1/4
Kota Ibushi vs. Hirooki Goto (3/15) (NJPW) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Togi Makabe (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4
Joe Doering vs. Go Shiozaki (1/3) (AJPW) ****1/4
Monster Express vs. Dia Hearts (1/16) (DG) ****1/4
Okabayashi/Sekimoto vs. Twin Towers (1/2) (BJW) ****1/4
BxB Hulk vs. Jimmy Susumu (2/5) (DG) ****1/4
Atsushi Kotoge vs. Daisuke Harada (1/24) (NOAH) ****1/4
Double Yuji’s vs. Yankee Nichokenju (1/1) (BJW/DDT/K-Dojo) ****1/4
Shingo Takagi vs. Masato Tanaka (3/29) (Z1) ****1/4
Dangan Yankees vs. Sekimoto/Sato (3/1) (Z1) ****1/4
Shiori Asahi vs. Akito (3/29) (DDT) ****1/4
Kenny Omega vs. KUSHIDA (7/5) (NJPW) ****1/4
Twin Towers/Sekimoto vs. Okabayashi/Kawakami/Kamitani (6/22) (BJW) ****1/4
Bobby Fish vs. KUSHIDA (5/30) (NJPW) ****1/4
Miyahara/Shiozaki vs. Zeus/Bodyguard (5/31) (AJPW) ****1/4
Kotaro Suzuki vs. Keisuke Ishii (5/21) (AJPW) ****1/4
Team 246 vs. New Wild Order (4/1) (W-1) ****1/4
Minoru Suzuki vs. Takashi Sugiura (9/19) (NOAH) ****1/4
Togi Makabe vs. Kota Ibushi (9/23) (NJPW) ****1/4
Golden Storm Riders vs. Happy Motel (9/13) (DDT) ****1/4
Goto/Honma vs. Nakamura/Ishii (9/11) (NJPW) ****1/4
Yuji Okabayashi vs. Abdullah Kobayashi Jr. (8/17) (BJW) ****1/4
Miyahara/Shiozaki vs. Aoki/Doering (7/25) (AJPW) ****1/4
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato (8/2) (Z1) ****1/4
Taichi vs. Daisuke Harada (9/19) (NOAH) ****1/4
Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii (10/12) (NJPW) ****1/4
HARASHIMA vs. Yukio Sakaguchi (10/25) (DDT) ****1/4
Aoki/Sato vs. Suzuki/Nakajima (10/12) (AJPW) ****1/4
Ryota Nakatsu vs. Kengo Mashimo (7/1) (DDT) ****1/4
RPG Vice vs. reDRagon (11/1) (NJPW) ****1/4
Ricochet/Sydal vs. The Young Buck$ (11/1) (NJPW) ****1/4
Doi/YAMATO vs. Yoshino/T-Hawk (11/1) (DG) ****1/4
TAKA/Taichi vs. Harada/Kotoge (10/4) (NOAH) ****1/4
Shingo Takagi vs. Don Fujii (10/4) (DG) ****1/4
Doi/YAMATO vs. KneSuka (9/27) (DG) ****1/4
[b]Shingo Takagi vs. CIMA (12/27) (DG) ****
Shelton Benjamin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (12/23) (NOAH) ****
Shelton Benjamin vs. Naomichi Marufuji (11/8) (NOAH) ****
Los Ingobernables De Japon vs. Great Bash Heel (12/9) (NJPW) ****
Okabayashi/Twin Towers vs. Sekimoto/Suzuki/Kamitani (11/23) (BJW) ****
Big Guns vs. Miyahara/Suwama (12/6) (AJPW) ****
Kotaro Suzuki vs. Atsushi Aoki (11/1) (AJPW) ****
Suwama/Miyahara vs. Wild Burning (11/23) (AJPW) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yoshinari Ogawa (11/26) (NOAH) ****
Tiger Mask IV vs. Jushin “Thunder” Liger (12/18) (NJPW) ****
GREAT SASUKE SPACE WAR CRAZINESS!!! (12/10) (M-PRO) ****
Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Inaba/Hoshino (10/29) (BJW) ****

Takaiwa/Kikuta/Maruyama vs. Hashimoto/Hashimoto/Kanemoto (10/29) (BJW) ****
Meiyu Tag vs. Ishii/Nakamura (11/21) (NJPW) ****
Elgin/Tanahashi vs. Okada/YOSHI-HASHI (11/21) (NJPW) ****
Over Generation vs. Monster Express (11/9) (DG) ****
Doi/YAMATO vs. Flamita/Dragon Kid (10/17) (DG) ****
Doi/YAMATO vs. KneSuka (10/4) (DG) ****
KneSuka vs. Yoshino/Tozawa (9/26) (DG) ****
Yoshino/Tozawa vs. Big R/T-Hawk (9/23) (DG) ****
CIMA/Fujii/Gamma vs. The Jimmyz (11/1 (DG) ****
Ricochet/Sydal vs. The Timesplitters (10/24) (NJPW) ****
Yankee Nichokenju vs. Suzuki/Nakajima (10/23) (AJPW) ****
Minoru Tanaka vs. Shinjiro Ohtani (10/11) (Z1) ****
Shelton Benjamin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (9/19) (NOAH) ****
KES vs. WarMachine (9/19) (NOAH) ****
HARASHIMA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/23) (DDT) ****
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masato Tanaka (8/2) (Z1) ****
Kotaro Suzuki vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru (7/8) (AJPW) ****
Takagi/Tozawa/Hulk vs. Eita/T-Hawk/Big R (7/2) (DG) ****
Double Hashimoto vs. Takaiwa/Matsuyama (6/22) (BJW) ****
Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Kazusada Higuchi (6/28) (DDT) ****
Minoru Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka (5/5) (Z1) ****
Rocky Romero vs. Nick Jackson (5/26) (NJPW) ****
HARASHIMA vs. KUDO (5/31) (DDT) ****
T-Hawk vs. BxB Hulk (5/24) (DG) ****
Akira Tozawa vs. BxB Hulk (5/16) (DG) ****
Kotaro Suzuki vs. Hikaru Sato (5/21) (AJPW) ****
Young Bucks vs. reDRagon vs. Roppongi Vice (7/5) (NJPW) ****
Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/5) (NJPW) ****
Takagi/Tozawa vs. Kzy/Hulk (4/9) (DG) ****
The Young Buck$ vs. Roppongi Vice (4/5) (NJPW) ****
Bad Luck Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada (4/5) (NJPW) ****
Team Dream Futures vs. Shuten-dōji (3/29) (DDT) ****
Go Shiozaki vs. Kento Miyahara (3/27) (AJPW) ****
Mochizuki/Dragon Kid vs. Flamita/T-Hawk (3/6) (DG) ****
Dia Hearts vs. MAD BLANKEY (2/28) (DG) ****
Fuchi/Akiyama/Omori vs. Exceed (1/31) (AJPW) ****
Kota Ibushi vs. Tomoaki Honma (2/11) (NJPW) ****
Young Bucks/Omega vs. Timesplitters/Dorada (2/14) (NJPW) ****
Dia Hearts vs. Monster Express (2/1) (DG) ****
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (1/24) (NOAH) ****
Jimmy Susumu vs. Big R Shimizu (1/16) (DG) ****
Hayashi/Kondo vs. Nakanoue/Kodama (1/11) (W-1) ****
HARASHIMA vs. Tetsuya Endo (1/3) (DDT) ****
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Minoru Suzuki (1/4) (NJPW) ****
AJ Styles vs. Tetsuya Naito (1/4) (NJPW) ****
reDRagon vs. Young Bucks vs. Timesplitters vs. Forever Hooligans (1/4) (NJPW) ****
Go Shiozaki vs. Yutaka Yoshie (4/25) (AJPW) ****
Jun Akiyama vs. Kento Miyahara (4/25) (AJPW) ****
Go Shiozaki vs. Kengo Mashimo (4/19) (AJPW) ****
Mask vs. Hair Steel Cage Survival Double Risk 6 Way Match (5/5) (DG) ****
Jimmys vs. Millennials vs. MAD BLANKEY (5/5) (DG) ****
Masato Yoshino vs. Shingo Takagi (8/16) (DG) ****
Dragon Kid/Flamita vs. Mochizuki/Hulk (8/16) (DG) ****
CIMA/Fujii/Gamma vs. T-Hawk/Eita/Shimizu (8/16) (DG) ****
The Young Buck$ vs. reDRagon (8/16) (NJPW) ****
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe (G1) (8/11) (NJPW) ****
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomoaki Honma (G1) (8/9) (NJPW) ****
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. AJ Styles (G1) (8/8) (NJPW) ****
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi (G1) (8/5) (NJPW) ****
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto (G1) (8/4) (NJPW) ****
Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito (G1) (8/2) (NJPW) ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomoaki Honma (G1) (7/28) (NJPW) ****
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Karl Anderson (G1) (7/28) (NJPW) ****
Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima (G1) (7/28) (NJPW) ****
CIMA/Fujii/Gamma vs. Dia Hearts vs. The Jimmys (7/20) (DG) ****
Hulk/Shimizu vs. Takagi/Tanaka (7/20) (DG) ****
Tozawa/Sydal vs. The Millennials (7/12) (DG) ****
MAD BLANKEY vs. Monster Express (7/12) (DG) ****

Lucha:
Prince Puma vs. Mil Muertes (8/5) (LU) ****3/4
El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Tritón (9/16) (CMLL) ****1/2
Vampiro vs. Pentagon Jr. (8/5) (LU) ****1/2
Mil Muertes vs. Fenix (Grave Consequences) (3/18) (LU) ****1/2
Prince Puma vs. Johnny Mundo (6/17) (LU) ****1/2
Johnny Mundo vs. Alberto El Patron (5/6) (LU) ****1/2
[b]Dragon Lee vs. Kamaitachi (12/4) (CMLL) ****1/4[/b]
Atlantis vs. La Sombra (Mascara Contra Mascara) (9/18) (CMLL) ****1/4
Dragon Lee vs. Kamaitachi (8/30) (CMLL) ****1/4
Cuerno/Texano/Cage vs. Mundo/Hernandez/Puma (4/15) (LU) ****1/4
Kamaitachi vs. Dragon Lee (Mascara Contra Mascara) (3/20) (CMLL) ****1/4
Johnny Mundo vs. King Cuerno (Cage Match) (3/11) (LU) ****1/4
Aztec Warfare Match (1/7) (LU) ****1/4
Sexy Star vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Mack vs. Killshot vs. King Cuerno vs. Fenix vs. Cage (5/13) (LU) ****1/4
Los Ingobernables/Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Volador Jr./Atlantis/L.A. Park (8/28) (CMLL) ****1/4
Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion (7/17) (CMLL) ****1/4
Sexy Star vs. Big Ryck vs. Aerostar vs. Jack Evans vs. King Cuerno vs. Fenix vs. Bengala (8/5) (LU) ****
Prince Puma vs. Hernandez (5/27) (LU) ****
Mil Muertes vs. Fenix (5/27) (LU) ****
Jack Evans vs. Aerostar (5/13) (LU) ****
Prince Puma vs. Drago (4/29) (LU) ****
Big Ryck/Killshot/The Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Star/Superfly (4/1) (LU) ****
Resistencia vs. Tortugas Ninja (3/7) (PCL) ****
Prince Puma vs. Fenix (1/14) (LU) ****
The Crew vs. Argenis/Aerostar/SuperFly (1/28) (LU) ****
Virus vs. Dr. Cerebro (8/16) (Chilanga) ****
Keira vs. Zeuxis (8/16) (Chilanga) ****
Guerrero Maya vs. Guerrero Maya Jr. (8/16) (Chilanga) ****
[b]Australian Suicide/Speedball vs. Daga/Pain (11/25) (AAA) ****[/b]

 

2014

JAN 1 – DEC 31

WWE:

The Shield vs. The Wyatt Family (2/23) *****

Adrian Neville vs. Sami Zayn (12/11) ****3/4

The Usos vs. The Wyatt Family (7/20) ****1/2

Seth Rollins vs. Dean Ambrose (Falls Count Anywhere) (8/18) ****1/2

Randy Orton vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Batista (4/6) ****1/2

Daniel Bryan vs. HHH (4/6) ****1/2

Daniel Bryan vs. Bray Wyatt (1/26) ****1/2

Antonio Cesaro vs. Sami Zayn (2/27) ****1/2

Antonio Cesaro vs. John Cena (2/17) ****1/2

John Cena vs. Bray Wyatt (Last Man Standing) (6/1) ****1/2

Cesaro vs. Sheamus (9/21) ****1/2

Team Cena vs. Team Authority (11/23) ****1/4

The Shield vs. Evolution (5/4) ****1/4

The Elimination Chamber (2/23) ****1/4

The Shield vs. The Wyatt Family (4/8) ****1/4

John Cena vs. Bray Wyatt (4/6) ****1/4

The Shield vs. The Wyatt Family (3/3) ****1/4

Brock Lesnar vs. John Cena (8/17) ****1/4

Charlotte vs. Sasha Banks (12/11) ****

Charlotte vs. Natalya (5/29) ****

Tyler Breeze vs. Sami Zayn (5/29) ****

Adrian Neville vs. Sami Zayn (11/13) ****

Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (11/3) ****

Adrian Neville vs. Sami Zayn vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Tyson Kidd (9/11) ****

Dean Ambrose vs. Seth Rollins (Lumberjack Match) (8/17) ****

The Wyatt Family vs. The Usos (7/7) ****

John Cena vs. Luke Harper (3/24) ****

Real Americans vs. The Shield (3/24) ****

Antonio Cesaro vs. Randy Orton (2/17) ****

The Shield vs. Bryan/Cena/Sheamus (1/27) ****

Paige vs. Emma (2/27) ****

CM Punk vs. Roman Reigns (1/6) ****

The Shield vs. CM Punk & The Usos (1/3) ****

Rusev vs. Big E (6/29) ****

The Wyatt Family vs. The Usos (6/29) ****

The Shield vs. Evolution (Elimination) (6/1) ****

 

[b]Puro:[/b]

Masato Yoshino vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (1/16) (DG) *****

The Jimmys vs. The Millennials (9/23) (DG) *****

The Millennials vs. Osaka 06 (11/2) (DG) ****3/4

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto (11/8) (NJPW) ****3/4

Akira Tozawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (10/9) (DG) ****3/4

Ricochet vs. KUSHIDA (6/8) (NJPW) ****3/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (2/11) (NJPW) ****3/4

Ricochet vs. Uhaa Nation (3/6) (DG) ****3/4

Akira Tozawa vs. T-Hawk (5/9) (DG) ****3/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shinobu (6/30) (BJW) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (8/8) (NJPW) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (7/28) (NJPW) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/10) (NJPW) ****3/4

Minoru Suzuki vs. AJ Styles (8/1) (NJPW) ****3/4

Tomoaki Honma vs. Katsuyori Shibata (8/3) (NJPW) ****3/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/8) (NJPW) ****3/4

Osaka 06 vs. The Millennials (9/9) (DG) ****3/4

[b]Twin Towers vs. Yankee Nichokenju (12/30) (BJW) ****3/4

BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi (12/28) (DG) ****1/2

The Jimmys vs. Dia Hearts (12/28) (DG) ****1/2[/b]

Golden Lovers vs. Happy Motel (9/28) (DDT) ****1/2

KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (9/21) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata (9/21) (NJPW) ****1/2

Irie/Ishii vs. Suzuki/Miyahara (8/16) (AJPW) ****1/2

Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/6) (NJPW) ****1/2

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shelton Benjamin (7/28) (NJPW) ****1/2

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (7/26) (NJPW) ****1/2

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma (7/26) (NJPW) ****1/2

Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoaki Honma (7/23) (NJPW) ****1/2

AJ Styles vs. Kazuchika Okada (7/21) (NJPW) ****1/2

The Millennials vs. Mochizuki/Dragon Kid (8/17) (DG) ****1/2

Takagi/Tozawa vs. The Millennials (7/20) (DG) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/3) (NJPW) ****1/2

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/1) (NJPW) ****1/2

HARASHIMA vs. Kenny Omega vs. Isami Kodaka (8/17) (DDT) ****1/2

Takagi/Yoshino/Tozawa vs. Hulk/Doi/Kong vs. Kanda/Kagetora/QuuQuu vs/ Eita/T-Hawk/Flamita (4/8) (DG) ****1/2

Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (4/6) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (4/6) (NJPW) ****1/2

Takagi/Yoshino/Tozawa vs. Susumu/Kagetora/Horiguchi vs, Eita/Maria/Flamita (3/6) (DG) ****1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi (3/6) (NJPW) ****1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto (2/11) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (2/9) (NJPW) ****1/2

Okada/Nakamura/Ishii vs. Goto/Tanahashi/Naito (2/2) (NJPW) ****1/2

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kota Ibushi (5/25) (NJPW) ****1/2

Tozawa/Takagi vs. Mochizuki/Fujii (5/5) (DG) ****1/2

YAMATO vs. Ricochet (5/5) (DG) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. The Timesplitters (6/21) (NJPW) ****1/2

Kota Ibushi vs. Ricochet (6/21) (NJPW) ****1/2

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Takashi Sugiura (11/8) (NOAH) ****1/2

Timesplitters vs. RedDragon (11/8) (NJPW) ****1/2

Suwama vs. Go Shiozaki (9/28) (AJPW) ****1/2

The Millennials vs. The Jimmys (10/5) (DG) ****1/2

Daisuke Harada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (11/4) (NOAH) ****1/2

HARASHIMA vs. Soma Takao (11/30) (DDT) ****1/2

Shiozaki/Miyahara vs. Akiyama/Omori (12/6) (AJPW) ****1/2

Shiozaki/Miyahara vs. Sato/Aoki (11/16) (AJPW) ****1/4

Daisuke Harada vs. Atsushi Kotoge (12/6) (NOAH) ****1/4

Susumu/Horiguchi vs. Mochizuki/Kid (12/16) (DG) ****1/4

Flamita vs. Jimmy Susumu (5/5) (DG) ****1/4

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Daisuke Harada vs. Atsushi Kotoge (4/19) (NOAH) ****1/4

AJ Styles vs. Kazuchika Okada (5/25) (NJPW) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. Uhaa Nation (4/8) (DG) ****1/4

Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada (3/8) (NOAH) ****1/4

Akebono vs. Go Shiozaki (2/23) (AJPW) ****1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (3/15) (NJPW) ****1/4

Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara (1/19) (NOAH) ****1/4

Shibata/Goto vs. Okada/YOSHI-HASHI (2/9) (NJPW) ****1/4

Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki (2/5) (AJPW) ****1/4

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Jun Akiyama vs. Takao Omori (6/15) (AJPW) ****1/4

Goto/Shibata vs. Tanahashi/Naito (7/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Monster Express vs.. The Millennials (7/3) (DG) ****1/4

Monster Express vs. The Jimmys (6/5) (DG) ****1/4

Mochizuki/Kid vs. T-Hawk/Eita (6/5) (DG) ****1/4

KUSHIDA vs. Jushin Liger (6/6) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Lance Archer vs. AJ Styles (8/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata (8/1) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hirooki Goto (8/1) (NJPW) ****1/4

Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/1) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (8/8) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/31) (NJPW) ****1/4

AJ Styles vs. Tetsuya Naito (7/26) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe (7/25) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe (7/21) (NJPW) ****1/4

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (7/21) (NJPW) ****1/4

Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii (7/23) (NJPW) ****1/4

Twin Towers vs. Yankee Nichokenju (5/31) (BJW) ****1/4

Antonio Honda vs. Shigehiro Irie (6/15) (DDT) ****1/4

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (8/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Minoru Suzuki (8/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Jun Akiyama vs. Kento Miyahara (9/15) (AJPW) ****1/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Dragon Kid (10/9) (DG) ****1/4

Shuji Kondo vs. Kaz Hayashi (9/22) (W-1) ****1/4

Tanahashi/Shibata/Goto vs. Okada/Nakamura/Ishii (10/25) (NJPW) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Yuji Nagata (10/18) (NOAH) ****1/4

Shane Haste vs. Satoshi Kojima (10/18) (NOAH) ****1/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka (11/4) (NOAH) ****1/4

The Millennials vs. Team Veteran Returns (Dispansion Contra Deportation) (11/6) (DG) ****1/4

[b]Dangan Yankees vs. Sato/Suzuki (11/24) (Z1) ****1/4

HARASHIMA vs. Shigehiro Irie (12/23) (DDT) ****1/4

KENTA vs. Daisuke Harada (1/12) (NOAH) ****

The Millennials vs. YAMAKong (12/28) (DG) ****[/b]

BxB Hulk vs. Akira Tozawa (11/2) (DG) ****

Dia Hearts vs. Monster Express (11/2) (DG) ****

YAMAKong vs. Hulk/Tozawa (11/6) (DG) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Katsuyori Shibata (11/8) (NJPW) ****

HARASHIMA vs. Isami Kodaka (10/26) (DDT) ****

Takeshi Morishima vs. Naomichi Marufuji (11/4) (NOAH) ****

Masato Tanaka vs. Takashi Sugiura (10/18) (NOAH) ****

Chris Hero vs. Takashi Sugiura (10/26) (NOAH) ****

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (10/12) (NOAH) ****

Monster Express vs. Team Veteran Returns (9/23) (DG) ****

Go Shiozaki vs. Joe Doering (9/15) (AJPW) ****

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Takashi Sugiura (8/31) (BJW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe (9/21) (NJPW) ****

Anderson/Gallows vs. Okada/YOSHI-HASHI (9/21) (NJPW) ****

Goto/Shibata vs. Tanahashi/Makabe (9/15) (NJPW) ****

Suwama vs. Go Shiozaki (8/16) (AJPW) ****

Miyahara/Suzuki vs. Akiyama/Kanemaru (7/27) (AJPW) ****

Atsushi Aoki vs. Hikaru Sato (7/27) (AJPW) ****

Keisuke Ishii vs. Tetsuya Endo (8/31) (DDT) ****

Timesplitters vs. Suzuki-gun (9/23) (NJPW) ****

BxB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi (8/17) (DG) ****

AJ Styles vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/10) (NJPW) ****

The Timesplitters vs. reDRagon (8/10) (NJPW) ****

Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe (8/3) (NJPW) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (7/26) (NJPW) ****

AJ Styles vs. Hirooki Goto (7/28) (NJPW) ****

AJ Styles vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (7/31) (NJPW) ****

Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (7/28) (NJPW) ****

Karl Anderson vs. Hirooki Goto (7/31) (NJPW) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomoaki Honma (7/21) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi (7/23) (NJPW) ****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (7/23) (NJPW) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (7/23) (NJPW) ****

KUDO vs. Shigehiro Irie (6/29) (DDT) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Naomichi Marufuji (7/5) (NOAH) ****

Dangan Yankees vs. TMDK (7/5) (NOAH) ****

Daisuke Harada vs. Kenou (7/5) (NOAH) ****

Fujii Heya vs. Maria/Hayashi (8/5) (DG) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Bad Luck Fale (8/8) (NJPW) ****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer (8/6) (NJPW) ****

Isami Kodaka vs. Akito (7/20) (DDT) ****

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (7/21) (NOAH) ****

Ryouji Sai vs. KAI (8/3) (Z1) ****

Sekimoto/Miyahara vs. Hino/Sato (6/8) (FD) ****

Goto/Shibata vs. Honma/Makabe (6/29) (NJPW) ****

Jimmy Susumu vs. T-Hawk (5/31) (DG) ****

Kenny Omega vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (5/30) (NJPW) ****

Kenny Omega vs. El Desperado (6/3) (NJPW) ****

Golden Lovers vs. Yankii Ni Cho Kenji vs. Endo/Takeshita (1/26) (DDT) ****

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. T-Hawk (1/12) (DG) ****

Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!! vs. Super Shiisa (1/12) (DG) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (1/4) (NJPW) ****

Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi (1/4) (NJPW) ****

KENTA vs. Takeshi Morishima (1/5) (NOAH) ****

Mascara Dorada vs. Volador Jr. (1/19) (NJPW) ****

Akebono vs. Kento Miyahara (3/18) (AJPW) ****

Masato Yoshino vs. Ricochet (3/2) (DG) ****

The Jimmys vs. CIMA/Shiisa/K-Ness (3/2) (DG) ****

Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!! vs. Yosuke SantaMaria (3/1) (DG) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. KENTA (2/22) (NOAH) ****

Nakamura/Ishii vs. Naito/Tanahashi (3/6) (NJPW) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Mohammed Yone (5/17) (NOAH) ****

Millennials vs. Kid/K-Ness/Shiisa (5/5) (DG) ****

Escape The Cage Mascara Contra Caballera (5/5) (DG) ****

Millennials vs. Ricochet/Takagi/Yoshino (5/9) (DG) ****

HARASHIMA vs. KUDO (3/21) (DDT) ****

Monster Express vs. Dia Hearts (12/7) (DG) ****

Jimmy Kagetora vs. Yuga Hayashi (12/6) (DG) ****

Hayashi/CIMA/Arai/Tominaga/Maria vs. Kanda/Saito/Fujii/Gamma/Shachihoko (12/16) (DG) ****

Kotoka/Hulk vs. Takagi/Yoshino (12/16) (DG) ****

Akiyama/Omori vs. Shiozaki/Miyahara (11/29) (AJPW) ****

Hayato/Kanemoto vs. Manjimaru/Minamino (11/1) (M-Pro) ****
[b]PWG: [/b]

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kyle O’Reilly (8/31) ****1/2

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Adam Cole (8/30) ****1/2

Johnny Gargano vs. Trevor Lee (8/31) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. African-American Wolves (10/17) ****1/2

[b]The Young Buck$ vs. Sabin/Sydal (12/12) ****1/2[/b]

Candice & Joey vs. Gargano/Taylor (10/17) ****1/4

Kyle O’Reilly vs. Roderick Strong (10/17) ****1/4

Bobby Fish vs. TJ Perkins (8/29) ****1/4

ACH vs. Cedric Alexander (7/26) ****1/4

African-American Wolves vs. Inner City Machine Guns vs. Unbreakable F’N Machines (3/28) ****1/4

Kyle O’Reilly vs. Johnny Gargano (3/28) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Drake Younger vs. Kyle O’Reilly (1/31) ****1/4

Mount Rushmore vs. Gargano, Alexander, Lee (5/23) ****1/4

Adam Cole vs. Trevor Lee (10/17) ****

Kenny Omega vs. ACH (8/30) ****

Drew Gulak vs. Kyle O’Reilly (8/29) ****

Mount Rushmore vs. Myers/ACH/Sabin (8/31) ****

Mount Rushmore vs. Sabre Jr./Omega/Taylor (8/29) ****

Kenny Omega vs. Ricochet (8/31) ****

Rich Swann vs. AR Fox (5/23) ****

ACH vs. Ricochet (5/23) ****

Trevor Lee vs. Andrew Everett vs. Cedric Alexander (3/28) ****

Inner City Machine Guns vs. African American Wolves (1/31) ****

 

[b]DGUSA/EVOLVE:[/b]

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Timothy Thatcher (9/13) ****1/2

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Biff Busick (9/14) ****1/4

Johnny Gargano vs. Ricochet (4/4) ****1/4

Masato Tanaka vs. Chris Hero (4/4) ****1/4

AR Fox vs. Chris Hero (2/23) ****1/4

Drew Galloway vs. Roderick Strong (9/14) ****

Bravados vs. Fox/Swann vs. Conley/Nese (9/14) ****

Johnny Gargano vs. Roderick Strong (2/23) ****

Nese/Trent vs. Swann/Strickland (2/23) ****

Ricochet vs. Chris Hero (1/10) ****
[b]ROH: [/b]

Jay Lethal vs. ACH (8/23 TV) ****3/4

The Briscoes vs. The Young Buck$ (9/13 TV) ****3/4

AJ Styles vs. Kyle O’Reilly (9/13 TV) ****1/2

reDRagon vs. The Young Buck$ (5/17) ****1/2

Young Buck$/ACH vs. Addiction/Cedric (12/7) ****1/2

Jay Briscoe vs. Adam Cole (Fight Without Honor) (12/7) ****1/4

reDRagon vs. The Timesplitters (12/7) ****1/4

Roderick Strong vs. Adam Page (12/7) ****1/4

Young Buck$ vs. ACH/Sydal (12/13) ****1/4

Matt Sydal vs. AJ Styles (11/1) ****1/4

AJ Styles vs. Roderick Strong (2/1 TV) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Roderick Strong (3/7 TV) ****1/4

reDRagon vs. The Young Buck$ (3/8 TV) ****1/4

Addiction vs. The Young Buck$ (9/6 TV) ****1/4

reDRagon vs. The Young Buck$ (2/3 Falls) (9/6) ****1/4

Michael Elgin vs. Jay Briscoe (9/6) ****1/4

AJ Styles vs. Adam Cole (9/6) ****1/4

Jay Lethal vs. Cedric Alexander (9/6) ****

War Machine vs. The Briscoes (8/30 TV) ****

Jay Lethal vs. Matt Taven (Cage Match) (8/15) ****

AJ Styles vs. Michael Elgin vs. Kazuchika Okada (5/17) ****

Kevin Steen vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (5/17) ****

reDRagon vs. Adrenaline RUSH (2/21) ****
[b]wXw:[/b]

Big Daddy Walter vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (11/22) ****1/2

Big Daddy Walter vs. Tommy End (2/3 Falls) (10/4) ****1/2

Tommy End vs. Jonathan Gresham (3/15) ****1/2

[b]Big Daddy Walter vs. Chris Hero (12/6) ****1/4[/b]

Adam Cole vs. Chris Hero (3/16) ****1/4

Johnny Gargano vs. Big Daddy Walter (3/15) ****1/4

Hot & Spicy vs. Inner City Machine Guns (3/14) ****1/4

Axeman vs. Ivan Kiev (11/22) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jonathan Gresham (10/2) ****
[b]Other:[/b]

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (6/15) (RevPro) ****1/2

Ultimo Guerrero vs. Atlantis (9/19) (CMLL) ****1/2

Ricochet vs. Akira Tozawa (7/26) (DGUK) ****1/2

The Hardy Boyz vs. The Briscoes (4/26) (OMEGA) ****1/2

Prince Devitt vs. Adam Cole (6/15) (RevPro) ****1/2

Virus vs. Titan (1/28) (CMLL) ****1/2

[b]Havoc/Robinson/Riots vs. Ospreay/Dar/Andrews/Dennis (9/28) (PROGRESS) ****1/4[/b]

Jimmy Havoc vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (1/26) (PROGRESS) ****1/4

Swords Of Essex vs. FSU (1/26) (PROGRESS) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (5/18) (PROGRESS) ****1/4

Danny Cannon vs. Michael Elgin (3/9) (IWA: MS) ****1/4

CIMA vs. Naruki Doi (7/26) (DGUK) ****1/4

BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO (7/25) (DGUK) ****1/4

The Wolves vs. The Hardy Boys (7/31) (TNA) ****1/4

Cavernario vs. Rey Cometa (9/19) (CMLL) ****1/4

10 Man First Pinfall Match (12/17) (LU) ****1/4

[b]Aerostar vs. Superfly (12/7) (AAA) ****1/4[/b]

Pentagon Jr. vs. Fenix (11/19) ( LU) ****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Joel Redman (10/18) (RevPro) ****

Haskins/Scurll vs. Ricochet/Tozawa (DGUK) ****

2Unlimited vs. Osperay/McCluskey (6/15) (RevPro) ****

Marty Scurll vs. Kevin Steen (6/15) (RevPro) ****

Swords Of Essex vs. Project Ego vs. London Riots vs. Haskins/Samuels (5/18) (PROGRESS) ****

Kyle O’Reilly vs. Josh Alexander (6/8) (SMASH) ****

Jimmy Havoc vs. Rampage Brown vs. Marty Scurll (3/30) (PROGRESS) ****

Timothy Thatcher vs. Drew Gulak (4/4) (Wrestling Odyssey) ****

Timothy Thatcher vs. Biff Busick (4/13) (Beyond) ****

Danny Cannon vs. Buxx Belmar vs. Davey Vega vs. Matt Cage (2/16) (Beyond) ****

 

********************************

 

Top 20!!!

 

  1. Masato Yoshino vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (1/16) (DG) *****
  2. The Jimmys vs. The Millennials (9/23) (DG) *****
  3. The Shield vs. The Wyatt Family (2/23) (WWE) *****
  4. Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (8/8) (NJPW) ****3/4
  5. Osaka 06 vs. The Millennials (9/9) (DG) ****3/4
  6. Kazuchika Okada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/10) (NJPW) ****3/4
  7. Akira Tozawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (10/9) (DG) ****3/4
  8. Jay Lethal vs. ACH (8/23 TV) (ROH) ****3/4
  9. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto (11/8) (NJPW) ****3/4
  10. The Briscoes vs. The Young Buck$ (9/13 TV) (ROH) ****3/4
  11. Minoru Suzuki vs. AJ Styles (8/1) (NJPW) ****3/4
  12. The Millennials vs. Osaka 06 (11/2) (DG) ****3/4
  13. Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (2/11) (NJPW) ****3/4
  14. Tomoaki Honma vs. Katsuyori Shibata (8/3) (NJPW) ****3/4
  15. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shinobu (6/30) (BJW) ****3/4
  16. Ricochet vs. KUSHIDA (6/8) (NJPW) ****3/4
  17. Akira Tozawa vs. T-Hawk (5/9) (DG) ****3/4
  18. Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (7/28) (NJPW) ****3/4
  19. Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/8) (NJPW) ****3/4
  20. Twin Towers vs. Yankee Nichokenju (12/30) (BJW) ****3/4

 

2013

Including Dec 2012, Observer style – BUT CONTINUING TO END OF 2013!

 

[b]WWE: [/b]
Daniel Bryan vs. John Cena (8/18) ****3/4

Brock Lesnar vs. CM Punk (8/18) ****3/4

Money In The Bank Rising Stars (7/14) ****3/4

The Shield vs. Cena/Ryback/Seamus (2/17) ****3/4

The Shield vs. Team Hell No (5/27) ****1/2

The Shield vs. Bryan/Kane/Kingston (5/20) ****1/2

The Shield vs. Bryan/Kane/Ryback (TLC) (12/16) ****1/2

John Cena vs. CM Punk (2/25) ****1/2

The Undertaker vs. CM Punk (4/7) ****1/2

Daniel Bryan vs. Antonio Cesaro (7/22) ****1/2

Seth Rollins vs. John Cena (12/27/2013) ****1/2

Antonio Cesaro vs. William Regal (12/25/2013) ****1/2

The Shield vs. The Usos (7/14) ****1/4

Money In The Bank All Stars (7/14) ****1/4

CM Punk vs. Chris Jericho (6/16) ****1/4

Daniel Bryan vs. Seth Rollins (6/10) ****1/4

Bryan/Kane/Orton vs. The Shield (6/14) ****1/4

Alberto Del Rio vs. Dolph Ziggler (2/13) ****1/4

Elimination Chamber (2/18 ) ****1/4

Seamus vs. Dolph Ziggler (1/9) ****1/4

The Shield vs. Orton/Bryan/Kane (6/3) ****1/4

The Shield vs. Orton/Seamus/Kingston (5/24) ****1/4

The Shield vs. Cena/Bryan/Kane (4/30) ****1/4

Dolph Ziggler vs. Kofi Kingston (4/30) ****1/4

Kofi Kingston vs. Antonio Cesaro (5/1) ****1/4

Alberto Del Rio vs. Christian (8/18) ****1/4

The Shield vs. The Rhodes Boys vs. The Usos(10/27) ****1/4

The Shield vs. The Rhodes Boys (10/6) ****1/4

The Shield vs. The Rhodes Boys (10/14) ****1/4

Sami Zayn vs. Antonio Cesaro (2/3 Falls) (8/21) ****1/4

Adrian Neville vs. Sami Zayn (11/27) ****

The Rhodes Boys vs. The Wyatt Family (12/20/2013) ****

Daniel Bryan vs. Randy Orton (12/16/2013) ****

The Shield vs. The Usos (12/13/2013) ****

Goldust vs. Randy Orton (9/9) ****

Dean Ambrose vs. Daniel Bryan (9/9) ****

Sami Zayn vs. Jack Swagger (9/4) ****

The Shield vs. Bryan/PTP/Usos/RVD/Ziggler/Ryder/Gabriel (9/23) ****

Randy Orton vs. Christian vs. Rob Van Dam (8/2) ****

Randy Orton vs. Rob Van Dam (8/9) ****

Daniel Bryan vs. Ryback (6/3) ****

The Shield vs. Cena/Bryan/Kane (Elimination) (5/13) ****

Daniel Bryan vs. Ryback (5/3) ****

Randy Orton vs. Cody Rhodes (4/30) ****

The Shield vs. The Undertaker/Hell No (4/22) ****

Alberto Del Rio vs. Dolph Ziggler (2/1) ****

The Shield vs. Jericho/Ryback/Seamus (2/18) ****

Rob Van Dam vs. Chris Jericho (7/15) ****

Daniel Bryan vs. Seamus (7/8) ****

Dolph Ziggler vs. Alberto Del Rio (6/16) ****

The Shield vs. Orton/Bryan (6/16) ****
[b]Puro: [/b]
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (10/14) (NJPW) *****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (4/7) (NJPW) *****

Kota Ibushi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/4) (NJPW) *****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/2) (NJPW) *****

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/4) (NJPW) *****

Masato Yoshino vs. T-Hawk (11/7) (DG) ****3/4

Millennials vs. Team Veteran Returns (10/10) (DG) ****3/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/11) (NJPW) ****3/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/10) (NJPW) ****3/4

Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino (5/5) (DG) ****3/4

The Jimmys vs. World-1 International (12/23) (DG) ****3/4

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kazushi Sakuraba (1/4) (NJPW) ****3/4

Junior Stars vs. Aoki/Suzuki (3/17) (AJPW) ****3/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami (6/30) (BJW) ****3/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata (6/22) (NJPW) ****3/4

Tozawa/Hulk vs. Ricochet/Doi (7/21) (DG) ****3/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Madoka (8/27) (BJW) ****1/2

CIMA vs. Shingo Takagi (7/21) (DG) ****1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe (6/22) (NJPW) ****1/2

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (4/7) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (3/17) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada (3/23) (NJPW) ****1/2

GET WILD vs. Akiyama/Shiozaki (3/17) (AJPW) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Karl Anderson (2/10) (NJPW) ****1/2

Junior Stars vs. Hayashi & Kondo (1/3) (AJPW) ****1/2

Masato Tanaka vs. Tomohiro Ishii (2/3) (NJPW) ****1/2

Prince Devitt vs. Low Ki vs. Kota Ibushi (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

El Generico vs. Kenny Omega (12/23) (DDT) ****1/2

The Jimmys vs. World-1 International/CIMA (12/6) (DG) ****1/2

CIMA vs. Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk (12/23) (DG) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. YAMATO (12/23) (DG) ****1/2

Aoki/Suzuki vs. Junior Stars (5/18) (AJPW) ****1/2

Kenny Omega vs. KUSHIDA (6/6) (NJPW) ****1/2

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. YAMATO (5/10) (DG) ****1/2

KENTA vs. Takashi Sugiura (5/12) (NOAH) ****1/2

Jun Akiyama vs. KAI (4/29) (AJPW) ****1/2

Go Shiozaki vs. KAI (4/29) (AJPW) ****1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/2

BxB Nation vs. Takagi/YAMATO (5/5) (DG) ****1/2

BxB Nation vs. RyoSuka (4/19) (DG) ****1/2

Togi Makabe vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi (8/2) (NJPW) ****1/2

YAMATO vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito (9/12) (DG) ****1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima (9/29) (NJPW) ****1/2

Kota Ibushi vs. Minoru Suzuki (8/10) (NJPW) ****1/2

Tanahashi/Naito vs. Okada/Nakamura (12/23/2013) (NJPW) ****1/2

Eita/T-Hawk vs. Doi/YAMATO (12/8/2013) (DG) ****1/2

Doi/YAMATO vs. Takagi/Tozawa (12/22/2013) (DG) ****1/2

[b]Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato (12/23/2013) (BJW) ****1/4[/b]

Eita/T-Hawk vs. Double Dragon (11/3) (DG) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (11/9) (NJPW) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. The Forever Hooligans (11/6) (NJPW) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino (10/10) (DG) ****1/4

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata (10/14) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Naomichi Marufuji (10/14) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi (8/18) (DDT) ****1/4

Satoshi Kojima vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Karl Anderson (8/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tomihiro Ishii vs. Togi Makabe (8/10) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/10) (NJPW) ****1/4

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/2) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (8/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Minoru Suzuki (8/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

akatsuki vs. Mad Blankey (8/1) (DG) ****1/4

Suwama vs. Go Shiozaki (7/14) (AJPW) ****1/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Ricochet (5/25) (DG) ****1/4

Kobashi/Akiyama/Sasaki/Muto vs. Shiozaki/KENTA/Taniguchi/Kanemaru (5/11) (NOAH) ****1/4

CIMA vs. Akira Tozawa (5/5) (DG) ****1/4

Team High Tension vs. Team Veteran Returns (5/5) (DG) ****1/4

Ricochet vs. Jimmy Susumu (5/5) (DG) ****1/4

The Jimmys vs. World-1 International (5/10) (DG) ****1/4

Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Susumu (5/17) (DG) ****1/4

CIMA vs. K-ness (4/4) (DG) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Alex Shelley (4/5) (NJPW) ****1/4

Killer Elite Squad vs. Nakamura/Ishii (4/5) (NJPW) ****1/4

The Jimmys vs. Veteran Army (12/28) (DG) ****1/4

Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shuji Kondo vs. Taiji Ishimori (1/27) (NOAH) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hayato “Jr” Fujita vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (12/12) (M-Pro) ****1/4

Dragon Kid vs. KAGETORA (12/23) (DG) ****1/4

The Jimmys vs. Team Veteran Returns/Nagata (Elimination) (12/2) (DG) ****1/4

Shuji Kondo vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru (2/23) (AJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt (3/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Mr. Quu Quu Toyanaka Dolphin vs. Naoki Tanisaki (1/27) (DG) ****1/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Prince Devitt (7/20) (NJPW) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Gedo (7/5) (NJPW) ****1/4

CIMA/Mochizuki/Fujii/Uhaa/Saito vs. YAMATO/Hulk/Yoshino/Doi/Susumu (7/4) (DG) ****1/4

Suwama vs. Jun Akiyama (6/30) (AJPW) ****1/4

Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Tanaka (6/30) (AJPW) ****1/4

Aoki/Suzuki vs. Kondo/Hayashi (6/30) (AJPW) ****1/4

Akiyama/Shiozaki vs. Suwama/Doering (6/2) (AJPW) ****1/4

Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Masato Tanaka (4/5) (Z1) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Alex Shelley (6/9) (NJPW) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (No DQ) (7/21) (DG) ****1/4

Masato Yoshino vs. K-Ness (7/21) (DG) ****1/4

La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (7/20) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Minoru Suzuki (7/20) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt (Lumberjack Deathmatch) (9/28) (NJPW) ****1/4

Taiji Ishimori vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (8/4) (NOAH) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Okabayashi (3/31) (BJW) ****1/4

Mochizuki/Arai vs. T-Hawk/U-T (12/19/2013) (DG) ****1/4

TMDK vs. Nakajima/Marufuji (12/7/2013) (NOAH) ****1/4

Masato Yoshino vs. BxB Hulk (12/22/2013) (DG) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KENTA (10/19) (NOAH) ****1/4

Sasuke/Shinzaki vs. Hayato/Kenou (11/3) (M-Pro) ****1/4

Hashimoto/Sato vs. Hashimoto/Kawakami (11/22) (BJW) ****1/4

The Millennials vs. Hulk/YAMATO/Kong (12/5/2013) (DG) ****1/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomoaki Honma (12/21/2013) (NJPW) ****

CIMA vs. Super Shisa (12/7/2013) (DG) ****

Monster Express vs. Mad Blankey (12/7/2013) (DG) ****

Speed Of Sounds vs. Kodaka/Miyamoto (11/22) (BJW) ****

Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada (10/2) (NOAH) ****

Sekimoto/Nagata vs. KENTA/Sugiura (11/27) (NOAH) ****

The Millennials vs. Team Veteran Returns vs. The Jimmys (12/22/2013) (DG) ****

KENTA vs. Yuji Nagata (12/7/2013) (NOAH) ****

Takagi/Tozawa vs. YAMATO/Hulk (9/7) (DG) ****

T-Hawk/Eita vs. Susumu/Kanda (9/7) (DG) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Kondo/Hayashi (9/8) (W-1) ****

World-1 International vs. Mad Blankey (Naniwa Elimination) (8/23) (DG) ****

Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO (8/23) (DG) ****

Lance Archer vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/10) (NJPW) ****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/8) (NJPW) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/7) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/7) (NJPW) ****

Satoshi Kojima vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (8/4) (NJPW) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt (8/4) (NJPW) ****

Karl Anderson vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/1) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/2) (NJPW) ****

Prince Devitt vs. Lance Archer (8/2) (NJPW) ****

Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata (8/3) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/3) (NJPW) ****

Mad Blankey vs. World-1 International (7/14) (DG) ****

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kotoka (8/1) (DG) ****

Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuya Naito (7/20) (NJPW) ****

Hayato Jr. Fujita vs. Koji Kanemoto (6/9) (M-Pro) ****

Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Hiroshi Yamato (6/2) (AJPW) ****

Takagi/YAMATO vs. Fujii/Mochizuki (6/2) (DG) ****

Ishii/Nakamura vs. Suzuki/Benjamin (6/22) (NJPW) ****

Prince Devitt vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (6/22) (NJPW) ****

Forever Hooligans vs. Timesplitters (6/22) (NJPW) ****

Liger/Titan/Tiger/KUSHIDA/BUSHI vs. Ricochet/Koslov/Romero/Kendrick/Barretta (6/9) (NJPW) ****

Shigehiro Irie vs. Kota Ibushi (5/3) (DDT) ****

Urano/HARASHIMA vs. Ibushi/Omega (1/20) (DDT) ****

KENTA/Takayama vs. Sasaki/Nakajima (4/28) (NOAH) ****

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Manabu Soya (3/1) (BJW) ****

Go Shiozaki vs. Masayuki Kono (4/21) (AJPW) ****

Go Shiozaki vs. Ryota Hama (4/27) (AJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata (5/3) (NJPW) ****

Kenny Omega vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (5/30) (NJPW) ****

Prince Devitt vs. Ricochet (5/30) (NJPW) ****

Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO (5/25) (DG) ****

Kota Ibushi vs. Daichi Hashimoto (4/15) (Z1) ****

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Satoshi Kojima (3/11) (NJPW) ****

Kaz Hayashi vs. Kotaro Suzuki (2/23) (AJPW) ****

Baka Hentai vs. Junior Stars (1/27) (AJPW) ****

Baka Hentai vs. Junior Stars (2/10) (AJPW) ****

World-1 International vs. Team Veteran Returns (2/7) (DG) ****

Mochizuki/Fujii vs. Kanda/Horiguchi (1/27) (DG) ****

Takeshi Morishima vs. Satoshi Kojima (12/9) (NOAH) ****

Suwama vs. Go Shiozaki (4/18) (AJPW) ****

YAMATO vs. Kenchiro Arai (4/4) (DG) ****

Seiya Sanada vs. Masayuki Kono (3/10) (AJPW) ****

CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino (3/3) (DG) ****

Suzuki/Aoki vs. Irie/Ishii (10/27) (AJPW) ****

Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi (11/3) (DG) ****

Mad Blankey vs. Monster Express (11/3) (DG) ****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson (11/10) (NJPW) ****

[b]Shiozaki/Miyahara vs. Doering/Suwama (12/8/2013) (AJPW) ****

Millennials vs. Team Veteran Returns (12/16/2013) (DG) ****

Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ultimo Dragon (12/15/2013) (AJPW) ****[/b]
[b]PWG: [/b]

Inner City Machine Guns vs. Del Sol/Fox (3/22) ****3/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Del Sol/Fox (6/15) ****3/4

[b]Mount Rushmore vs. Fox/Swann/Ricochet (12/20/2013) ****1/2

PPRay vs. Mack/B-Boy vs. RockNES Monsters (12/21/2013) ****1/2

Best Friends vs. Cage/Elgin (12/21/2013) ****1/2

Dojo Bros vs. Fox/Swann (12/21/2013) ****1/2[/b]

The Young Buck$ vs. Joey & Candice (10/19) ****1/2

Kyle O’Reilly vs. TJ Perkins (8/9) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. The Inner City Machine Guns vs. The Dojo Bros (Ladder Match) (8/9) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. Taylor/Gargano (3/22) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. The Dojo Bros (3/23) ****1/2

The Dojo Bros vs. The Young Buck$ (12/1) ****1/2

The Dojo Bros vs. The Super Smash Bros (12/1) ****1/2

ACH vs. Kyle O’Reilly (8/31) ****1/2

Young Buck$/Cole vs. Candice/Swann/Fox (8/31) ****1/2

Kyle O’Reilly vs. Michael Elgin (8/31) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Johnny Gargano (8/31) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Kyle O’Reilly (6/15) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Drake Younger (6/15) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. The Inner City Machine Guns (1/12) ****1/4

Cage vs. Mack vs. Perkins vs. B-Boy (12/1) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Adam Cole (Guerrilla Warfare) (12/1) ****1/4

The Unbreakable Fucking Steen Machines vs. Fox/Swann/Ricochet (3/23) ****1/4

Tommaso Ciampa vs. Brian Cage vs. Drake Younger vs. Anthony Nese (10/19) ****1/4

[b]Chris Hero vs. ACH (12/21/2013) ****

Mount Rushmore vs. Joey/Candice/Drake (12/21/2013) ****

Adam Cole vs. Chris Hero (12/20/2013) ****

Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano (12/21/2013 ****[/b]

The Best Friends vs. AR Fox & Rich Swann (10/19) ****

Roderick Strong vs. Johnny Gargano (10/19) ****

Adam Cole vs. Kyle O’Reilly (10/19) ****

The Best Friends vs. Ciampa/Mack/B-Boy (8/31) ****

Mack/Candice/B-Boy vs. Ryan/Avalon/Taylor (8/9) ****

Samuray Del Sol vs. TJ Perkins (3/23) ****

Drake Younger vs. Sami Callihan (Guerrilla Warfare) (3/22) ****

Paul London vs. Kevin Steen (3/22) ****

Sami Callihan vs. Drake Younger (12/1) ****

The Dojo Bros vs. Taylor/Gargano (6/15) ****

 

[b]DGUSA/EVOLVE:[/b]

Johnny Gargano vs. Shingo Takagi (4/6) ****3/4

Ricochet vs. Akira Tozawa (4/6) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. CIMA & AR Fox (4/6) ****1/2

Johnny Gargano vs. Chris Hero (11/17) ****1/4

Drew Gulak vs. Biff Busick (9/22) ****1/4

The Super Smash Brothers vs. Eita & Tomahawk T.T. (4/6) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Eita & Tomahawk T.T. (6/2) ****1/4

Johnny Gargano vs. Samuray Del Sol (6/2) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Mochizuki/Fox (11/17) ****

Bravados/Everett vs. Dos Ben Dejos/Strickland (6/2) ****

AR Fox vs. Nick Jackson (5/30) ****

Chuck Taylor vs. Anthony Nese vs. Jigsaw vs. Fire Ant vs. Arik Cannon vs. Shane Strikland (4/6) ****
[b]ROH: [/b]

Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (Ladder War) (12/16) ****3/4

Michael Elgin vs. Paul London (8/3) ****1/4

Michael Elgin vs. ACH (5/11) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Jay Briscoe (4/5) ****1/4

Michael Elgin vs. Jay Lethal (4/5) ****1/4

American Wolves vs. redDRagon (12/16) ****1/4

Adam Cole vs. Jimmy Jacobs (1/18) ****1/4

Eddie Edwards vs. Taiji Ishimori (5/4) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Kyle O’Reilly (4/6) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Forever Hooligans (8/17) ****1/4

Roderick Strong vs. Paul London (11/9) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Adrenaline Rush (12/14/2013) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Mike Bennett (Stretcher Match) (12/14/2013) ****

Tomasso Ciampa vs. Matt Taven (12/14/2013) ****

Adam Cole vs. Michael Elgin vs. Jay Briscoe (12/14/2013) ****

Adrenaline Rush vs. C&C Wrestle Factory vs. The Young Buck$ (8/3) ****

Davey Richards vs. Bobby Fish (7/19) ****

redDRagon vs. Forever Hooligans (7/27) ****

American Wolves vs. redDRagon (4/5) ****

Davey Richards vs. Ricky Marvin (10/26) ****
[b]wXw:[/b]

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tommy End (3/3) ****3/4

[b]Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Big Van Walter (10/5) ****1/2[/b]

Super Crazy/ Marvin vs. Taylor/Ricochet (3/3) ****1/2

Johnny Moss vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/1) ****1/2

Ricky Marvin vs. Jonathan Gresham (3/1) ****1/4

[b]Ricochet vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (10/5) ****[/b]

AUTsiders vs. RockSkillet (3/3) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Robert Dreissker (3/2) ****

Tommy End vs. Jonathan Gresham (3/2) ****

Bad Bones vs. Yuji Okabayashi (3/3) ****

Taylor/Ricochet vs. Hot & Spicy (3/2) ****

Tommy End vs. Ricochet (3/1) ****

Ricochet vs. AR Fox (10/4) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Drew Gulak (10/4) ****
[b]Other:[/b]

Ricochet vs. Prince Devitt (10/19) (Rev-Pro) ****1/2

Elgin/ACH vs. Richards/O’Reilly (5/17) (AAW) ****1/2

Kitsune vs. AR Fox (3/16) (ISW) ****1/2

Ricochet vs. Samuray Del Sol (3/24) (King Of Flight) ****1/2

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato (3/9) (4FW) ****1/2

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Davey Richards (10/19) (Rev-Pro) ****1/4

Quackenbush/Liger vs. Jigsaw/The Shard (4/6) (Chikara) ****1/4

Samuray Del Sol vs. AR Fox (3/24) (King Of Flight) ****1/4

Nick Jackson vs. AR Fox (3/24) (King Of Flight) ****1/4

Jon Davis vs. Samuray Del Sol (3/15) (FIP) ****1/4

Namajague vs. Rey Cometa (4/26) (CMLL) ****1/4

Shane Hollister vs. Jimmy Jacobs (3/23) (AAW) ****1/4

L.A. Park vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. (5/11) (TxT) ****1/4

The Colony vs Devastation Corporation (6/2) (Chikara) ****1/4

Michael Elgin vs. TJ Perkins (4/19) (QPW) ****1/4

[b]Oliver John vs. Jeff Cobb (12/15/2013) (PREMIER) ****

Shocker/Casas/Terrible vs. Rush/Escorpion/Maximo (6/28) (CMLL) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jimmy Havoc (5/19) (PROGRESS) ****[/b]

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato (10/18) (4FW) ****

Rush vs. El Terrible (1/22) (CMLL) ****

Flamita vs. Rich Swann (12/16) (DTU) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kenny Omega (3/8) (4FW) ****

ACH vs. Mat Fitchett (2/10) (AAW) ****

Namajague/Okumura vs. Stuka Jr./Rey Cometa (3/23) (CMLL) ****

Kyle O’Reilly vs. ACH (8/23) (AAW) ****

 

  1. Kota Ibushi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/4) (NJPW) *****
  2. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (10/14) (NJPW) *****
  3. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/2) (NJPW) *****
  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (4/7) (NJPW) *****
  5. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (8/4) (NJPW) *****
  6. Inner City Machine Guns vs. Del Sol/Fox (3/22) (PWG) ****3/4
  7. The Shield vs. Cena/Ryback/Seamus (2/18 ) (WWE) ****3/4
  8. Daniel Bryan vs. John Cena (8/18) (WWE) ****3/4
  9. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami (6/30) (BJW) ****3/4
  10. Tozawa/Hulk vs. Ricochet/Doi (7/21) (DG) ****3/4

 

2012

Including Dec 2011, Observer style.

[b]WWE: [/b]
The Undertaker vs. Triple H (Hell In A Cell) (4/1) *****

Brock Lesnar vs. John Cena (4/29) ****3/4

Daniel Bryan vs. CM Punk (5/20) ****1/2

Daniel Bryan vs. Seamus (2/3 Falls) (4/29) ****1/2

CM Punk vs. Chris Jericho (Chicago Street Fight) (4/29) ****1/2

Brock Lesnar vs. HHH (8/19) ****1/2

CM Punk vs. Chris Jericho (4/1) ****1/2

CM Punk vs. John Cena (9/16) ****1/2

The Rock vs. John Cena (4/1) ****1/4

CM Punk vs. Alberto Del Rio vs. The Miz (TLC) (12/18 ) ****1/4

Dolph Ziggler vs. John Cena (11/8 ) ****

Dolph Ziggler vs. Kofi Kingston (9/24) ****

Dolph Ziggler vs. Zack Ryder (12/18 ) ****

Dolph Ziggler vs. Kofi Kingston (3/8 ) ****

Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan (Street Fight) (7/30) ****

Sheamus vs. Tensai (8/3) ****
[b]Puro: [/b]
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (3/4) (NJPW) *****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki (10/8 ) (NJPW) *****

Takagi/YAMATO vs. Fujii/Mochizuki (9/23) (DG) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson (8/12) (NJPW) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson (10/8 ) (NJPW) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/3) (NJPW) ****3/4

Kenou vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita (6/3) (M-Pro) ****3/4

YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Shingo Takagi vs. Naruki Doi vs. Masato Yoshino vs. BxB Hulk (6/24) (DG) ****3/4

Masato Tanaka vs. Tomoaki Honma (12/23) (NJPW) ****3/4

Blood Warriors vs. Junction Three (1/19) (DG) ****3/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Masayuki Kono (Cage Death Match) (3/20) (AJPW) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto (5/3) (NJPW) ****3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (6/16) (NJPW) ****3/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (5/20) (NJPW) ****3/4

[b]KENTA vs. Takashi Sugiura (11/23) (NOAH) ****1/2

Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (9/23) (NJPW) ****1/2[/b]

Kota Ibushi vs. Kenny Omega (8/18 ) (DDT) ****1/2

Takeshi Morishima vs. Go Shiozaki (7/22) (NOAH) ****1/2

Yuji Hino vs. Kota Ibushi (6/24) (DDT) ****1/2

Prince Devitt vs. KUSHIDA (5/27) (NJPW) ****1/2

Prince Devitt vs. PAC (6/6) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto (4/8 ) (NJPW) ****1/2

Taiyo Kea vs. Suwama (5/7) (AJPW) ****1/2

Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid (5/10) (DG) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. Naruki Doi (5/10) (DG) ****1/2

Kenny Omega vs. Shuji Kondo (3/20) (AJPW) ****1/2

Jun Akiyama vs. Keiji Muto (3/20) (AJPW) ****1/2

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Suwama/Soya (3/20) (AJPW) ****1/2

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Shingo Takagi (2/11) (DR) ****1/2

Tozawa/Hulk vs. The Jimmys (3/4) (DG) ****1/2

CIMA vs. PAC (3/4) (DG) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (2/12) (NJPW) ****1/2

Jun Akiyama vs. Takao Omori (2/3) (AJPW) ****1/2

Kenny Omega vs. Kaz Hayashi (2/3) (AJPW) ****1/2

Suwama vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (1/2) (AJPW) ****1/2

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Atsushi Aoki (1/29) (NOAH) ****1/2

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yoshihito Sasaki (3/26) (BJW) ****1/2

Shingo Takagi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (9/14) (DG) ****1/2

Masato Tanaka vs. Go Shiozaki (8/5) (Z1) ****1/2

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto (10/8 ) (NJPW) ****1/2

Kota Ibushi vs. Low Ki (10/8 ) (NJPW) ****1/2

Kota Ibushi vs. KUSHIDA (9/7) (NJPW) ****1/2

Low Ki vs. Kota Ibushi (7/29) (NJPW) ****1/2

The Jimmys vs. The Veteran Army (12 Man Elimination Tag) (11/8 ) (DG) ****1/2

Shin-Imamiya Festival Gate Trio vs. World-1 International vs. The Jimmys (11/17) DG ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji (8/5) (NJPW) ****1/2

Shingo Takagi vs. Akira Tozawa (11/8 ) (DG) ****1/4

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/12) (NJPW) ****1/4

Mochizuki/Fujii vs. Susumu/Kanda (10/21) (DG) ****1/4

Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/5) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/5) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yujiro Takahashi (11/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada (11/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Low Ki (11/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Dragon Kid vs. Ricochet (5/5) (DG) ****1/4

El Generico vs. Kota Ibushi (10/21) (DDT) ****1/4

BxB Hulk vs. Kota Ibushi (6/5) (DDT/DG) ****1/4

TenKoji vs. Emblem (7/8 ) (Z1) ****1/4

Yuji Nagata vs. KENTA (11/17) (NOAH) ****1/4

Hiroshi Yamato vs. Kenny Omega (10/7) (AJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Yamato vs. Hikaru Sato (9/23) (AJPW) ****1/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada (8/10) (NJPW) ****1/4

Yuji Okabayashi vs. Seiya Sanada (9/8 ) (AJPW) ****1/4

CIMA vs. YAMATO (8/22) (DG) ****1/4

Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (8/5) (Z1) ****1/4

Mad Blankey vs. The Jimmys (9/23) (DG) ****1/4

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto (8/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Hino (7/8) (K-Dojo) ****1/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Jimmy Susumu (7/1) (DG) ****1/4

Naomichi Marufuji vs. KENTA (7/22) (NOAH) ****1/4

Aoki/Suzuki vs. Marufuji/Ishimori (6/13) (NOAH) ****1/4

Aoki/Suzuki vs. Marvin/Super Crazy (7/22) (NOAH) ****1/4

Tanaka/Hidaka vs. Marufuji/Ishimori (5/16) (Z1) ****1/4

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru (5/9) (NOAH) ****1/4

Hashimoto/Sekimoto vs. Hashimoto/Sato (4/24) (Z1) ****1/4

Miyahara/Sasaki vs. Shiozaki/Honda (4/29) (NOAH) ****1/4

Big Van Walter vs. Yoshihito Sasaki (5/5) (BJW) ****1/4

Walter/Sekimoto vs. Sasaki/Okabayashi (4/28 ) (BJW) ****1/4

Nakajima/Morishima vs. Akiyama/Saito (4/22) (NOAH) ****1/4

Suzuki/Aoki vs. Marvin/Super Crazy (3/18 ) (NOAH) ****1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Satoshi Kojima (4/1) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kenny Omega vs. Shigehiro Irie (4/1) (DDT) ****1/4

The Jimmys vs. Hulk/Tozawa (12/1) (DG) ****1/4

Tozawa/Hulk vs. Yoshino/Mochizuki (1/15) (DG) ****1/4

Kenny Omega vs. Hiroshi Yamato (1/3) (AJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Aoki/Suzuki vs. Harada/Kotoge (1/22) (NOAH) ****1/4

Nakamura/Takahashi/Tanaka vs. Anderson/Goto/Tanahashi (3/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Apollo 55 vs. No Remorse Corps (2/12) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hulk/Tozawa/Kong vs. Takagi/YAMATO Mochizuki (2/5) (DG) ****1/4

Blood Warriors vs. Junction Three (Yoshida Elimination Match) (2/9) (DG) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Okabayashi (2/26) (BJW) ****1/4

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Yuji Okabayashi (6/21) (BJW) ****1/4

Low Ki vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (6/10) (NJPW) ****1/4

PAC vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (6/10) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tanahashi/Naito/Goto vs. Nakamura/Okada/Ishii (6/10) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kengo Mashimo vs. TAKA Michinoku (4/8 ) (K-Dojo) ****1/4

[b]Suwama/Hayashi vs. Kono/Tanaka (7/29) (AJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Yamato vs. Koji Kanemoto (7/29) (AJPW) ****1/4

YAMATO/Takagi vs. Speed Muscle (8/2) (DG) ****1/4

Nakamura/Ishii vs. Suzuki/Mashimo (11/24) (NJPW) ****1/4

Miyamoto/Kodaka vs. Okabyashi/Ishikawa (11/24) (BJW) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Hino (11/13) (K-Dojo) ****1/4

Hayato “Jr” Fujita vs. The Great Sasuke (11/10) (M-Pro) ****1/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Okada/Nakamura/Takahashi vs. Goto/Naito/Anderson (9/23) (NJPW) ****

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Masato Tanaka (11/19) NEVER) ****

GET WILD vs. Suwama/Doering (11/30) (AJPW) ****

Marvin/Crazy vs. Ishimori/Kotoge (10/8 ) (NOAH) ****[/b]

CIMA/Dragon Kid vs. Maraha Isappa (6/10) (DG) ****

Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Daichi Hashimoto (3/25) (Z1) ****

Sekimoto/Otani vs. Shinobu/Ishikawa (6/21) (BJW) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Kondo/Hayashi (5/27) (AJPW) ****

World-1 International vs. Madogiwa no Windows (6/7) (DG) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. SMOP (7/1) (AJPW/NJPW) ****

Okada/Nakamura vs. Suwama/Kondo (7/1) (AJPW/NJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Sasaki/Ishikawa (5/25) (BJW) ****

Tanahashi/Naito vs. Tanaka/Takahashi (5/3) (NJPW) ****

Tanahashi/Naito/Tonga/Goto vs. Nakamura/Okada/Ishii/YOSHI-HASHI (6/6) (NJPW) ****

Genki Horiguchi vs. Akira Tozawa (5/19) (DG) ****

Low Ki vs. Prince Devitt (5/3) (NJPW) ****

Low Ki vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (5/27) (NJPW) ****

Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO (5/10) (DG) ****

BxB Hulk vs. Masato Yoshino (5/10) (DG) ****

El Generico vs. Kota Ibushi (5/4) (DDT) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Karl Anderson (4/8 ) (NJPW) ****

Morishima/Nakajima vs. Yone/Marufuji (4/29) (NOAH) ****

Edwards/Cabana vs. Sasaki/Miyahara (4/22) (NOAH) ****

Suwama vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (5/4) (AJPW) ****

Suwama vs. Yuji Nagata (5/5) (AJPW) ****

Kana vs. Shuri (2/19) (SMASH) ****

GET WILD vs. Dark Ozz/Dark Cuervo (3/20) (AJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi/Hashimoto vs. Akebono/Hama/Nakanoue (2/2) (BJW) ****

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Taiji Ishimori (2/25) (NOAH) ****

Tanaka/Kono vs. Nagata/Inoue (2/3) (AJPW) ****

La Sombra vs. Volador Jr. (1/22) (NJPW) ****

KUSHIDA vs. Mascara Dorada (1/22) (NJPW) ****

Hiroshi Yamato vs. Hikaru Sato (12/4) (AJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs Suwama/Soya (12/18 ) (BJW) ****

Miyamoto/Kodaka vs. Sasaki/Shinobu (12/18 ) (BJW) ****

Suzuki/Aoki vs. Haste/Nicholls (12/15) (NOAH) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. SMOP (1/3) (AJPW) ****

Ozz/Cuervo vs. Sanada/KAI (1/3) (AJPW) ****

Takashi Sugiura vs. Mohammed Yone (1/15) (NOAH) ****

The Jimmys vs. PAC/Dragon Kid (12/20) (DG) ****

Blood Warriors vs. JUNCTION THREE (12/20) (DG) ****

Prince Devitt vs. Rocky Romero (12/23) (NJPW) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki (4/1) (NJPW) ****

Sami Callihan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki (3/26) (BJW) ****

Sabre/Morishima vs. Suzuki/Shiozaki (4/15) (NOAH) ****

Naito/Goto vs. Nakamura/Tanaka (6/16) (NJPW) ****

World-1 International vs. The Jimmys (7/1) (DG) ****

CIMA/Dragon Kid vs. Ricochet/Swann (7/1) (DG) ****

Akiyama/Shiozaki vs. Suwama/Kea (6/17) (AJPW) ****

The Jimmys vs. MAD BLANKEY (2/3 Falls) (8/22) (DG) ****

Okada/Nakamura vs. Anderson/Goto (9/7) (NJPW) ****

TenKoji vs. Killer Elite Squad (10/8 ) (NJPW) ****

Masakatsu Funaki vs. Suwama (9/23) (AJPW) ****

El Generico vs. Kota Ibushi (9/30) (DDT) ****

Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Go Shiozaki (8/5) (Z1) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe (8/11) (NJPW) ****

Mochizuki/CIMA vs. Maraha Isappa (10/28 ) (DG) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Karl Anderson (11/11) (NJPW) ****

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masato Tanaka (9/30) (KO) ****
[b]PWG: [/b]

Super Smash Brothers vs. The Young Buck$ vs. Future Shock (Ladder Match) (7/21) *****

El Generico vs. Ricochet (5/25) ****3/4

Super Smash Brothers vs. The Young Buck$ (No DQ) (5/25) ****3/4

Super Smash Brothers vs. Future Shock (4/21) ****1/2

Super Smash Brothers vs. Generico/Mack (4/21) ****1/2

Appetite For Destruction vs. The Young Buck$ (Guerrilla Warfare) (12/10) ****1/2

Ricochet vs. Michael Elgin (9/2) ****1/2

[b]Edwards/Strong vs. The Young Buck$ (12/1) ****1/2

Eddie Edwards vs. Michael Elgin (10/27) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. Omega/Generico (10/27) ****1/2

Edwards/Strong vs. Super Smash Brothers (12/1) ****1/4

Brian Cage vs. Willie Mack vs. TJ Perkins vs. B-Boy (12/1) ****1/4[/b]

Ricochet vs. Kevin Steen (9/1) ****1/4

Adam Cole vs. El Generico (9/1) ****1/4

Drake Younger vs. Roderick Strong (9/1) ****1/4

Drake Younger vs. B-Boy (7/21) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Willie Mack (7/21) ****1/4

Roderick Strong vs. TJ Perkins (7/21) ****1/4

El Generico vs. Dick Togo (12/10) ****1/4

Super Smash Brothers vs. The Young Buck$ (4/21) ****1/4

[b]Davey Richards vs. Sami Callihan (10/27) ****

Drake Younger vs. Sami Callihan (12/1) ****

Kevin Steen vs. Ricochet vs. Michael Elgin (10/27) ****[/b]

Willie Mack vs. Sami Callihan (9/1) ****

Strong/Callihan vs. vs. Generico/Mack (4/21) ****

Kevin Steen vs. Sami Callihan (4/21) ****

Fightin’ Taylor Boys vs. RockNES Monsters (4/21) ****

Super Smash Brothers vs. American Wolves (12/10) ****

 

[b]DGUSA/EVOLVE[/b]:

El Generico vs. Samuray Del Sol (9/8 ) ****1/2

CIMA/Ricochet vs. Mochizuki/Susumu (1/27) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. PAC (1/27) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (3/30) ****1/2

Tozawa/Hulk/Low Ki vs. Mochizuki/Ricochet/PAC (3/31) ****1/4

Johnny Gargano vs. Masato Yoshino (3/31) ****1/4

Fit Finlay vs. Sami Callihan (4/13) ****1/4

Gargano/Taylor vs. Ricochet/Yoshino (3/30) ****1/4

AR Fox vs. Sami Callihan (1/27) ****1/4

El Generico vs. Sami Callihan (5/12) ****1/4

CIMA/Fox vs. Generico/Del Sol (7/28 ) ****1/4

[b]Gargano vs. Tozawa vs. Fox vs. Ricochet (11/4) ****[/b]

Super Smash Brothers vs. Swann/Ricochet (11/3) ****

Johnny Gargano vs. Akira Tozawa (7/28 ) ****

Low Ki vs. Jon Davis (5/12) ****

Johnny Gargano vs. AR Fox (5/12) ****

El Generico vs. Ricochet (5/11) ****

Taylor vs. Swann vs. CIMA vs. Dorado vs. Generico vs. Samuray (3/31) ****

Rich Swann vs. AR Fox (3/30) ****

Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi (1/27) ****

Ronin vs. Super Smash Brothers (1/14) ****
[b]ROH: [/b]

Kevin Steen vs. Michael Elgin (10/13) ****1/2

Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (Last Man Standing) (3/30) ****1/2

Davey Richards vs. Michael Elgin (3/31) ****1/2

Davey Richards vs. Kevin Steen (5/12) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Steve Corino (No DQ) (12/23) ****
[b]wXw:[/b]

Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (3/3) ****1/2

El Generico vs. Tommy End (3/4) ****1/2

Sekimoto/Walter/2Face/Ray vs. Sasaki/Axeman/Beck/Dreissker (3/4) ****1/4

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tommy End (3/4) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jon Ryan (3/2) ****

Sekimoto/Stahl vs. Dreissker/Walter (3/2) ****

Fit Finlay vs. Sami Callihan (3/2) ****
[b]Other:[/b]

[b]Ayako Hamada vs. Kana (10/27) (SHIMMER) ****1/2[/b]

Toyota/Yoneyama vs. Kuragaki/Bolshoi (9/16) (Chikara) ****1/2

El Hijo del Santo/Villano IV vs. El Hijo del Solitario/Angel Blanco Jr. (2/25) (TODO X EL TODO) ****1/2

El Ligero vs. Akira Tozawa (6/2) (PCW) ****1/2

Styles/Angle vs. Kazarian/Daniels (6/10) (TNA) ****1/2

[b]Team Steen vs. Team Kingston (Cibernetico) (11/18 ) (Chikara) ****1/2

AJ Styles vs. Noam Dar (7/14) (PWE) ****1/4[/b]

AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels (7/8) (TNA) ****1/4

Austin Aries vs. Samoa Joe (6/10) (TNA) ****1/4

Alex Shelley vs. Austin Aries (2/12) (TNA) ****1/4

FIST vs. The Young Buck$ (6/2) (Chikara) ****1/4

The Hooligans vs. The London Riots (10/14) (Rev-Pro) ****1/4

Eddie Kingston vs. Jigsaw (5/20) (Chikara) ****1/4

Young Buck$/Bennett vs. The Sendai Girls (9/16) (Chikara) ****1/4

Young Buck$/Bennett vs. The Spectral Envoy (9/16) (Chikara) ****1/4

Mr. Touchdown vs. ACH (8/18 ) (Chikara) ****

Quackenbush/Jigsaw/Toyota vs. The Sendai Girls (9/15) (Chikara) ****

Johnny Gargano vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (8/26) (Rev-Pro) ****

Prince Devitt vs. Noam Dar (8/26) (Rev-Pro) ****

The Bravados vs. The Sendai Girls (5/20) (Chikara) ****

AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kurt Angle (Ladder Match) (8/12) (TNA) ****

AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels (8/16) (TNA) ****

GEKIDO vs. Chikara (6/2) (Chikara) ****

PAC vs. Brodie Lee vs. Rich Swann vs. Sami Callihan (1/21) (2CW) ****

 

TOP 25!!!

 

  1. Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (3/4) (NJPW) *****
  2. The Undertaker vs. Triple H (Hell In A Cell) (4/1) (WWE) *****
  3. Super Smash Brothers vs. The Young Buck$ vs. Future Shock (Ladder Match) (7/21) (PWG) *****
  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki (10/8 ) (NJPW) *****
  5. Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson (8/12) (NJPW) ****3/4
  6. Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (5/20) (NJPW) ****3/4
  7. Takagi/YAMATO vs. Fujii/Mochizuki (9/23) (DG) ****3/4
  8. Brock Lesnar vs. John Cena (4/29) (WWE) ****3/4
  9. El Generico vs. Ricochet (5/25) (PWG) ****3/4
  10. Super Smash Brothers vs. The Young Buck$ (No DQ) (5/25) (PWG) ****3/4
  11. YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Shingo Takagi vs. Naruki Doi vs. Masato Yoshino vs. BxB Hulk (6/24) (DG) ****3/4
  12. Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (6/16) (NJPW) ****3/4
  13. Blood Warriors vs. Junction Three (1/19) (DG) ****3/4
  14. Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto (5/3) (NJPW) ****3/4
  15. Masato Tanaka vs. Tomoaki Honma (12/23) (NJPW) ****3/4
  16. Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/3) (NJPW) ****3/4
  17. Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson (10/8 ) (NJPW) ****3/4
  18. Kenou vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita (6/3) (M-Pro) ****3/4
  19. Yuji Nagata vs. Masayuki Kono (Cage Death Match) (3/20) (AJPW) ****3/4
  20. Toyota/Yoneyama vs. Kuragaki/Bolshoi (9/16) (Chikara) ****1/2
  21. Yuji Hino vs. Kota Ibushi (6/24) (DDT) ****1/2
  22. Daniel Bryan vs. Seamus (2/3 Falls) (4/29) (WWE) ****1/2
  23. Low Ki vs. Kota Ibushi (7/29) (NJPW) ****1/2
  24. Prince Devitt vs. KUSHIDA (5/27) (NJPW) ****1/2
  25. Jun Akiyama vs. Takao Omori (2/3) (AJPW) ****1/2

 

STATS!!!

 

NJPW – 11 matches

Dragon Gate – 3 matches

PWG – 3 matches

WWE – 3 matches

AJPW – 2 matches

Chikara – 1 match

DDT – 1 match

M-Pro – 1 match

 

Okada – 6 matches

Takagi – 3 matches

YAMATO – 3 matches

Naito – 2 matches

Anderson – 2 matches

Goto – 2 matches

SSB – 2 matches

Young Buck$ – 2 matches

Ibushi – 2 matches

BxB Hulk – 2 matches

Tozawa – 2 matches

 

2011

Including Dec 2010, Observer style.

[b]WWE: [/b]
CM Punk vs. John Cena (7/17) ****3/4

Royal Rumble (1/30) ****3/4

CM Punk vs. Rey Mysterio (6/19) ****1/2

Cena/Punk/Ryan/Sheamus/Air Boom vs. Ziggler/Swagger/Del Rio/Christian/Rhodes/Otunga (10/3) ****1/2

Alberto Del Rio vs. Christian (Ladder Match) (5/1) ****1/2

Undertaker vs. HHH (4/3) ****1/2

Alberto Del Rio vs. CM Punk (11/20) ****1/4

CM Punk vs. John Cena (8/14) ****1/4

Yoshi Tatsu vs. Tyson Kidd (Necklace On A Pole) (7/26) ****1/4

Smackdown Money In The Bank (7/17) ****1/4

Randy Orton vs. Christian (5/22) ****1/4

Usos/Barretta vs. Slater/Gabriel/Kidd (6/30) ****1/4

Randy Orton vs. Sheamus (6/10) ****1/4

CM Punk vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Alberto Del Rio (6/19) ****1/4

Smackdown Elimination Chamber (2/20) ****1/4

John Morrison vs. Sheamus (12/19) ****1/4

CM Punk vs. John Cena (8/22) ****1/4

Ziggler/Swagger vs. Sheamus/Ryder (11/25) ****

John Cena vs. Alberto Del Rio (Last Man Standing) (10/23) ****

Dolph Ziggler vs. Randy Orton (8/29) ****

Dolph Ziggler vs. Kofi Kingston (6/19) ****

Randy Orton vs. Christian (6/19) ****

The Usos vs. Slater/Gabriel (6/2) ****

The Miz vs. John Cena vs. John Morrison (Cage Match) (5/1) ****

CM Punk vs. Randy Orton (Last Man Standing) (5/1) ****

Kofi Kingston vs. Sheamus (Table Match) (5/1) ****

David Hart Smith vs. Zack Ryder (4/28 ) ****

John Cena vs. Dolph Ziggler (12/20) ****

Alberto Del Rio vs. Kofi Kingston (2/20) ****

Raw Elimination Chamber (2/20) ****

Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz (2/14) ****

CM Punk vs. Rey Mysterio (5/30) ****

Yoshi Tatsu vs. Tyson Kidd (7/12) ****

Daniel Bryan vs. Tyson Kidd (8/5) ****

Raw Money In The Bank (7/17)

****
[b]Puro: [/b]
Shingo Takagi vs. Susumu Yokosuka (10/22) (DG) *****

Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (6/10) (NJPW) *****

Mochizuki/Fujii vs. Maraha Isappa (2/6) (DG) *****

Suwama vs. Jun Akiyama (10/23) (AJPW) ****3/4

Shingo Takagi vs. PAC (10/21) (DG) ****3/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (10/10) (NJPW) ****3/4

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Yasushi Kanda (6/19) (DG) ****3/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata (4/3) (NJPW) ****3/4

Kaz Hayashi vs. Minoru (1/2) (AJPW) ****3/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto (6/18 ) (NJPW) ****3/4

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Hama/Soya (4/28 ) (BJW) ****3/4

PAC/Dragon Kid vs. CIMA/Ricochet (7/17) (DG) ****3/4

Team Doi Darts vs. Gamma/Tominaga/Shachihoko (11/19) (DG) ****3/4

Yagi Bread Survival 10 Man Tag (11/4) (DG) ****3/4

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Akira Tozawa (10/13) (DG) ****3/4

Sanada/Soya vs. Sekimoto/Okabayashi (10/23) (AJPW) ****1/2

PAC vs. Ricochet (11/19) (DG) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. Shingo Takagi (7/17) (DG) ****1/2

Blood WARRIORS vs. Junction Three (6/8 ) (DG) ****1/2

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/14) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/5) (NJPW) ****1/2

Dick Togo vs. Kota Ibushi (3/27) (DDT) ****1/2

Maraha Isappa vs. Takagi/YAMATO (4/12) (DG) ****1/2

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Sanada/Soya (6/19) (AJPW) ****1/2

Kotaro Suzuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (3/5) (NOAH) ****1/2

Sanada/Soya vs. Sekimoto/Okabayashi (2/6) (AJPW) ****1/2

Sanada/Soya vs. Sekimoto/Okabayashi (3/21) (AJPW) ****1/2

Yuji Nagata vs. Suwama (4/9) (AJPW) ****1/2

Masato Yoshino vs. Don Fujii (1/18 ) (DG) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Satoshi Kojima (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

Takashi Sugiura vs. Takeshi Morishima (12/5) (NOAH) ****1/2

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Takayama/Sano (12/5) (NOAH) ****1/2

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Morishima/Taniguchi (5/14) (NOAH) ****1/2

PAC/Dragon Kid vs. Maraha Isappa (6/19) (DG) ****1/2

KENTA/Kanemaru/Genba/Minoru/Kanemoto vs. Nakajima/Suzuki/Devitt/Taguchi/KAI (8/27) (ALL TOGETHER) ****1/2

PAC vs. Dragon Kid (10/22) (DG) ****1/2

CIMA/Gamma vs. Scurll/Haskins (10/22) (DG) ****1/2

Takagi vs. YAMATO vs. KAGETORA vs. Cyber Kong vs. Tozawa vs. Hulk (Mascara Contra Caballera Steel Cage Survival) (9/16) (DG) ****1/2

Takashi Sugiura vs. KENTA (10/10) (NOAH) ****1/2

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito (11/3) (DG) ****1/4

Bad Intentions vs. Suzuki/Archer (11/6) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Ryo Saito (10/9) (DG) ****1/4

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Soya/Suwama (11/19) (AJPW) ****1/4

Akira Tozawa vs. Naoki Tanizaki (10/22) (DG) ****1/4

KUDO vs. Hikaru Sato (10/23) (DDT) ****1/4

Sasaki/Nakajima/Miyahara vs. Sugiura/Morishima/Yone (8/24) (NOAH) ****1/4

Sugiura/Shiozaki/Taniguchi vs. KENTA/Takayama/Kanemaru (9/11) (NOAH) ****1/4

KAI vs. Kenny Omega (9/11) (AJPW) ****1/4

KAI vs. Hiroshi Yamato (8/13) (AJPW) ****1/4

Maraha Isappa vs. K-neSuka vs. AraIwa (8/25) (DG) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (9/19) (NJPW) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato (8/7) (Z1) ****1/4

KAI vs. Minoru (7/31) (AJPW) ****1/4

KENTA/Kanemaru vs. Suzuki/Aoki (5/25) (NOAH) ****1/4

Maraha Isappa vs. Mochizuki/YAMATO (8/3) (DG) ****1/4

Takashi Sugiura vs. Dave Mastiff (5/13) (NOAH) ****1/4

Katsuhuko Nakajima vs. Go Shiozaki (5/14) (NOAH) ****1/4

Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Apollo55 vs. Golden Lovers (1/23) (NJPW) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk (12/26) (DG) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ikuto Hidaka (1/1) (Z1) ****1/4

KENTA vs. Naomichi Marufuji (12/5) (NOAH) ****1/4

Bad Intentions vs. Blue Justice (12/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto (12/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (12/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shuji Kondo vs. Minoru (3/21) (AJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (12/12) (NJPW) ****1/4

Dick Togo vs. Antonio Honda (1/30) (DDT) ****1/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito (2/20) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kotaro Suzuki vs. Taiji Ishimori (3/21) (NOAH) ****1/4

Shuji Kondo vs. Kaz Hayashi (2/11) (AJPW) ****1/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (3/6) (NJPW) ****1/4

PAC vs. Naoki Tanisaki (2/6) (DG) ****1/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Seiya Sanada (4/13) (AJPW) ****1/4

Dick Togo vs. HARASHIMA (2/27) (DDT ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. YAMATO (5/5) (DG) ****1/4

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Taichi (4/29) (NJPW) ****1/4

Suwama vs. Yuji Nagata (6/19) (AJPW) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi (6/18 ) (NJPW) ****1/4

KAI vs. Shuji Kondo (6/19) (AJPW) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Kota Ibushi (6/10) (NJPW) ****1/4

KUSHIDA vs. Kota Ibushi (6/28 ) (NJPW) ****1/4

Go Shiozaki vs. Shuhei Taniguchi (5/8 ) (NOAH) ****1/4

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/14) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano (8/13) (NJPW) ****1/4

Takashi Sugiura vs. Kensuke Sasaki (7/23) (NOAH) ****1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Togi Makabe (8/5) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/5) (NJPW) ****1/4

Bad Intentions vs. Tanahashi/Goto (7/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. BxB Hulk (7/17) (DG) ****1/4

CIMA/Dragon Kid/Ricochet vs. Takagi/Cyber Kong/Iwasa (5/4) (DG) ****1/4

CIMA/Dragon Kid/Ricochet vs. Takagi/Cyber Kong/KAGETORA (4/24) (DG) ****1/4

Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (8/1) (NJPW) ****1/4

Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (8/7) (Z1) ****1/4

[b]Takagi/Fujii vs. Sekimoto/Tanaka (11/11) (DG) ****1/4

Go Shiozaki vs. KENTA (11/27) (NOAH) ****1/4

Ricky Marvin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (11/27) (NOAH) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Davey Richards (12/4) (NJPW) ****

Hayashi/KAI vs. Kanemoto/Minoru (4/30) (AJPW) ****[/b]

KENTA/Kanemaru vs. Suzuki/Aoki (10/16) (NOAH) ****

Susumu Yokosuka vs. Masato Yoshino (10/21) (DG) ****

Akira Tozawa vs. Dragon Kid (10/21) (DG) ****

CIMA/Hulk/Doi vs. Scurll/Haskins/Lion Kid (10/21) (DG) ****

KENTA/Kanemaru vs. Aoki/Suzuki (8/24) (NOAH) ****

Apollo55 vs. No Remorse Corps (10/10) (NJPW) ****

Togi Makabe vs. Minoru Suzuki (10/10) (NJPW) ****

YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa (No Rope/No DQ) (9/16) (DG) ****

Go Shiozaki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama (9/19) (NOAH) ****

PAC vs. Genki Horiguchi (10/16) (DG) ****

CIMA/Ricochet vs. Yoshino/Dragon Kid (10/16) (DG) ****

Kotaro Suzuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (9/19) (NOAH) ****

KENTA/Kanemaru/Hirayanagi vs. Sugiura/Aoki/Ishimori (9/19) (NOAH) ****

Takagi/YAMATO vs. Tozawa/Hulk (8/21) (DG) ****

Munenori Sawa vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita (9/17) (Z1) ****

Prince Devitt vs. KUSHIDA (9/19) (NJPW) ****

Takagi/Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid/Yoshino (8/6) (DG) ****

Ricochet vs. PAC (6/18 ) (DG) ****

Dick Togo vs. Gedo (6/30) (DDT) ****

Tozawa/Hulk/Cyber vs. Takagi/YAMATO/KAGETORA (7/24) (DG) ****

Suwama vs. Seiya Sanada (7/31) (AJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Takanashi vs. Omega/Nakazawa vs. HERO/HARASHIMA vs. GENTARO/Urano (7/24) (DDT) ****

Apollo55 vs. Golden Lovers (8/14) (NJPW) ****

Karl Anderson vs. MVP (8/14) (NJPW) ****

Karl Anderson vs. Minoru Suzuki (8/5) (NJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi/Shinobu vs. Sasaki/Ishikawa/Kawakami (6/27) (BJW) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/1) (NJPW) ****

Takashi Sugiura vs. Go Shiozaki (7/10) (NOAH) ****

Kowloon vs. Sekigun (Elimination Match) (6/5) (M-Pro) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. The Brahmans (5/27) (BJW) ****

Jun Akiyama vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (7/10) (NOAH) ****

Kota Ibushi vs. Prince Devitt (7/24) (DDT) ****

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Shingo Takagi (5/12) (DG) ****

Dragon Kid vs. PAC (5/12) (DG) ****

Nakajima/Kajiwara vs. Suzuki/Aoki (7/23) (NOAH) ****

Karl Anderson vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/10) (NJPW) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/2) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Karl Anderson (8/7) (NJPW) ****

Togi Makabe vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/7) (NJPW) ****

Hayato “Jr” Fujita vs. Koji Kanemoto (3/26) (NJPW) ****

Davey Richards vs. Prince Devitt (3/26) (NJPW) ****

Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (3/26) (NJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Tanaka vs. Hayato/Hidaka (12/11) (Z1) ****

Sekimoto/Okabyashi vs. Sasaki/Ishikawa (5/5) (BJW) ****

Taiyo Kea vs. Seiya Sanada (4/12) (AJPW) ****

Jun Akiyama vs. Seiya Sanada (4/10) (AJPW) ****

Taiyo Kea vs. Minoru Suzuki (4/9) (AJPW) ****

Masato Tanaka vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita (2/17) (Z1) ****

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KAMIKAZE (2/17) (Z1) ****

Nakajima/Mashimo vs. Hulk/Fujita (2/11) (KO) ****

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito (1/23) (DG) ****

Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima (3/6) (NJPW) ****

PAC/Shiisa vs. Dragon Kid/Ricochet (2/10) (DG) ****

Shuji Kondo vs. Kaz Hayashi vs. Minoru (2/6) (AJPW) ****

Masato Tanaka vs. Yuji Nagata (3/6) (Z1) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima (12/12) (NJPW) ****

El Generico vs. Shinichiro Tominaga (1/3) (UNION) ****

Aoki/Marufuji vs. Kanemoto/Tiger Mask (12/24) (NOAH) ****

No Limit vs. Motor City Machine Guns (12/11) (NJPW) ****

CIMA/Yoshino vs. Doi/Gamma (12/21) (DG) ****

K-neSuka vs. Fujii/Mochizuki (12/21) (DG) ****

Maraha Isappa vs. Mochizuki/Fujii vs. Shingo/Cyber (12/26) (DG) ****

Yoshino/PAC vs. CIMA/Kid (12/5) (DG) ****

Kondo/KAI vs. Doi/Tanisaki (1/24) (DG/AJPW) ****

Taniguchi/Morishima vs. Sasaki/Nakajima (1/29) (NOAH) ****

Eddie Edwards vs. Kotaro Suzuki (1/29) (NOAH) ****

Golden Lovers vs. Jado/Gedo (12/26) (DDT) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (5/13) (NOAH) ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. KENTA (5/14) (NOAH) ****

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Morishima/Aoki (5/13) (NOAH) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (3/20) (NJPW) ****

Apollo55 vs. TAKA/Taichi (3/20) (NJPW) ****

Apollo55 vs. Richards/Romero (5/3) (NJPW) ****

PAC vs. Naruki Doi (5/5) (DG) ****

Madoka vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (4/3) (NJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Numazawa/Kasai (11/22) (BJW) ****

KAI/Sanada vs. GET WILD (11/19) (AJPW) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (11/12) (NJPW) ****

KAI vs. Kenny Omega (10/23) (AJPW) ****

KAI/Suwama vs. Akiyama/Marvin (10/10) (AJPW) ****

[b]Marty Scurll vs. Akira Tozawa (10/23) (DG) ****[/b]
[b]PWG: [/b]

Steen & Tozawa vs. The Young Buck$ (3/4) *****

Steen & Tozawa vs. The Kings Of Wrestling (3/4) ****3/4

Steen & Tozawa vs. Ricochet/El Generico (5/27) ****3/4

Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (Ladder Match) (10/22) ****3/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Future Shock (10/22) ****1/2

Claudio Castagnoli vs. El Generico (1/29) ****1/2

Kevin Steen vs. Akira Tozawa (12/11) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. The American Wolves (3/4) ****1/2

Chris Hero vs. Akira Tozawa (5/28 ) ****1/2

Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (8/20) ****1/2

Claudio Castagnoli vs. El Generico (8/20) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Eddie Edwards (8/20) ****1/4

Eddie Edwards vs. El Generico (5/28 ) ****1/4

Ricochet & El Generico vs. The Young Buck$ (4/9) ****1/4

Steen & Tozawa vs. The Briscoes (3/4) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Chris Hero (1/29) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Low Ki (1/29) ****1/4

Peligro Abejas vs. Kings Of Wrestling (12/11) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Ryan/Sky (9/10) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Davey Richards (9/10) ****1/4

Willie Mack vs. Davey Richards (10/22) ****

RockNES Monsters vs. Fighting Taylor Boys (10/22) ****

The Dynasty vs. Los Luchas (10/22) ****

Super Smash Bros vs. RockNES Monsters (9/10) ****

Alex Shelley vs. Eddie Edwards (5/27) ****

Chris Hero vs. Willie Mack (8/20) ****

PAC vs. Kevin Steen (7/23) ****

Young Buck$ vs. Fighting Taylor Boys (12/11) ****

Roderick Strong vs. Willie Mack (4/9) ****

The Young Buck$ vs. The RockNES Monsters (5/27) ****

Steen & Tozawa vs. RockNES Monsters (5/28 ) ****

 

[b]DGUSA/EVOLVE: [/b]

Dave Finlay vs. Sami Callihan (7/26) ****1/2

[b]YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa (4/3) ****1/2

Ricochet/CIMA/Tozawa vs. PAC/Swann/Fox (9/9) ****1/2[/b]

Tozawa/Taylor vs. PAC/Ricochet (4/1) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. PAC (4/2) ****1/2

YAMATO vs. Austin Aries (4/2) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. BxB Hulk (1/30) ****1/2

PAC vs. Ricochet vs. Rich Swann (6/4) ****1/2

Akira Tozawa vs. AR Fox (6/4) ****1/2

YAMATO vs. Johnny Gargano (11/13) ****1/4

PAC vs. Ricochet (11/13) ****1/4

PAC/Yoshino vs. CIMA/Ricochet (9/11) ****1/4

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Sami Callihan (4/19) ****1/4

PAC/Yoshino vs. Doi/Ricochet (1/29) ****1/4

CIMA vs. Johnny Gargano (4/1) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. PAC (6/5) ****1/4

PAC vs. Brodie Lee (11/12) ****

YAMATO vs. CIMA (9/10) ****

Gargano/Swann/Yoshino vs. Brodie/CIMA/Aries (6/5) ****

Cannon/Callihan vs. Yokosuka/Mochizuki (6/5) ****

Akira Tozawa vs. Austin Aries (1/29) ****

Chuck Taylor vs. Akira Tozawa (4/19) ****

Ronin vs. CIMA/Doi/Ricochet (4/2) ****

Ronin vs. Doi/Ricochet (1/28) ****

Ronin vs. CIMA/Dragon Kid (1/29) ****

Ronin vs. Aries/Horiguchi/Ricochet (1/7 airdate) ****
[b]ROH: [/b]

Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (Fight Without Honour) (12/18 ) ****3/4

Eddie Edwards vs. Davey Richards (6/26) ****3/4

The Briscoes vs. The All Night Express (Ladder War) (9/17) ****1/2

American Wolves vs. Future Shock (7/9) ****1/2

The Briscoes vs. The All Night Express (Street Fight) (5/21) ****1/2

Roderick Strong vs. Eddie Edwards (3/19) ****1/2

Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards (12/18 ) ****1/2

Kings Of Wrestling vs. American Wolves (12/17) ****1/2

The Briscoes vs. The All Night Express (4/2) ****1/4

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Cole/O’Reilly (4/2) ****1/4

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Haas & Benjamin (4/1) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. TJ Perkins (1/28 ) ****1/4

Jay Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong (1/15) ****1/4

Kings Of Wrestling vs. American Wolves (5/6) ****1/4

The Young Buck$ vs. Cole/O’Reilly (6/26) ****1/4

Eddie Edwards vs. Chris Hero (5/7) ****1/4

Roderick Strong vs. Eddie Edwards (9/17) ****1/4

The Bravados vs. The Young Buck$ vs. Future Shock (9/17) ****

Claudio Castagnoli vs. Kyle O’Reilly (5/7) ****

Davey Richards vs. Claudio Castagnoli (3/18 ) ****

Kings Of Wrestling vs. LAX (3/19) ****

The Briscoes vs. Cole/O’Reilly (4/1) ****

Eddie Edwards vs. Christopher Daniels (4/1) ****

Davey Richards vs. Roderick Strong (4/1) ****

Haze/Nakagawa vs. Kurihara/Matsumoto (4/2) ****

Jay Briscoe vs. Kyle O’Reilly (2/25) ****

Eddie Edwards vs. Kenny King (2/25) ****

All Night Express vs. Cole/O’Reilly (12/18 ) ****

Kyle O’Reilly vs. TJ Perkins (12/17) ****
[b]wXw:[/b]

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. El Generico (3/13) ****3/4

Leaders vs. Cole & O’Reilly (3/13) ****3/4

Davey Richards vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/12) ****3/4

Chris Hero vs. KENTA (5/15) ****1/2

Leaders vs. Cole & O’Reilly (4/9) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (4/9) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (4/10) ****1/4

Go Shiozaki vs. Johnny Moss (3/11) ****1/4

Go Shiozaki vs. Big Van Walter (3/11) ****1/4

Sami Callihan vs. Big Van Walter (3/13) ****1/4

Sami Callihan vs. Tommy End (3/11) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Bad Bones (3/11) ****1/4

Cole & O’Reilly vs. Generico/Sitoci (3/12) ****

Go Shiozaki vs. Kotaro Suzuki (3/12) ****

El Generico vs. Kotaro Suzuki (3/11) ****

Davey Richards vs. Jon Ryan (3/11) ****

Colt Cabana vs. Marty Scurll (3/12) ****

Moss/Sekimoto vs. The Briscoes (4/10) ****

Ricky Marvin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (5/15) ****
[b]Other:[/b]

Seth Rollins vs. Dean Ambrose (9/18 ) (FCW) ****3/4

Eddie Kingston vs. Mike Quackenbush (11/13) (Chikara) ****1/2

Leaders vs. Peligro Abejas (12/5) (IPW:UK) ****1/2

El Generico vs. 123 Kid (4/17) (Chikara) ****1/2

AJ Styles vs. Bully Ray (6/12) (TNA) ****1/2

[b]Sara Del Rey vs. Kana (10/8 ) (Chikara) ****1/2[/b]

Low Ki vs. Austin Aries vs. Shiima Xion vs. Jack Evans (7/10) (TNA) ****1/4

The Colony vs. FIST (4/17) (Chikara) ****1/4

Akira Tozawa vs. Eddie Kingston (4/17) (Chikara) ****1/4

El Generico vs. Eddie Kingston (1/23) (Chikara) ****1/4

El Generico vs. Marty Scurll (3/6) (IPW:UK) ****1/4

FIST vs. Team Osaka Pro (4/16) (Chikara) ****1/4

Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole (4/9) (CZW) ****1/4

William Regal vs. Dean Ambrose (11/6) (FCW) ****

The Young Buck$ vs. The Colony (11/13) (Chikara) ****

Mike Quackenbush vs. Hallowicked (5/21) (Chikara) ****

Sami Callihan vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (4/9) (CZW) ****

AR Fox vs. Sami Callihan vs. Jake Crist (4/9) (CZW) ****

Tomasso Ciampa vs. Adam Cole (4/30) (ECWA) ****

Jigsaw/Quackenbush vs. The Colony (3/13) (Chikara) ****

The Osirian Portal vs. Tursas/Donst/Sanchez (3/13) (Chikara) ****

Leaders vs. Cole & O’Reilly (3/6) (IPW:UK) ****

Eddie Edwards vs. Mark Haskins (12/5) (IPW:UK) ****

Philly’s Most Wanted vs. The Osirian Portal (12/11) (CZW) ****

 

 

TOP 25!!!

 

  1. Shingo Takagi vs. Susumu Yokosuka (10/22) (DG) *****
  2. Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (6/10) (NJPW) *****
  3. Steen & Tozawa vs. The Young Buck$ (3/4) (PWG) *****
  4. Mochizuki/Fujii vs. Maraha Isappa (2/6) (DG) *****
  5. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. El Generico (3/13) (wXw) ****3/4
  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (10/10) (NJPW) ****3/4
  7. Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Hama/Soya (4/28 ) (BJW) ****3/4
  8. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Akira Tozawa (10/13) (DG) ****3/4
  9. Leaders vs. Cole & O’Reilly (3/13) (wXw) ****3/4
  10. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto (6/18 ) (NJPW) ****3/4
  11. PAC/Dragon Kid vs. CIMA/Ricochet (7/17) (DG) ****3/4
  12. Team Doi Darts vs. Gamma/Tominaga/Shachihoko (11/19) (DG) ****3/4
  13. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Yasushi Kanda (6/19) (DG) ****3/4
  14. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata (4/3) (NJPW) ****3/4
  15. Shingo Takagi vs. PAC (10/21) (DG) ****3/4
  16. Steen & Tozawa vs. Ricochet/El Generico (5/27) (PWG) ****3/4
  17. Yagi Bread Survival 10 Man Tag (11/4) (DG) ****3/4
  18. Suwama vs. Jun Akiyama (10/23) (AJPW) ****3/4
  19. Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (Ladder Match) (10/22) (PWG) ****3/4
  20. Davey Richards vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/12) (wXw) ****3/4
  21. CM Punk vs. John Cena (7/17) (WWE) ****3/4
  22. Seth Rollins vs. Dean Ambrose (9/18 ) (FCW) ****3/4
  23. Royal Rumble (1/30) (WWE) ****3/4
  24. Kaz Hayashi vs. Minoru (1/2) (AJPW) ****3/4
  25. Steen & Tozawa vs. The Kings Of Wrestling (3/4) (PWG) ****3/4

 

STATS!!!

 

Dragon Gate – 8 matches

NJPW – 4 matches

PWG – 4 matches

wXw – 3 matches

AJPW – 2 matches

WWE – 2 matches

BJW – 1 match

FCW – 1 match

 

Tozawa – 5 matches

Mochizuki – 4 matches

Shingo – 3 matches

Steen – 3 matches

El Generico – 3 matches

Hiroshi Tanahashi – 3 matches

 

2010

Including Dec 2009, Observer style.

[b]WWE: [/b]
The Undertaker vs. Shawn Michaels (3/28 ) *****

Daniel Bryan vs. Dolph Ziggler (10/24) ****1/4

John Cena vs. Batista (3/28 ) ****1/4

Raw Elimination Chamber (2/21) ****1/4

CM Punk vs. Rey Mysterio (4/25) ****1/4

Rey Mysterio vs. Edge vs. Alberto Del Rio (10/29) ****

Batista vs. John Cena (4/25) ****

Edge vs. Christian (5/18) ****

Bourne/Cena vs. Edge/Sheamus (5/31) ****

Yoshi Tatsu vs. Zach Ryder (4/22) ****

Alberto’s Allies vs. Rey’s Rebels (11/21) ****

Jerry “The King” Lawler vs. The Miz (11/29) ****
[b]Puro: [/b]
Shingo vs. BxB Hulk (7/11) (DG) *****

Koji Kanemoto vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita (12/22) (NJPW) *****

Koji Kanemoto vs. Naomichi Marufuji (3/5) (NJPW) ****3/4

Shingo/YAMATO vs. Hulk/Doi (9/11) (DG) ****3/4

Shingo/YAMATO vs. Mochizuki/Fujii (8/5) (DG) ****3/4

Mochizuki/CIMA/Dragon Kid vs. PAC/Hulk/Yoshino (9/10) (DG) ****3/4

Sekimoto/Sasaki vs. Numazawa/Kasai (11/22) (BJW) ****3/4

Prince Devitt vs. Naomichi Marufuji (6/19) (NJPW) ****3/4

YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (5/13) (DG) ****3/4

Naruki Doi vs. YAMATO (3/22) (DG) ****3/4

Prince Devitt vs. Naomichi Marufuji (1/30) (NJPW) ****3/4

Bad Intentions vs. Blue Justice (9/26) (NJPW) ****3/4

Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi (6/13) (NJPW) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Go Shiozaki (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

[b]HARASHIMA vs. Hikaru Sato (11/14) (DDT) ****1/2[/b]

Suwama vs. Masakatsu Funaki (10/24) (AJPW) ****1/2

Edwards/Strong vs. KENTA/Aoki (10/30) (NOAH) ****1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (10/11) (NJPW) ****1/2

Ibushi/Omega vs. Apollo55 (10/11) (NJPW) ****1/2

PAC vs. Dragon Kid (11/23) (DG) ****1/2

Takashi Sugiura vs. Go Shiozaki (9/26) (NOAH) ****1/2

Suwama vs. Minoru Suzuki (8/29) (AJPW) ****1/2

CIMA/Dragon Kid vs. PAC/Haskins (9/11) (DG) ****1/2

Susumu Yokosuka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (9/11) (DG) ****1/2

Shingo vs. Susumu Yokosuka (9/10) (DG) ****1/2

Maraha Issapa vs. Speed Muscle (8/24) (DG) ****1/2

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Go Shiozaki (8/15) (NJPW) ****1/2

Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/15) (NJPW) ****1/2

KAMIKAZE vs. Warriors vs. World-1 (7/8 ) (DG) ****1/2

Kensuke Sasaki vs. Go Shiozaki (7/24) (NOAH) ****1/2

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kota Ibushi (5/4) (DDT) ****1/2

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masa Takanashi (4/4) (DDT) ****1/2

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Togi Makabe (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/2

KENTA vs. Naomichi Marufuji (6/6) (NOAH) ****1/2

Jun Akiyama vs. Kensuke Sasaki (4/10) (NOAH) ****1/2

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto (4/4) (NJPW) ****1/2

CIMA/Gamma vs. Shingo/Cyber Kong (3/22) (DG) ****1/2

Sawa/Hidaka vs. Mochizuki/Tanaka (3/2) (Z1) ****1/2

Masato Tanaka vs. Manabu Nakanishi (3/14) (NJPW) ****1/2

CIMA vs. YAMATO (1/20) (DG) ****1/2

K-neSuka vs. Speed Muscle (1/17) (DG) ****1/2

Takashi Sugiura vs. Hirooki Goto (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2
Prince Devitt vs. Naomichi Marufuji (NJPW) (12/23) ****1/2
Takashi Sugiura vs. Go Shiozaki (12/6) (NOAH) ****1/2

F4 vs. Voodoo Murders (2/7) (AJPW) ****1/2

[b]Hikaru Sato vs. Dick Togo (11/28) (DDT) ****1/4[/b]

CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino (11/23) (DG) ****1/4

No Limit vs. Blue Justice (11/7) (NJPW) ****1/4

KAMIKAZE vs. Warriors (11/5) (DG) ****1/4

Kaz Hayashi vs. Keiji Muto (10/24) (AJPW) ****1/4

Nagata/Kanemoto vs. Shiozaki/Aoki (10/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima (10/11) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (8/8 ) (NJPW) ****1/4

Marvin/Ishimori vs. Kanemoto/Tiger Mask (8/22) (NOAH) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. HARASHIMA (7/25) (DDT) ****1/4

KENTA/Akiyama vs. Nagata/Taguchi (7/24) (NOAH) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino (7/11) (DG) ****1/4

Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/6) (NJPW) ****1/4

Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/14) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shingo vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (1/17) (DG) ****1/4

HARASHIMA vs. Shuji Ishikawa (12/27) (DDT) ****1/4

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tiger Mask (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Sawa/Takagi vs. Urano/KUDO (2/11) (DDT) ****1/4

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi (2/14) (NJPW) ****1/4

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Naomichi Marufuji (2/14) (KO) ****1/4

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Jushin “Thunder” Liger (4/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki (4/10) (NOAH) ****1/4

Sekimoto/Sasaki vs. Abby Jr./Sasaki (3/19) (BJW) ****1/4

Kaz Hayashi vs. KAI (3/21) (AJPW) ****1/4

Shingo/Tozawa/YAMATO vs. Doi/Hulk/Yoshino (3/3) (DG) ****1/4

Togi Makabe vs. Go Shiozaki (6/19) (NJPW) ****1/4

KAI vs. Hiroshi Yamato (5/16) (AJPW) ****1/4

CIMA/Gamma/Horiguchi vs. PAC/Doi/Tanizaki (6/20) (DG) ****1/4

CIMA/Gamma/Horiguchi vs. KAGETORA/YAMATO/Shingo (6/10) (DG) ****1/4

Masato Yoshino vs. Takuya Sugawara (6/13) (DG) ****1/4

Sekimoto/Sasaki vs. Miyamoto/Sasaki (5/28 ) (BJW) ****1/4

Kota Ibushi vs. KUSHIDA (6/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kenny Omega vs. Hayato “Jr.” Fujita (6/2) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shingo/KAGETORA/YAMATO vs. Yoshino/Doi/PAC (5/28 ) (DG) ****1/4

Super Crazy/BUSHI vs. Kondo/Yamato (4/29) (AJPW) ****1/4

Shingo/Kong vs. K-neSuka (5/13) (DG) ****1/4

KAZMA vs. Shiori Asahi (4/2) (K-Dojo) ****1/4

Jun Akiyama vs. Takashi Sugiura (5/2) (NOAH) ****1/4

World-1 vs. Warriors (Naniwa Elimination Tag) (5/5) (DG) ****1/4

Dragon Kid vs. Shingo (4/14) (DG) ****1/4

BxB Hulk vs. Shingo (4/14) (DG) ****1/4

Sekimoto/Sasaki vs. Kasai/Numazawa (4/28 ) (BJW) ****1/4

Prince Devitt vs. Kenny Omega (9/3) (NJPW) ****1/4

Nakajima/Miyahara/Kajiwara vs. Mochizuki/Shiisa/Mentai Kid (7/19) (KO) ****1/4

Togi Makabe vs. Masato Tanaka (9/26) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hashimoto/Tsukamoto/Okabayashi vs. Sekimoto/Sasaki/Kawakami (9/19) (BJW) ****1/4

Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masato Tanaka (7/24) (Z1) ****1/4

Kota Ibushi vs. Hikaru Sato (10/24) (DDT) ****1/4

[b]Mochizuki/Fujii vs. Kotoge/Harada (10/31) (Osaka) ****[/b]

Sekimoto/Sasaki vs. Okabayashi/Shinobu (2/13) (BJW) ****

Takayama/Sano vs. Sasaki/Nakajima (9/26) (NOAH) ****

Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. KENTA (9/26) (NOAH) ****

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Go Shiozaki (6/20) (KO) ****

Koji Kanemoto vs. Davey Richards (9/26) (NJPW) ****

Ibushi/Madoka vs. Oishi/Asahi (2/16) (K-Dojo) ****

Ohashi/Kawakami/Okabayashi vs. Shadow WX/Sasaki/Shinobu (BJW) (4/28 ) ****

Minoru Suzuki vs. Masakatsu Funaki (4/11) (AJPW) ****

Kaz Hayashi vs. BUSHI (4/11) (AJPW) ****

Ohtani/Akebono vs. Sawa/Hidaka (1/27) (Z1) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (3/20) (NJPW) ****

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Toshiaki Kawada (4/13) (NOAH) ****

Billy KenKid vs. Daisuke Harada (4/29) (Osaka) ****

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kota Ibushi (6/13) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka (6/19) (NJPW) ****

Suwama vs. Masakatsu Funaki (4/4) (AJPW) ****

Mascara vs. Caballera 6 Way Survival Cage Match (12/27) (DG) ****

KUSHIDA vs. Hajime Ohara (3/26) (SMASH) ****
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Atsushi Aoki (12/6) (NOAH) ****
Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki (12/22) (NJPW) ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka (12/5) (NJPW) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata (12/5) (NJPW) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yoshihiro Takayama (1/4) (NJPW) ****

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Morishima/Sasaki (1/17) (NOAH) ****

Suwama/Soya vs. Kono/Sanada (12/13) (AJPW) ****

Super Shiisa vs. K-Ness (2/27) (DG) ****

CIMA/Kid/Gamma vs. Shingo/Tozawa/YAMATO (2/27) (DG) ****

KENTA vs. Atsushi Aoki (8/22) (NOAH) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Go Shiozaki (8/14) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata (8/13) (NJPW) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano (8/13) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/7) (NJPW) ****

Yuji Nagata vs. Go Shiozaki (8/10) (NJPW) ****

KENTA/Sugiura vs. Shiozaki/Morishima (8/4) (NOAH) ****

Taiyo Kea vs. Suwama (4/10) (AJPW) ****

Takashi Sugiura vs. KENTA (8/5) (NOAH) ****

Takashi Sugiura vs. Shuhei Taniguchi (7/24) (NOAH) ****

Ishimori/Marvin vs. Nakajima/Miyahara (7/14) (NOAH) ****

Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki (7/11) (NJPW) ****

Takashi Sugiura vs. Yoshihiro Takayama (7/10) (NOAH) ****

Yoshino/Hulk vs. Shingo/YAMATO (6/24) (DG) ****

Takashi Sasaki vs. Yoshihito Sasaki (6/27) (BJW) ****

Go Shiozaki vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/22) (NOAH) ****

Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yutaka Yoshie (7/19) (KO) ****

Hikaru Sato vs. Hiroshi Yamato (7/25) (AJPW) ****

Taiyo Kea vs. Satoshi Kojima (4/29) (AJPW) ****

Marvin/Ishimori vs. Kotoge/Harada (8/20) (Osaka) ****

Suwama/Kono vs. Suzuki/Funaki (4/29) (AJPW) ****

Suwama/Kono/Hama/Sanada vs. Suzuki/Kea/Akebono/Funaki (7/25) (AJPW) ****

YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi (9/10) (DG) ****

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shinjiro Ohtani (11/17) (Z1) ****

Ikuto Hidaka vs. Hayato “Jr.” Fujita (11/17) (Z1) ****

Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato (11/17) (Z1) ****

Bad Intentions vs. Blue Justice (11/7) (NJPW) ****

Warriors vs. KAMIKAZE (10/13) (DG) ****

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto (10/11) (NJPW) ****

Sekimoto/Mammoth vs. Okabyashi/Sasaki (8/29) (BJW) ****

K-neSuka vs. Doi & Gamma (11/23) (DG) ****

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Necro Butcher (6/25) (BJW) ****

Omega/Honda vs. YOSHIHIKO/Ishii (10/24) (DDT) ****

Sekimoto/Hashimoto/Tsukamoto/Sasaki vs. Shibata/Okabyashi/Tamura/Shinobu (9/15) (BJW)

 

[b]PWG: [/b]

Peligro Abejas vs. The Cutlers vs. The Young Buck$ (Guerrilla Warfare) (7/30) *****

Chris Hero vs. Akira Tozawa (9/5) ****3/4

El Generico vs. Ricochet (10/9) ****3/4

Davey Richards vs. Chris Hero (7/30) ****3/4

Davey Richards vs. Kenny Omega (2/27) ****3/4

Young Buck$ vs. The Cutlers (5/9) ****1/2

Roderick Strong vs. Chris Sabin (2/27) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. Taylor/Generico (2/27) ****1/2

The Taylor Boys vs. Ricochet/Romero/Goodtime (9/5) ****1/4

Scott Lost vs. Scorpio Sky (7/30) ****1/4

Claudio Castagnoli vs. Ricochet (9/4) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Brandon Bonham (5/9) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Alex Shelley (2/27) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Roderick Strong (4/10) ****1/4

Briscoes vs. Young Buck$ (4/10) ****1/4

Young Buck$ vs. LTP/Goodtime (5/9) ****1/4

Castagnoli vs. Hero vs. Ryan vs. Gatson (10/9) ****

Young Buck$ vs. London/Generico (5/9) ****

Ryan Taylor vs. Brandon Gatson (4/10) ****

Cutler Brothers vs. LTP/Goodtime (4/10) ****

Goodtime/Candice/Gatson vs. Jackson/Avalon/Taylor (7/30) ****

Claudio Castagnoli vs. Joey Ryan (9/5) ****

 

[b]DGUSA/EVOLVE: [/b]

Shingo/Dragon Kid vs. Speed Muscle (1/22 airdate) (DGUSA) ****3/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Bryan Danielson (7/24) (DGUSA) ****3/4

World-1 vs. Warriors (3/27) (DGUSA) ****1/2

Kota Ibushi vs. Davey Richards (1/16) (EVOLVE) ****1/2

Davey Richards vs. YAMATO (1/22 airdate) (DGUSA) ****1/2

Jackson vs. Jackson vs. Dorado vs. Akuma vs. Gargano vs. Hallowicked (1/22 airdate) (DGUSA) ****1/2

KAMIKAZE USA vs. World-1 (9/26) (DGUSA) ****1/2

Bryan Danielson vs. Jon Moxley (9/26) (DGUSA) ****1/4

Bryan Danielson vs. Munenori Sawa (9/11) (EVOLVE) ****1/4

Bryan Danielson vs. Bobby Fish (7/23) (EVOLVE) ****1/4

Shingo vs. BxB Hulk (10/29) (DGUSA) ****1/4

Shingo/YAMATO vs. CIMA/Dragon Kid (5/8 ) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Ikuto Hidaka (3/13) (EVOLVE) ****1/4

Munenori Sawa vs. TJP (1/16) (EVOLVE) ****1/4

YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk vs. CIMA vs. Gran Akuma (1/22 airdate) (DGUSA) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (1/23) (DGUSA) ****1/4

Adam Cole vs. Ricochet vs. Arik Cannon vs. Chuck Taylor (7/24) (DGUSA) ****1/4

Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk (1/23) (DGUSA) ****

PAC/Doi vs. Jigsaw/Quackenbush (5/8 ) (DGUSA) ****

YAMATO vs. Susumu Yokosuka (3/27) (DGUSA) ****

Ricochet vs. Kyle O’Reilly (9/11) (EVOLVE) ****
[b]ROH: [/b]

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Motor City Machine Guns (5/8 ) ****3/4

Chris Hero vs. Tyler Black (4/24) ****3/4

Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards (4/24) ****3/4

Steen/Corino vs. Generico/Cabana (4/24) ****1/2

Kevin Steen vs. Colt Cabana (5/8 ) ****1/2

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Briscoes (6/19) ****1/2

Tyler Black vs. Davey Richards (6/19) ****1/2

Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (6/19) ****1/4

Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black (2/13) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. El Generico (2/13) ****1/4

Briscoes vs. Kings Of Wrestling (4/2) ****1/4
Briscoes vs. Young Bucks (2/22) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. El Generico (3/20) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Kenny Omega (3/20) ****1/4

Tyler Black vs. Kevin Steen (7/24) ****1/4

Tyler Black vs. Davey Richards (8/27) ****1/4

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Generico/Cabana (9/10) ****

Steen/Corino vs. Generico/Cabana (Cage Match) (11/1) ****

House Of Truth vs. The Briscoes (7/24) ****

Kings Of Wrestling vs. Haas & Benjamin (9/11) ****

Tyler Black vs. Roderick Strong (5/8 ) ****

Kevin Steen vs. Player Dos (3/20) ****

Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston (Fight Without Honour) (12/19) ****

KOW/Wolves vs. Briscoes/Bucks (1/29) ****

Chris Daniels vs. Kenny Omega (6/19) ****

 

[b]Other:[/b]

Motor City Machine Guns vs. Beer Money (2/3 Falls) (8/12) (TNA) ****3/4

Chris Hero vs. Martin Stone (3/6) (wXw) ****1/2

Harada/Kotoge/Tadasuke vs. FIST (4/25) (Chikara) ****1/4

Sekimoto/Hoshino/Okabayashi vs. TFIN (4/25) (Chikara) ****1/4

[b]Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Moss (7/4) (AMBITION) ****1/4[/b]

Kurt Angle vs. Mr. Anderson (4/18) (TNA) ****1/4

Chris Hero vs. Big Van Walter (3/7) (wXw) ****1/4

Matt Jackson vs. Nick Jackson (3/7) (wXw) ****1/4

Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Oberhausen Terror Corps (3/6) (wXw) ****1/4

BDK vs. Chikara (Cibernetico) (10/23) (Chikara) ****1/4

Quackenbush/Toyota vs. Castagnoli/Del Rey (9/19) (Chikara) ****

TFIN vs. Unstable (9/19 (Chikara) ****

F.I.S.T vs. Soldier Ant/3.0 (9/19) (Chikara) ****

The Osirian Portal vs. Delirious/Daisy Haze (9/19) (Chikara) ****

Los Oficials vs. Gato/Aerostar/Laredo (8/19) (AAA) ****

Quackenbush/Jigsaw/Hallowicked vs. World-1 (7/25) (Chikara) ****

Munenori Sawa vs. Big Van Walter (3/6) (wXw) ****

Chris Hero vs. Bad Bones (3/5) (wXw) ****

FIST/Mantis/Crossbones vs. Quacksaw/Incoherence (3/20) (Chikara) ****

Switchblade Conspiracy vs. American Wolves (3/13) (wXw) ****

Frightmare vs. Ophidian vs. Cheech vs. Swann (4/25) (Chikara) ****

 

1. Shingo vs. BxB Hulk (7/11) (DG)
2. The Undertaker vs. Shawn Michaels (3/28 ) (WWE)
3. Peligro Abejas vs. The Cutlers vs. The Young Buck$ (Guerrilla Warfare) (7/30) (PWG)
4. Koji Kanemoto vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita (12/22) (NJPW)
5. YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (5/13) (DG)
6. Prince Devitt vs. Naomichi Marufuji (1/30) (NJPW)
7. El Generico vs. Ricochet (10/9) (PWG)
8. Chris Hero vs. Akira Tozawa (9/5) (PWG)
9. Shingo/YAMATO vs. Mochizuki/Fujii (8/5) (DG)
10. Kings Of Wrestling vs. Motor City Machine Guns (5/8 ) (ROH)
11. Davey Richards vs. Chris Hero (7/30) (PWG)

12. Naruki Doi vs. YAMATO (3/22) (DG)

13. Sekimoto/Sasaki vs. Kasai/Numazawa (Barbwire Execution) (11/22) (BJW)

14. Shingo/Dragon Kid vs. Speed Muscle (1/22 airdate) (DGUSA)
15. Chris Hero vs. Tyler Black (4/24) (ROH)
16. Shingo Takagi vs. Bryan Danielson (7/24) (DGUSA)
17. Bad Intentions vs. Blue Justice (9/26) (NJPW)
18. Motor City Machine Guns vs. Beer Money (2/3 Falls) (8/12) (TNA)
19. Koji Kanemoto vs. Naomichi Marufuji (3/5) (NJPW)
20. Prince Devitt vs. Naomichi Marufuji (6/19) (NJPW)

STATS!!!!!

 

New Japan – 5 Matches

Dragon Gate – 4 Matches

PWG – 4 Matches

ROH – 2 Matches

DGUSA – 2 Matches

WWE – 1 Match

BJW – 1 Match

TNA – 1 Match

 

 

Huge turnaround, as in 2009 NOAH had 5 matches and NJPW had 0. In 2010 they flip flopped.

 

Shingo – 4 Matches

Hero – 4 Matches

Marufuji – 3 Matches

YAMATO – 3 Matches

Devitt – 2 Matches

Generico – 2 Matches

Mochizuki – 2 Matches

Shelley – 2 Matches

Sabin – 2 Matches

Doi – 2 Matches

Kanemoto – 2 Matches

 

2009

Including Dec 2008, Observer style.

WWE:
CM Punk vs. Jeff Hardy (Cage Match) (8/28 ) ****3/4
The Undertaker vs. Shawn Michaels (4/5) ****3/4
Randy Orton vs. John Cena (I Quit Match) (9/13) ****1/2
Chris Jericho vs. Rey Mysterio (6/28 ) ****1/2
Rey Mysterio vs. John Morrison (9/4) ****1/4
CM Punk vs. Jeff Hardy (TLC Match) (8/23) ****1/4
MITB Ladder Match (4/5) ****1/4
Jack Swagger vs. Christian (2/24) ****1/4
Rey Mysterio vs. Chris Jericho (5/17) ****1/4
Rey Mysterio vs. Chris Jericho (No DQ) (6/7) ****1/4
Rey Mysterio vs. Chris Jericho (7/10) ****1/4
Jeff Hardy vs. Edge (Ladder Match) (6/7) ****1/4
Jeff Hardy vs. John Morrison (7/31) ****1/4
William Regal vs. Christian (11/10) ****
Mysterio/Batista vs. Show/Jericho (10/4) ****
Jeff Hardy vs. Edge (5/17) ****
Jeff Hardy vs. Edge (6/12) ****
Hardy/Rey vs. Edge/Jericho (Cage Match) (6/26) ****
CM Punk vs. John Morrison (6/26) ****
Evan Bourne vs. John Morrison (4/14) ****
Jack Swagger vs. Christian (4/26) ****
John Cena vs. Edge (4/26) ****
CM Punk vs. William Regal (1/19) ****
CM Punk vs. John Morrison (12/8 ) ****
Rey Mysterio vs. CM Punk (12/14) ****
Chris Jericho vs. John Cena (12/14) ****
Punk/Kingston vs. Miz/Morrison (12/15) ****
Dolph Ziggler vs. Rey Mysterio (8/23) ****
CM Punk vs. John Morrison (8/14) ****
Team Kofi vs. Team Orton (11/22) ****
HHH vs. John Cena vs. Shawn Michaels (11/22) ****

Puro:
KENTA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (3/1) (NOAH) ****3/4
KENTA & Shiozaki vs. Sasaki & Nakajima (6/22) (NOAH) ****3/4
KENTA vs. Kotaro Suzuki (1/25) (NOAH) ****3/4
Susumu Yokosuka vs. Shingo (11/1) (DG) ****3/4
Sugiura/Shiozaki vs. Nakamura/Milano (3/1) (NOAH) ****3/4
Misawa/Shiozaki vs. Morishima/Sasaki (5/6) (NOAH) ****3/4
Kota Ibushi vs. Taiji Ishimori (4/5) (DDT) ****3/4
Naruki Doi vs. Susumu Yokosuka (10/25) (DG) ****3/4
Prince Devitt vs. Ikuto Hidaka (11/29) (Z1) ****1/2
Shingo/YAMATO vs. Mochizuki/Fujii (11/23) (DG) ****1/2
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi (6/20) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (11/8 ) (NJPW) ****1/2
CIMA/Young Buck$ vs. PAC/Doi/Hulk (11/1) (DG) ****1/2
Naoki Tanizaki vs. KAGETORA (8/30) (DG) ****1/2
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (7/26) (DG) ****1/2
Funaki/Muto vs. Chono/Suzuki (8/30) (AJPW) ****1/2
Sabin/Shelley vs. Devitt/Taguchi (9/13) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Masato Tanaka (8/15) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hulk/Yoshino/PAC vs. Iwasa/Tozawa/Dragon Kid (7/19) (DG) ****1/2
Kota Ibushi vs. HARASHIMA (8/23) (DDT) ****1/2
Sugiura/Aoki vs. Goto/Okada (5/5) (NJPW) ****1/2
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto (5/3) (NJPW) ****1/2
KENTA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (2/11) (KO) ****1/2
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (2/15) (NJPW) ****1/2
Suzuki/Kanemaru vs. KENTA/Ishimori (12/7) (NOAH) ****1/2
Goto/Nakamura vs. Misawa/Sugiura (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/2
Naruki Doi vs. Koji Kanemoto (3/22) (DG) ****1/2
Masato Yoshino vs. CIMA (3/22) (DG) ****1/2
Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi (6/11) (DG) ****1/2
Jun Akiyama vs. KENTA (5/17) (NOAH) ****1/2
Nakajima/Miyahara vs. Suzuki/Kanemaru (7/12) (NOAH) ****1/2
Ibushi/Aoki vs. KENTA/Ishimori (7/12) (NOAH) ****1/2
Motor City Machine Guns vs. Apollo55 (7/5) (NJPW) ****1/2
Prince Devitt vs. Koji Kanemoto (6/14) (NJPW) ****1/2
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shinjiro Ohtani (10/12) (NJPW) ****1/2
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Masato Tanaka (10/24) (Z1) ****1/4
Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka (11/8 ) (NJPW) ****1/4
Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid (11/1) (DG) ****1/4
Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi (6/14) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kobashi/KENTA vs. Shiozaki/Ito (8/2) (NOAH) ****1/4
Apollo55 vs. Unione (6/20) (NJPW) ****1/4
KENTA vs. Go Shiozaki (7/5) ****1/4
KENTA/Ishimori vs. Suzuki/Kanemaru (7/25) ****1/4
Milano Collection AT vs. Prince Devitt (5/30) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kota Ibushi vs. Koji Kanemoto (5/30) (NJPW) ****1/4
Kanemaru/Suzuki vs. Ito/Aoki (4/25) (NOAH) ****1/4
Shingo vs. Yoshino vs. KAGETORA vs. Cyber Kong (5/5) (DG) ****1/4
Susumu/Gamma vs. Genki/Ryo vs. Kanda/Arai (5/5) (DG) ****1/4
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Wataru Inoue (4/12) (Lock Up) ****1/4
Masato Tanaka vs. Yuji Nagata (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Keiji Muto (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4
Yoshitsune vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita (12/12) (M-Pro) ****1/4
Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata (2/15) (NJPW) ****1/4
Sasaki/Ibushi vs. Akiyama/Ishimori (2/11) (KO) ****1/4
Shingo vs. Naruki Doi (12/28 ) (DG) ****1/4
Zetsurins vs. World-1 (1/18 ) (DG) ****1/4
Sekimoto/Tanaka vs. Miyamoto/Sasaki (4/28 ) (BJW) ****1/4
Minoru Suzuki vs. Kaz Hayashi (4/12) (AJPW) ****1/4
Motor City Machine Guns vs. Apollo55 (4/5) (NJPW) ****1/4
Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard (3/22) (NJPW) ****1/4
Minoru vs. Kaz Hayashi (3/14) (AJPW) ****1/4
Sasaki/Nakajima/Ogawa vs. Akiyama/Yone/Shiosaki (1/11) (NOAH) ****1/4
Ibushi/Madoka vs. Speed Of Sounds vs. Teioh/Shinobu vs. Oishi/Asahi (1/28 ) (Men’s Club) ****1/4
KAMIKAZE vs. Real Hazard vs. World-1 (3/22) (DG) ****1/4
Shingo/YAMATO vs. Nakajima/Mochizuki (8/6) (DG) ****1/4
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryouji Sai (7/25) (Z1) ****1/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Takashi Sugiura (7/20) (NJPW) ****1/4
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (8/2) (KO) ****1/4
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yuji Nagata (8/11) (NJPW) ****1/4
Togi Makabe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/16) ****1/4
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (8/16) (NJPW) ****1/4
Suzuki/Kanemaru vs. Gedo/Jado (10/3) (NOAH) ****1/4
Suzuki/Kanemaru vs. Nakajima/Miyahara (9/12) (NOAH) ****1/4
Aoki/Fish vs. KENTA/Ito (9/12) (NOAH) ****1/4
Shingo/YAMATO vs. Nakajima/Mochizuki (8/26) (DG) ****1/4
Hulk/Yoshino vs. Nakajima/Mochizuki (8/26) (DG) ****1/4
Hulk/Yoshino/PAC vs. Gamma/CIMA/Yokosuka (9/12) (DG) ****1/4
Kobashi/Ito/Kikuchi vs. Kojima/KAI/Yamato (8/30) (AJPW) ****1/4
Madoka/Shinobu/Ishikawa vs. Sekimoto/Sasaki/Okabyashi (8/28 ) (BJW) ****1/4
Togi Makabe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (9/27) (NJPW) ****1/4
Masato Tanaka vs. Ryouji Sai (7/1) (Z1) ****1/4
Magnum Tokyo vs. Toshiaki Kawada (6/25) (HUSTLE) ****1/4

Unione/Goto vs. Complete Players (9/13) (NJPW) ****1/4

Tiger’s/Buffalo vs. Ishikawa/Sasaki (10/26) (BJW) ****1/4

Young Buck$ vs. Shingo/Kid (10/30) (DG) ****1/4

Ibushi/Nakajima vs. Sawa/Madoka (5/31) (Bikkuri) ****1/4
Apollo55 vs. Bad Intentions (11/1) (NJPW) ****
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Hayato “Jr.” Fujita (11/29) (Z1) ****
Storm/Scurrl vs. Saito/Horiguchi (11/1) (DG) ****
Kawada/Taue vs. KENTA/Akiyama (10/3) (NOAH) ****
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Takashi Sugiura (10/3) (NOAH) ****
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Suwama (8/30) (AJPW) ****
Kaz Hayashi vs. Shuji Kondo (8/30) (AJPW) ****
Sawa/Hidaka vs. Sugawara/Fujita (8/29) (Z1) ****
Togi Makabe vs. Takashi Sugiura (8/16) (NJPW) ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Takashi Sugiura (8/15) (NJPW) ****
Giant Bernard vs. Masato Tanaka (8/11) (NJPW) ****
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto (8/7) (NJPW) ****
Sasuke/CIMA/Gamma vs. Oishi/Tanizaki/Asahi (7/8 ) (DG) ****
Kohei Sato vs. Ryouji Sai (8/8 ) (Z1) ****
Liger/Nagata/Koshinaka vs. Kawada/Tenryu/TAJIRI (8/27) (HUSTLE) ****
Chris Hero vs. Go Shiozaki (6/4) (NOAH) ****
Hayato “Jr.” Fujita vs. Great Sasuke (6/19) (M-Pro) ****
Kaz Hayashi vs. Keiji Muto (4/9) (AJPW) ****
CIMA vs. Akira Tozawa (5/31) (DG) ****
Sekimoto/Okabayashi vs. Sasaki/Ishikawa (5/28 ) (BJW) ****
Kota Ibushi vs. Jushin Thunder Liger (6/13) (NJPW) ****
Atsushi Aoki vs. Jushin Thunder Liger (6/22) (NOAH) ****
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi (5/6) (NJPW) ****
Ricky Marvin vs. Taiji Ishimori (5/18 ) (SEM) ****
Mochizuki/TAKA/Fujii vs. Nakajima/Okimoto/Minamino (4/24) (KO) ****
Omega/Ibushi vs. Yoshihiko/Dino (5/4) (DDT) ****
Sato Brothers vs. Sasuke & Tobita (12/12) (M-Pro) ****
CIMA/Gamma/KAGETORA vs. Yoshino/PAC/Hulk (5/24) (DG) ****
Tanaka/Sekimoto vs. Ohashi/Okabayashi (3/12) (BJW) ****
YAMATO/Kong vs. Gamma/Yokosuka (3/1) (DG) ****
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yutaka Yoshie (3/15) (NJPW) ****
Madoka/Speed Of Sounds vs. Teioh/Sato/Oishi (3/12) (BJW) ****
Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata (3/22) (NJPW) ****
Sugiura/Takayama vs. Bison/Saito (5/6) (NOAH) ****
Ibushi/Morishima vs. Kanemoto/Tanahashi (5/5) (NJPW) ****
Jun Akiyama vs. Go Shiozaki (4/19) (NOAH) ****

[b]Sasaki/Hoshino vs. Sasaki/Ishikawa (9/28 ) (BJW) ****[/b]
Warriors-5 vs. KAMIKAZE (4/15) (DG) ****
PIZA/Honda vs. Dino/YOSHIHIKO (4/5) (DDT) ****
Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka (Dog Collar Match) (5/3) (NJPW) ****
CIMA vs. Dragon Kid (5/5) (DG) ****
Shingo vs. YAMATO (1/23) (DG) ****
Aoki/Akiyama vs. Sasaki/Nakajima (1/12) (NOAH) ****
World-1 vs. Typhoon vs. Real Hazard (12/28 )(DG) ****
Men’s World (1/2) (BJW) ****
Doi & Yoshino vs. Shingo & Tozawa (1/18 ) (DG) ****
Aoki/Ito vs. Nakajima/Okita (12/15) (SEM) ****
Big Mountains vs. GBH (12/6) (NJPW) ****
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard (12/6) (NJPW) ****
Sawa/HARASHIMA vs. Sato/Takeda (12/31) (SUMMIT) ****
Jun Akiyama vs. Takeshi Morishima (12/7) (NOAH) ****
CIMA/KAGETORA/Gamma vs. Doi/Yoshino/Hulk (7/10) (DG) ****
Ibushi/Aoki vs. Suzuki/Kanemaru (7/25) (NOAH) ****
KENTA/Ishimori vs. Danielson/Strong (7/21) (NOAH) ****
Nobutaka Araya vs. Satoshi Kojima (6/21) (AJPW) ****
Sanshiro Takagi vs. Munenori Sawa (6/28 ) (DDT) ****
Yuji Nagata vs. Tomhiro Ishii (7/5) (NJPW) ****
Kotaro Suzuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (10/15) (NOAH) ****

ROH:
*Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (1/16 PPV airdate) ****3/4
American Wolves vs. Danielson/Black (4/18 ) ****3/4
Davey Richards vs. Bryan Danielson (9/25) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Bryan Danielson (9/18 ) ****1/2
American Wolves vs. The Young Buck$ (11/23) ****1/2
Aries vs. Lynn vs. Black (6/13) ****1/2
Steen & Generico vs. American Wolves (Submissions Match) (6/13) ****1/2
Davey Richards vs. KENTA (4/3) ****1/2
Nigel McGuinness vs. KENTA (3/21) ****1/2
Black/KENTA vs. Nakajima/Aries (4/4) ****1/2
Bryan Danielson vs. Takeshi Morishima (12/27) ****1/2
*Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs (I Quit Match) (1/16 PPV airdate) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. KENTA (10/12) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Lance Storm (7/25) ****1/4
KENTA/Strong vs. American Wolves (6/26) ****1/4
Steen & Generico vs. American Wolves (No DQ) ****1/4
Steen & Generico vs. American Wolves (Table Match) ****1/4
Sasaki & Nakajima vs. Strong & Albright (12/26) ****1/4
Chris Hero vs. Jerry Lynn (5/8 ) ****1/4
Young Buck$ vs. Steen/Generico (6/12) ****1/4
Roderick Strong vs. Sonjay Dutt (6/13) ****1/4
Davey Richards vs. Claudio Castagnoli (9/18 ) ****1/4
Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries (9/19) ****
The Young Buck$ vs. Cheech & Cloudy (9/25) ****
Young Buck$ vs. Titus/King (6/13) ****
Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries (8/24) ****
American Wolves/Chris Hero vs. KENTA/Steen/Generico (7/18 ) ****
Roderick Strong vs. Jerry Lynn (4/24) ****
Nigel McGuinness vs. Naomichi Marufuji (12/27) ****
Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tyler Black (Cage Match) (6/26) ****

Other:
The Young Buck$ vs. Steen/Generico (11/21) (PWG) ****3/4

The Young Buck$ vs. 2 Skinny Black Guys (7/31) (PWG) ****3/4
Davey Richards vs. Roderick Strong (7/31) (PWG) ****3/4
Davey Richards vs. Shingo (9/6) (DGUSA) ****3/4
Kota Ibushi vs. El Generico vs. Nick Jackson vs. Jigsaw (3/28 ) (Chikara) ****3/4
Shingo vs. Naruki Doi (7/25) (DGUSA) ****3/4
El Generico vs. Shingo (9/4) (PWG) ****3/4
Chris Hero vs. Bryan Danielson (9/4) (PWG) ****3/4

Kenny Omega vs. Roderick Strong (11/21) (PWG) ****1/2
The Young Buck$ vs. Ryan/MACHINE GUN (8/28 ) (PWG) ****1/2
Chuck Taylor vs. El Generico (Reseda Street Fight) (8/28 ) (PWG) ****1/2
CIMA/MCMG vs. Buck$/Kendrick (9/4) (PWG) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Roderick Strong (8/28 ) (PWG) ****1/2

The Young Buck$ vs. Men Of Low Moral Fiber (10/2) (PWG) ****1/2
Quackenbush/Colony/Jigsaw vs. FIST/Amasis/Hallowicked (7/25) (DGUSA) ****1/2
The Young Buck$ vs. CIMA/Yokosuka (7/25) (DGUSA) ****1/2
YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk (7/25) (DGUSA) ****1/2
FIST vs. The Colony (Hair vs. Mask) (5/24) (Chikara) ****1/2
The Young Buck$ vs. Danielson/Strong (5/22) (PWG) ****1/2
The Murder City Machine Guns vs. Danielson/Strong (5/22) (PWG) ****1/2
Shingo vs. Drake Younger (3/8 ) (WXW) ****1/2
Naruki Doi vs. Bryan Danielson (9/6) (DGUSA) ****1/2
Chris Hero vs. Joey Ryan (Guerrilla Warfare) (7/31) (PWG) ****1/2
Kenny Omega vs. Scott Lost (11/21) (PWG) ****1/4

Danielson/Castagnoli vs. Quackenbush/Jigsaw (9/13) (Chikara) ****1/4
Kurt Angle vs. AJ Styles (10/15) (TNA) ****1/4
Golden Trios Match (8/16) (Chikara) ****1/4
Gatson/Goodtime/LTP vs. Cutlers/Mercury (7/31) (PWG) ****1/4
Scott Lost vs. Alex Shelley (7/31) (PWG) ****1/4
Chris Sabin vs. Bryan Danielson (7/31) (PWG) ****1/4
Desmond Wolfe vs. Kurt Angle (11/15) (TNA) ****1/4
Quackenbush/Jigsaw vs. FIST (7/31) (Chikara) ****1.4
Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino (7/25) (DGUSA) ****1/4
The Young Buck$ vs. The Murder City Machine Guns (4/11) (PWG) ****1/4
Paul London/Young Buck$ vs. The Dynasty International (2/21) (PWG) ****1/4
FIST vs. The Future Is Now (3/29) (Chikara) ****1/4
Shingo vs. Tyler Black (3/7) (WXW) ****1/4
Chris Sabin vs. Tyler Black (3/6) (WXW) ****1/4
Sekimoto/Bad Bones vs. Calihan/Big Van Walter (3/8 ) (WXW) ****1/4
Alex Shelley vs. Chris Sabin (1/11) (TNA) ****1/4
Jeff Jarrett vs. Kurt Angle (1/11) (TNA) ****1/4
The Colony vs. The Osirian Portal (1/25) (Chikara) ****1/4
Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny Omega (4/12) (PWG) ****1/4
Men Of Low Moral Fiber vs. The Young Buck$ (5/22) (PWG) ****1/4
Alex Shelley vs. El Generico (11/20) (PWG) ****

Men Of Low Moral Fiber vs. Dark & Lovely (5/22) (PWG) ****
The Young Buck$ vs. The Cutler Brothers (5/22) (PWG) ****
Chris Hero vs. Joey Ryan (5/22) (PWG) ****
Quackenbush/Jigsaw/Dorado/Helios vs. Incoherence/Cheech/Cloudy (5/24) (Chikara) ****
Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli (5/24) (Chikara) ****
El Generico vs. Kenny Omega (2/21) (PWG) ****
Davey Richards vs. Kenny Omega (4/11) (PWG) ****
Danielson/Claudio/Taylor vs. Quackenbush/Saint/Skayde (3/28 ) (Chikara) ****
The Osirian Portal vs. Generico/Young Buck$ (3/27) (Chikara) ****
Chris Sabin vs. Doug Williams (3/8 ) (WXW) ****
Bryan Danielson vs. Bad Bones (3/7) (WXW) ****
Shingo vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (3/8 ) (WXW) ****
Steve Douglas vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (3/7) (WXW) ****
Bryan Danielson vs. Adam Polak vs. Tyler Black vs. Absolute Andy (3/8 ) (WXW) ****
X Division King Of The Mountain (6/21) (TNA ****
Shelley/Sabin/Bashir vs. Young/Lethal/Creed (5/24) (TNA) ****
AJ Styles vs. Chris Sabin (9/3) (TNA) ****
Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino (9/6) (DGUSA) ****
Roderick Strong vs. Karl THE MACHINE GUN Anderson (9/4) (PWG) ****

 

  1. KENTA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (3/1) (NOAH) ****3/4
    =1. The Young Buck$ vs. Steen/Generico (11/21) (PWG) ****3/4

=1. The Young Buck$ vs. 2 Skinny Black Guys (7/31) (PWG) ****3/4
4. KENTA & Shiozaki vs. Sasaki & Nakajima (6/22) (NOAH) ****3/4
5. El Generico vs. Shingo (9/4) (PWG) ****3/4
6. Susumu Yokosuka vs. Shingo (11/1) (DG) ****3/4
7. Kota Ibushi vs. El Generico vs. Nick Jackson vs. Jigsaw (3/28 ) (Chikara) ****3/4
8. The Undertaker vs. Shawn Michaels (4/5) (WWE) ****3/4
9. CM Punk vs. Jeff Hardy (Cage Match) (8/28 ) (WWE) ****3/4
10. Sugiura/Shiozaki vs. Nakamura/Milano (3/1) (NOAH) ****3/4
11. Kota Ibushi vs. Taiji Ishimori (4/5) (DDT) ****3/4
12. Shingo vs. Naruki Doi (7/25) (DGUSA) ****3/4
13. Misawa/Shiozaki vs. Morishima/Sasaki (5/6) (NOAH) ****3/4
14. Naruki Doi vs. Susumu Yokosuka (10/25) (DG) ****3/4
15. American Wolves vs. Danielson/Black (4/18 ) (ROH) ****3/4
16. Davey Richards vs. Shingo (9/6) (DGUSA) ****3/4
17. KENTA vs. Kotaro Suzuki (1/25) (NOAH) ****3/4
18. Davey Richards vs. Roderick Strong (7/31) (PWG) ****3/4
19. Chris Hero vs. Bryan Danielson (9/4) (PWG) ****3/4
20. Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (1/16 PPV airdate) (ROH) ****3/4
21. Shingo vs. Drake Younger (3/8 ) (WXW) ****1/2

STATS!!!!!!

NOAH – 5 Matches
PWG – 5 Matches
Dragon Gate – 2 Matches
Dragon Gate USA – 2 Matches
ROH – 2 Matches
WWE – 2 Matches
Chikara – 1 Match
WXW – 1 Match
DDT – 1 Match

Shockingly not one New Japan match. However that’s kind of a poor reflection as the Hayato/Kanemoto match would have been my number one if I wasn’t using the Observer calender, and Tanahashi/Tanaka from the G1 probably was my favourite match that didn’t crack the 20. If this was a top 50, NJPW would look waaaaay better.

Shingo – 5 Matches
El Generico – 4 Matches
KENTA – 3 Matches
Davey Richards – 3 Matches
Go Shiozaki – 3 Matches
Bryan Danielson – 3 Matches
Nick Jackson – 3 Matches

Nakajima – 2 Matches
Matt Jackson – 2 Matches
Kota Ibushi – 2 Matches
Susumu Yokosuka – 2 Matches
Naruki Doi – 2 Matches
Kensuke Sasaki – 2 Matches

1 Match:
Human Tornado, Jigsaw, Undertaker, Shawn Michaels, CM Punk, Jeff Hardy, Takashi Sugiura, Shinsuke Nakamura, Milano Collection AT, Taiji Ishimori, Takeshi Morishima, Mitsuharu Misawa, Tyler Black, Eddie Edwards, Kotaro Suzuki, Roderick Strong, Chris Hero, Nigel McGuinness, Drake Younger, Kevin Steen

 

2008

Including Dec 2007, Observer style.

 

[b]WWE:[/b]

Money In The Bank (3/30) ****1/2

Edge vs. The Undertaker (3/30) ****1/2

Chris Jericho vs. Shawn Michaels (10/5) ****1/4

Raw Elimination Chamber (2/17) ****1/4

HHH vs. John Cena (6/29) ****1/4

HHH vs. Jeff Hardy (10/5) ****

Floyd Mayweather vs. The Big Show (3/30) ****

John Cena vs. Randy Orton vs. HHH (3/30) ****

Ric Flair vs. Shawn Michaels (3/30) ****

Jeff Hardy vs. Shawn Michaels (2/11) ****

Jeff Hardy vs. Umaga (1/8 ) (Cage Match) ****

Jeff Hardy vs. Chris Jericho (3/10) ****

John Cena vs. Dave Batista (8/17) ****

 

[b]Puro:[/b]

Kensuke Office vs. Burning (8/17) (KO) *****

DoiYoshi vs. Shingo/BxB Hulk (1/15) (DG) ****3/4

Shingo/BxB Hulk vs. KENTA/Ishimori (3/20) (DG) ****3/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kohei Suwama (4/9) (AJPW) ****3/4

Kobashi/Takayama vs. Misawa/Akiyama (12/2) (NOAH) ****3/4

Mashimo/Madoka vs. Men’s Teioh/Shinobu (5/23) (BJW) ****3/4

Briscoes vs. Ibushi/Nakajima (9/6) (NOAH) ****3/4

Nakanishi/Nagata vs. Ohtani/Tanaka (7/7) (NJPW) ****3/4

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Shuji Kondo (11/3) (AJPW) ****3/4

Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid (11/16) (DG) ****1/2

Doi/Tanisaki vs. Cyber Kong/YAMATO (11/16) ****1/2

KENTA vs. Naomichi Marufuji (10/25) (NOAH) ****1/2

Yugi Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka (10/13) (NJPW) ****1/2

DoiYoshi vs. Shingo/Dragon Kid (8/28 ) (DG) ****1/2

Kobashi/Honda/Taniguchi vs. Marufuji/Sugiura/Morishima (2/21) (NOAH) ****1/2

Kobashi/KENTA vs. Nakajima/Sasaki (6/14) (NOAH) ****1/2

Yoshino/Kanda vs. Mochizuki/K-ness vs. Shingo/BxB vs. Susumu/PAC (12/5) (DG) ****1/2

Takeshi Morishima vs. Naomichi Marufuji (12/2) (NOAH) ****1/2

Masato Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto (4/13) (NJPW) ****1/2

Nakajima/Sasaki vs. Akiyama/Rikio (4/27) (NOAH) ****1/2

Naruki Doi vs. KENTA (5/5) (DG) ****1/2

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masato Tanaka (4/28 ) (BJW) ****1/2

Kobashi/Shiosaki vs. Misawa/Marufuji (6/21) (NOAH) ****1/2

KENTA/Ishimori vs. Danielson/Edwards (6/21) (NOAH) ****1/2

Bryan Danielson vs. KENTA (10/13) (NOAH) ****1/4

Suwama/Kondo vs. TenKoji (11/24) (AJPW) ****1/4

Shingo/Dragon Kid/Saito vs. BxB/Doi/Madoka (11/7) (DG) ****1/4

Sawa/Yano vs. Nagai/Sekimoto (9/21) ****1/4

Shingo/Kid vs. YAMATO/Cyber (8/28 ) (DG) ****1/4

Real Hazard vs. World-1 (7/10) (DG) ****1/4

Minoru/Devitt vs. Liger/AKIRA (7/21) (NJPW) ****1/4

Minoru/Devitt vs. Liger/AKIRA (8/16) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/16) (NJPW) ****1/4

Munenori Sawa vs. Minoru (6/26) (Z1) ****1/4

Kengo Mashimo vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (6/23) (BJW) ****1/4

KENTA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (6/13) (KO) ****1/4

Kobashi/KENTA/Taniguchi vs. Sasaki/Nakajima/Yamaguchi (4/13) (NOAH) ****1/4

The B’s vs. Hidaka/Sawa (5/29) (Z1) ****1/4

Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Giant Bernard (8/13) (NJPW) ****1/4

Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Togi Makabe (8/14) (NJPW) ****1/4

World-1 vs. Real Hazard vs. Mushozoku vs. Typhoon (7/27) (DG) ****1/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Susumu Yokosuka (11/16) (DG) ****1/4

Teioh/Shinobu/KUDO/Onryo vs. Speed Of Sounds/Sato/Oishi (10/27) (BJW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Koji Kanemoto (10/2) (NJPW) ****1/4

Nakanishi/Yoshie vs. Ohtani/Sekimoto (10/2) (NJPW) ****1/4

Kaz Hayashi vs. Atsushi Aoki (10/5) (NOAH) ****1/4

Ikeda/Tiger/Usuda vs. Ishikawa/Sawa/Otsuka (7/26) (BAT) ****1/4

Keiji Muto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (10/13) (NJPW)****1/4

Sawa/Sekimoto vs. Mochizuki/Ohtani (9/23) (Z1) ****1/4

Takeshi Morishima vs. Kenuske Sasaki (9/6) (NOAH) ****1/4

KENTA/Ishimori vs. Kanemaru/Suzuki (9/6) (NOAH) ****1/4

Kuroda/Tanaka vs. Sekimoto/Shingo (7/5) (DG) ****1/4

Sawa/Hidaka vs. Tiger Mask IV/Inoue (7/7) (NJPW) ****1/4

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryouji Sai (7/27) (Z1) ****1/4

Sawa/Hidaka vs. Sugawara/Fujita (8/3) (Z1) ****1/4

Dragon Kid/Shingo vs. Yokosuka/Saito (8/14) (DG) ****1/4

Munenori Sawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (4/18 ) (DG) ****1/4

New Hazard vs. Typhoon (4/17) (DG) ****1/4

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Magnitude Kishiwada (3/29) (KO) ****1/4

New Hazard vs. Ibushi/Honda/HARASHIMA (4/6) (DDG) ****1/4

Keiji Muto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (4/27) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (3/30) (NJPW) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

Takeshi Morishima vs. Mitsuhara Misawa (3/2) (NOAH) ****1/4

Ibushi/KAGETORA vs. Kondo/Oyanagei (2/27) (ElDo) ****1/4

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard (3/23) (NJPW) ****1/4

Taguchi/Kanemoto vs. Tanaka/Hidaka (3/2) (Z1) ****1/4

Naito/Kanemoto vs. Tanaka/Hidaka (1/27) (NJPW) ****1/4

Masato Yoshino vs. Susumu Yokosuka (12/23) (DG) ****1/4

Devitt/Minoru vs. Liger/AKIRA (2/17) (NJPW) ****1/4

Devitt/Minoru vs. Taka/Togo (1/27) (NJPW) ****1/4

Marufuji/Sugiura vs. The Briscoes (3/2) (NOAH) ****1/4

Nagata vs. Angle (1/4) (NJPW) ****1/4

MCMG vs. Togo/Hidaka (1/1) (Z1) ****1/4

HARASHIMA vs. Kota Ibushi (12/30) (DDT) ****1/4

Kobashi/KENTA/Honda vs. Takayama/Sano/Shiosaki (4/27) (NOAH) ****1/4

Sasaki/Nakajima vs. Taue/Shiosaki (4/4) (NOAH) ****1/4

KENTA/Ishimori vs. Suzuki/Marvin (6/1) (NOAH) ****1/4

Marufuji/Sugiura vs. Sasaki/Nakajima (3/20) (NOAH) ****1/4

[b]Munenori Sawa vs. Mitsuya Nagai (10/25) (BAT) ****1/4

Keita Yano vs. Katsumi Usuda (11/16) (BAT) ****

KENTA vs. Eddie Edwards (11/28 ) (NOAH) ****[/b]

Naomichi Marufuji vs. Ryuji Hijikata (9/21) (AJPW) ****

Hidaka/Sawa vs. Ishikawa/Yoshikawa (8/31) (BAT) ****

Real Hazard vs. Mochizuki/Fuji/Kishiwada (9/28 ) (DG) ****

Shingo Takagi vs. TAKA Michinoku (9/28 ) (DG) ****

Honda/HARASHIMA vs. Ibushi/Nakajima (9/8 ) (SEM/DDT) ****

Muto/Hama vs. Kea/Suzuki (11/24) (AJPW) ****

Mochizuki/Nakajima vs. Hayato/Sawa (10/9) (DG) ****

Sasaki/Nakajima vs. Suwama/Soya (4/20) (AJPW) ****

Minoru vs. Ikuto Hidaka (10/30) (Z1) ****

Senga/Asahi/Shinobu/Sato vs. Teioh/Ibushi/Onryo/Madoka (3/24) (BJW) ****

KENTA/Ishimori/Kikuchi vs. Marufuji/Edwards/Suzuki (11/14) (NOAH) ****

DoiYoshi vs. Saito/Yokosuka (8/28 ) (DG) ****

Ohtani/Mochizuki vs. Sekimoto/Sato (8/3) (Z1) ****

Togi Makabe vs. Masato Tanaka (8/3) (Z1) ****

BxB Hulk/Tanisaki vs. Shingo/Kid (8/9) (DG) ****

Arai/Iwasa vs. Saito/Yokosuka (8/9) (DG) ****

DoiYoshi vs. Cyber/YAMATO (8/9) (DG) ****

Nakanishi/Nagata vs. Ohtani/Tanaka (5/29) (Z1) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe (8/17) (NJPW) ****

Yugi Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto (8/17) (NJPW) ****

Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/17) (NJPW) ****

Osamu Nishimura vs. Suwama (6/28 ) (AJPW) ****

Yoshie/Takizawa vs. Sekimoto/Mammoth (7/25) (BJW) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Keiji Muto (4/7) (AJPW) ****

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto (5/2) (NJPW) ****

Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (4/9) (AJPW) ****

Kota Ibushi vs. Katsumasa Inoue (1/2) (BJW) ****

Real Hazard vs. World-1 (5/14) (DG) ****

Morishima/Yone vs. Marufuji/Sugiura (4/27) (NOAH) ****

Sasaki/Akiyama vs. Suzuki/Takayama (3/29) (KO) ****

Kobashi/KENTA/Honda vs. Takayama/Sano/Aoki (3/2) (NOAH) ****

New Hazard vs. Typhoon (2/3 Falls) (1/22) (DG) ****

Masato Yoshino vs. El Generico (1/19) (DG) ****

Marufuji/Aoki vs. KENTA/Ishimori (1/13) (NOAH) ****

Mammoth vs. Sekimoto (2/9) (BJW) ****

CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino (3/20) (DG) ****

Togi Makabe vs. Shinuke Nakamura (12/9) (NJPW) ****

Togo/Taka vs. Ibushi/Madoka (12/1) (K-Dojo) ****

Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masato Tanaka (1/1) (Z1) ****

Munenori Sawa vs. Manabu Hara (12/31) (PuroSummit) ****

Kota Ibushi vs. KAGETORA (12/29) (ElDo) ****

CIMA vs. Dragon Kid vs. Kanda vs. Yoshino vs. Hulk vs. Yamato (5/5) (DG) ****

Arai/Iwasa vs. Yokosuka/Saito (5/5) (DG) ****

Hidaka vs. Kanemoto (4/6) (Z1) ****

Jushin Liger/AKIRA vs. Tetsuya Naito/Yujiro (4/13) (NJPW) ****

Makabe/Yano vs. Tenzan/Iizuka (4/27) (NJPW) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada (4/8 ) (AJPW) ****

Real Hazard vs. Tozawa-Juku (7/12) ****

Yugi Nagata vs. Yutaka Yoshie (8/13) (NJPW) ****

Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (8/13) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Yutaka Yoshie (8/14) (NJPW) ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard (8/15) (NJPW) ****

Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (8/16) (NJPW) ****

Hirooki Goto vs. Yugi Nagata (7/8 ) (NJPW) ****

Tanaka/Sai vs. Makabe/Honma (6/26) (Z1) ****

Koji Kanemoto vs. Wataru Inoue (6/15) (NJPW) ****

Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yutaka Yoshie (5/5) (NJPW) ****

Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hirooki Goto (6/15) (NJPW) ****

Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (6/26) (Z1) ****

Kobashi/Takayama/Nakajima vs. Marufuji/Sugiura/Misawa (7/18 ) (NOAH) ****

KENTA vs. Kensuke Sasaki (7/18 ) (NOAH) ****

Real Hazard vs. World-1 (6/12) (DG) ****

BxB Hulk vs. Shingo (7/27) (DG) ****

 

[b]ROH:[/b]

Typhoon vs. Muscle Outlaw’z (3/29) *****

Steen/Generico vs. Age Of The Fall (11/14 airdate) ****3/4

McGuinness vs. Black vs. Danielson vs. Castagnoli (8/2) ****3/4

El Generico vs. Kota Ibushi (4/19) ****3/4

Nigel McGuinness vs. Tyler Black (5/30 airdate) ****3/4

New Hazard vs. Steen/Generico (3/29) ****3/4

Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson (2/23) ****3/4

Nigel McGuinness vs. Austin Aries (3/7 airdate) ****3/4

DoiYoshi vs. Steen/Generico (3/28 ) ****3/4

Age Of The Fall vs. Danielson/Aries (8/1 airdate) ****1/2

Jimmy Jacobs vs. Austin Aries (6/28 ) ****1/2

El Generico vs. Nigel McGuinness (8/15) ****1/2

Tyler Black vs. Bryan Danielson (9/26 airdate) ****1/2

Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong (11/14 airdate) ****1/2

Tyler Black vs. Bryan Danielson (1/25) ****1/2

Nigel McGuinness vs. Austin Aries (3/29) ****1/2

The Motor City Machine Guns vs. Age Of The Fall (4/18 ) ****1/2

The Briscoes vs. Aries/Ibushi (4/18 ) ****1/2

The Briscoes vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (4/19) ****1/2

Austin Aries vs. Go Shiosaki (2/23) ****1/2

The Briscoes vs. The Age Of The Fall (12/30) ****1/2

Adam Pearce vs. Brent Albright (8/2) ****1/2

The Motor City Machine Guns vs. Steen/Generico (8/2) ****1/2

Bryan Danielson vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (9/20) ****1/4

Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs (11/8 ) ****1/4

Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli (7/25) ****1/4

Kevin Steen vs. Nigel McGuinness (7/25) ****1/4

Necro Butcher vs. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens (2/23) ****1/4

Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens (3/29) ****1/4

The Briscoes vs. The Age Of The Fall (3/29) ****1/4

New Hazard vs. Age Of The Fall (3/28 ) ****1/4

The Briscoes vs. Typhoon (3/28 ) ****1/4

No Remorse Corps vs. CIMA/Shiosaki/Stevens ****1/4

Danielson vs. Hero vs. Morishima vs. Aries (12/30) ****1/4

The Briscoes vs. Richards/Romero (1/19 airdate) ****1/4

Vulture Squad vs. AOTF vs. Steen/Generico vs. Hangmen 3 (3/7 airdate) ****1/4

Vulture Squad/Mark Briscoe/Daisy Haze vs. Age Of The Fall (1/12) ****1/4

Austin Aries vs. Bryan Danielson (5/30 airdate) ****1/4

Ruckus/Jigsaw vs. Romero/Richards (5/30 airdate) ****1/4

Davey Richards vs. Kota Ibushi (4/11) ****1/4

Jay Briscoe/Austin Aries vs. The Age Of The Fall (5/10) ****1/4

Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji (5/10) ****1/4

Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens (8/1 airdate) ****1/4

Nigel McGuinness vs. Go Shiosaki (8/1 airdate) ****1/4

Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli (5/10) ****1/4

Tyler Black vs. El Generico (8/16) ****1/4

KENTA/Ibushi vs. Marufuji/Nakajima (9/14) ****

Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli (9/26 airdate) ****

World-1 vs. Shingo/Dragon Kid/El Generico (10/13) ****

Go Shiosaki vs. Naomichi Marufuji (8/2) ****

Roderick Strong vs. Naomichi Marufuji (7/25) ****

Age Of The Fall vs. Steen/Generico (6/6) ****

Jerry Lynn vs. Nigel McGuinness (6/28 ) ****

Chris Hero vs. Roderick Strong (6/27) ****

The Briscoes vs. Evans/Ruckus (4/11) ****

The Briscoes vs. Matthews/Necro (5/30 airdate) ****

Kevin Steen vs. Necro Butcher (4/11) (Boston Massacre) ****

Bryan Danielson vs. Takeshi Morishima (3/7 airdate) ****

Mark Briscoe vs. Joey Matthews (1/26) ****

El Generico vs. Claudio Castagnoli (1/26) ****

Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong (1/26) ****

Nigel McGuinness vs. Takeshi Morishima (1/19 airdate) ****

Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong (1/19 airdate) ****

Davey Richards vs. Naomichi Marufuji (12/30) ****

Austin Aries vs. Erick Stevens (1/11) ****

Kevin Steen vs. Necro Butcher (1/11) ****

Age Of The Fall vs. Human Tornado/Delirious (2/23) ****

El Generico vs. Go Shiosaki (2/22) ****

Steen/Generico vs. Romero/Richards (5/10) ****

Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black (5/9) ****

[b]El Generico vs. Taiji Ishimori (9/14) ****[/b]

 

[b]Other:[/b]

Chris Bosh vs. Scorpio Sky (7/6) (PWG) ****3/4

Chris Hero vs. Human Tornado (7/6) (PWG Guerrilla Warfare Cage Match) ****3/4

Giant Tiger vs. Beef Wellington (2/24) More stars than there were diseases passed during this match.

BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs (3/1)(IWA Mid-South I Quit Match) ****3/4

Volador Jr./Sombra/Sagrada vs. Valiente/Hijo Del Fantasma/La Mascara (4/30) (CMLL) ****3/4

[b]Low Ki vs. Chris Hero (PWG) ****1/2[/b]

Fireant vs. Vin Gerard (6/15) (Chikara) ****1/2

PAC/Young Buck$ vs. Steen/Generico/Susumu (8/30) (PWG) ****1/2

Chris Hero vs. PAC (8/31) (PWG) ****1/2

Teddy Hart vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Homicide (1/19) (JAPW) ****1/4

The Dynasty vs. The Young Buck$ vs. MIYAWAKI & KAZMA (7/6) (PWG) ****1/4

Roderick Strong vs. Tyler Black (8/30) (PWG) ****1/4

Steen/Generico vs. Strong/Evans (5/18 ) (PWG) ****1/4

Torneo Cibernetico (7/13) (TNA) ****1/4

Candice/Sky/2.0 vs. Dynasty/TJ Hooker (5/18 ) (PWG) ****1/4

Bam Bam/Tzuki/Mascarita Dorada vs. Fire/Pequeno Pierroth/Pequeno Damian (3/21) (CMLL) ****1/4

Age Of The Fall vs. The Dynasty (1/5) (PWG) ****1/4

Chris Hero/Candice LeRae/Necro Butcher vs. Tornado/Castagnoli/Kingston (1/5) (PWG) ****1/4

Bryan Danielson vs. Low Ki (1/5) (PWG) ****1/4

Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer (4/12) (IWA Mid-South NRBW Match) ****1/4

[b]Bryan Danielson vs. Davey Richards (11/1) (PWG) ****1/4[/b]

Jack Evans vs. Teddy Hart (3/22) (PWS) ****

Necro Butcher vs. Kikutaro (7/6) (PWG) ****

Team 1irst vs, Team IWS (3/1) (Chikara) ****

Steen/Generico vs. KAGETORA/Blazer (5/18 ) ****

Los Luchas vs. Sky/Ronin vs. Young Bucks vs. TJ Hooker (3/21) (PWG) ****

Roderick Strong vs. Rocky Romero (1/27) (PWG) ****

Petey Williams vs. Kaz (6/8 ) (TNA) ****

Low Ki vs. El Generico (1/27) (PWG) ****

Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens (2/16) (FIP) ****

El Hijo Del Perro Aguayo vs. Hector Garza (3/21) (CMLL) ****

El Generico vs. Karl Anderson (1/5) (PWG) ****

Bryan Danielson vs. CIMA (1/6) (PWG) ****

 

2007

Including Dec 2006, Observer style.

WWE:

Cena vs. Shawn (Wrestlemania) ****1/2

Cena vs. Umaga (Last Man Standing) ****1/2

Cena vs. Shawn (Raw) ****1/2

Cena vs. Orton ****1/4

Cena vs. Orton vs. Michaels vs. Edge ****1/4

Undertaker vs. Batista (Cyber Sunday) ****

Shawn vs. Edge (Street Fight) ****

Royal Rumble ****

Undertaker vs. Dave (Wrestlemania) ****

Jeff Hardy vs. Umaga ****

 

Puro:

KENTA/Ishimori vs. Marufuji/Ibushi *****

Tanahashi vs. Goto ****3/4

Minoru Suzuki vs. Yugi Nagata ****3/4

Briscoes vs. Marvin/Suzuki 1 ****3/4

[i]Nagata vs. Tanahashi 1 ****3/4

Yugi Nagata vs. Togi Makabe IWGP Title ****1/2[/i]

Sugiura/Takayama vs. Akiyama/Rikio ****1/2

Mashimo/Madoka vs. Ibushi/HARISHIMA ****1/2

Minoru vs. Taguchi (July 6th) ****1/2

New Hazard vs. Typhoon (May 10th) ****1/2

New Hazard vs. Typhoon vs. Muscle Outlawz ****1/2

Nagata vs. Tanahashi 3 ****1/2

[b]RyoSuka vs. DoiYoshi ****1/2

RyoSuka vs. AraIwa ****1/2

Shingo/Kong/Ifushi vs. Mochi/K-Ness/Fujii ****1/4

Kensuke vs. Kawada ****1/4[/b]

Yugi Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi G1 Climax Final ****1/4

KENTA/Taiji Ishimori vs. Aoki/Kanemaru ****1/4

Jun Akiyama vs. Takeshi Morishima ****1/4

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Koji Kanemoto ****1/4

New Hazard vs. Muscle Outlaw’z ****1/4

Marvin/Suzuki vs. Romero/Ishimori ****1/4

Ifushi/Marufuji vs. Briscoes ****1/4

Typhoon vs. Muscle Outlawz (3/25) ****1/4

Kawada vs. Nakamura ****1/4

Nakajima vs. Kondo 1 ****1/4

Kanemoto vs. Tanahashi ****1/4

Hidaka/Namiguchi vs Mashimo/Madoka ****1/4

Suzuki vs. Muto ****1/4

Sekimoto vs. Tanaka****1/4

D’Lo/Buchanan vs. Marufuji/Sugiura ****1/4

[b]Nakajima vs. Sabin ****1/4

Sugiura/Marufuji vs. Smith/Saito****1/4[/b]

Rikio/Akiyama vs. Morishima/Yone ****

CIMA, Dragon Kid, Susumu vs. Marufuji, Ota, Marvin ****

Nagata vs. Makabe NJ Cup Final ****

Bryan Danielson/Davey Richards vs. Atsushi Aoki/Rocky Romero ****

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Cyber Kong ****

Typhoon vs. Muscle Outlawz (Naniwa Elimination) ****

Nakajima vs. Kondo 2****

Kawada vs. Yoshie ****

Tanahashi vs. Nakamura ****

KENTA/Ishimori/Romero vs. Marvin/Suzuki/Ota ****

Makabe vs. Tanahashi G1 Climax Semi Final ****

Madoka vs. Ibushi Kota ****

DoiGenki vs. Marvin & Suzuki ****

Goto vs. Tenzan ****

RyoSuka vs. Shingo/Cyber Kong ****

[b]CIMA vs. Doi ****[/b]

 

 

ROH:

[b]Steen & Generico vs. The Briscoes (Ladder Match) *****[/b]

[i]CIMA/Susumu/Shingo vs. Kid/Ryo/Mochi *****

Danielson vs. Morishima (MM2) ****3/4

Briscoes vs. Murder City Machine Guns ****3/4 [/i]

Briscoes vs. Steen & Generico (Boston Street Fight) ****3/4

McGuinness vs. Danielson ****3/4

Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer (Cage Match) ****3/4

Danielson vs. KENTA ****1/2

Claudio vs. Generico****1/2

Briscoes vs. Steen/Generico (MM2) ****1/2

Morishima vs. McGuinness ****1/2

Briscoes/Stevens vs. Steen/Generico ****1/2

Typhoon vs. Team ROH ****1/2

Team Danielson vs. Team Delirious ****1/2

Briscoes vs. CC/Sydal ****1/2

Briscoes vs. KOW ****1/2

Briscoes vs. Doi/Shingo ****1/2

McGuinness vs. Joe ****1/2

Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe ****1/2

Doi/Shingo vs. Strong/Richards ****1/2

NRC/Sydal vs. Resilience/Delirious (Philly Street Fight) ****1/4

Morishima vs. Albright ****1/4

Morishima vs. Claudio ****1/4

Briscoes vs. Steen/Generico (Driven) ****1/4

Danielson vs. Shiosaki ****1/4

Steen/Generico vs. Quackenbush/Jigsaw ****1/4

Danielson/Morishima vs. McGuinness/KENTA ****1/4

Hero vs. CC vs. McGuinness vs. Quackenbush ****1/4

McGuinness vs. Rave (Fight Without Honor) ****1/4

Morishima vs. Shingo ****1/4

Blood Generation vs. Aries/Strong/Delirious ****1/4

Briscoes vs. Steen/Generico ****1/4

Joe vs. Morishima ****1/4

[b]Jay Briscoe vs. The Necro Butcher (Anything Goes) ****1/4

Generico vs. Marufuji ****1/4

Hero vs. Strong vs. Aries vs. Romero vs. Claudio vs. Tornado ****1/4

Morishima vs. Danielson (GBH 6 Night 2) ****1/4

Morishima vs. Danielson (Man Up) ****1/4[/b]

Jacobs vs. Whitmer Falls Count Anywhere ****

Briscoes vs. Sydal/Daniels ****

Joe vs. Homicide (UK)****

Sydal vs. Pac ****

Danielson vs. Homicide ****

CIMA/Shingo vs. Daniels/Sydal ****

Cabana vs. Jacobs Windy City Death Match ****

Strong vs. Evans (Detroit) ****

Aries, Strong, Evans vs. Shingo, Delirious, Davey ****

Morishima vs. Aries ****

Shingo vs. Strong vs. CC vs. Pelle vs. Mark Briscoe vs. Cross****

Romero vs. Marufuji ****

Sydal vs. Marufuji ****

Briscoe vs. Morishima ****

Sydal vs. El Generico ****

KOW vs. Briscoes 2/3 Falls ****

Briscoes vs. Sydal/Claudio 2/3 Falls ****

Briscoes/Marufuji vs. Sydal/Marvin/Aoki ****

Morishima vs. McGuinness (Tokyo) ****

NRC vs. Delirious/Cross/Stevens ****

Danielson/McGuinness vs. Briscoes ****

Danielson vs. Sydal ****

Jay Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen (Lights Out Match) ****

Hero vs. Claudio ****

Stevens/Cross vs. Quackenbush/Jigsaw ****

[b]Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens ****

McGuinness vs. Claudio vs. Hero vs. Marufuji ****

Vulture Squad vs. NRC (Honour Nation)****

Danielson vs. Aries (Honour Nation) ****

KENTA vs. Misawa ****[/b]

 

PWG:

[b]El Generico vs. Bryan Danielson ****3/4

El Generico/Kevin Steen vs. Pac/Roderick ****3/4

Steen/Generico vs. Richards/Dragon ****1/2[/b]

El Generico vs. Pac ****1/2

Kevin Steen vs. Pac ****1/2

Briscoes vs. Pac/Strong ****1/2

[b]Claudio vs. Pac ****1/2

Typhoon vs. Steen & Generico ****1/2

Shelley vs. Sydal ****1/4

Shelley vs. Strong ****1/4

Susumu vs. Dragon Kid ****1/4[/b]

CIMA vs. Bryan Danielson ****1/4

Muscle Outlaw’z vs. Pac/Strong ****

El Generico vs. Kevin Steen ****

Pac vs. Kaz Hayashi ****

Evans/Strong vs. Arrogance ****

Davey Richards vs. El Generico ****

Alex Shelley vs. Rocky Romero ****

Strong vs. Romero ****

Low Ki vs. Samoa Joe ****

Alex Shelley vs. Kaz Hayashi ****

Joey Ryan vs. Human Tornado (Guerrilla Warfare) ****

[b]The Young Bucks/TJ Perkins vs. Scottgambanderson ****

Necro Butcher vs. Bryan Danielson ****

Pac vs. Jack Evans ****

El Generico vs. Dragon Kid ****

El Generico vs. Nigel McGuinness ****[/b]

 

Chikara:

Cibernetico ****1/4

[b]Incoherence vs. Cheech & Cloudy ****[/b]

Olsen Twins vs. Cheech & Cloudy ****

Hero vs. Castagnoli ****

Hero vs. Quackenbush ****

Pac vs. Castagnoli ****

 

TNA:

Joe vs. Christian ****1/4

LAX vs. XXX (Ultimate X) ****1/4

Christian vs. Kaz (Ladder Match)

James Storm vs. Chris Harris Texas Death Match ****

Ultimate X Gauntlet ****

 

Other:

[b]Low Ki vs. Hernandez (IEA-MS) ****1/2

Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston (IWA-MS) ****1/2

Mike Quackenbush vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Claudio (IWA-MS) ****1/4

Brent Albright vs. Claudio (IWA-MS) ****[/b]

El Generico vs. Pac 2/3 Falls (IPW-UK)

Download our 2017 NJPW Year in Review eBook


Promotional Considerations Paid For By The Following

VOW Podcast Network

Listen on Google Play Music

Support VOW on Patreon

VoicesofWrestling.com/Amazon

Support VOW and shop Amazon using our affiliate link:

VoicesofWrestling.com/Amazon

Archives

Promotional Considerations Paid For By The Following